Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Go to Kids Fall Series Results

Go to Team Results

Go to Fall Series Photos

                                1999 FALL SERIES
                                OVERALL WINNERS

                                      MALE

PLC   NAME                    AGE  MVP       BEAR CK   UVP       PPK       TTL TME
  1   ROGER BUSCH             25 0:22:30   0:22:59   0:38:17   0:37:36     2:01:22 
  2   DOUG HUGILL             38 0:22:27   0:23:30   0:39:19   0:40:27     2:05:43 
  3   DAN VEGA                31 0:22:47   0:23:24   0:42:00   0:39:47     2:07:58 
  4   BRIAN KATES             28 0:23:18   0:24:50   0:39:12   0:41:34     2:08:54 
  5   CHRISTOPHER BORTON      24 0:22:17   0:24:40   0:41:33   0:43:45     2:12:15 


                                      FEMALE

PLC   NAME                    AGE  MVP       BEAR CK   UVP       PPK       TTL TME
  1   GINA GARCIA-SHAW        32 0:28:38   0:30:01   0:49:13   0:50:19     2:38:11 
  2   KELLY WALKER            34 0:28:33   0:30:13   0:51:10   0:52:15     2:42:11 
  3   KARA ROSS               29 0:30:53   0:31:21   0:51:27   0:53:05     2:46:46 


                               AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS

                                      MALE

                               1 - 14 Age Group
  1   SETH J. DEMOOR          14   0:25:32   0:27:13   0:47:09   0:45:57   2:25:51 

                               15 - 19 Age Group
  1   CHRIS DILLENBECK        17   0:32:32   0:36:35   1:02:31   1:08:27   3:20:05 
  2   KENNETH LONNQUIST       15   0:32:36   0:36:44   1:07:28   1:12:51   3:29:39 

                               20 - 24 Age Group
  1   ERIC SCHERR             24   0:40:01   0:50:30   1:22:18   1:25:52   4:18:41 

                               25 - 29 Age Group
  1   ROBERT NAESER           29   0:28:48   0:30:07   0:49:35   0:49:10   2:37:40 
  2   MARK SCHULTZ            25   0:32:04   0:36:13   0:59:08   0:58:40   3:06:05 

                               30 - 34 Age Group
  1   BRETT S. WILSON         31   0:23:59   0:26:14   0:43:21   0:43:49   2:17:23 
  2   PAUL E. SULLIVAN        32   0:25:19   0:26:24   0:43:19   0:45:08   2:20:10 
  3   RAMSAY RAYNER           32   0:27:16   0:28:24   0:47:45   0:48:22   2:31:47 

                               35 - 39 Age Group
  1   TIM ALLISON             38   0:24:08   0:25:48   0:42:36   0:43:51   2:16:23 
  2   LARRY SEIDMAN           36   0:25:04   0:27:09   0:44:53   0:45:35   2:22:41 
  3   TIMM FIGGE              36   0:26:11   0:29:13   0:47:32   0:49:24   2:32:20 

                               40 - 44 Age Group
  1   RICH HADLEY             43   0:24:46   0:26:56   0:45:08   0:47:05   2:23:55 
  2   HANK STONE              44   0:26:09   0:28:44   0:48:08   0:49:42   2:32:43 
  3   GEOFF MILLER            41   0:28:12   0:30:47   0:49:54   0:52:28   2:41:21

                               45 - 49 Age Group
  1   KEITH LONNQUIST         45   0:29:38   0:31:57   0:52:12   0:54:35   2:48:22 
  2   ALAN GOINS              48   0:29:25   0:33:10   0:53:32   0:54:55   2:51:02 
  3   RUSSELL HOFFMAN         45   0:29:39   0:32:36   0:55:10   0:56:04   2:53:29

                               50 - 54 Age Group
  1   LYNN DOUGHERTY          53   0:25:15   0:28:01   0:46:32   0:48:37   2:28:25 
  2   ALAN R. JOHNSON         51   0:27:58   0:32:39   0:51:30   0:55:08   2:47:15 
  3   STEVE SAGER             52   0:32:00   0:35:34   1:00:16   1:12:31   3:20:21 

                               55 - 59 Age Group
  1   HENRY HUND              58   0:30:39   0:33:13   0:55:08   0:55:34   2:54:34 
  2   STEVE MCDERMETT         55   0:35:16   0:41:17   1:12:08   1:16:38   3:45:19 

                               60 - 64 Age Group
  1   JIM UMPHREY             60   0:33:55   0:36:43   1:14:21   1:03:23   3:28:22 
  2   GEORGE WILLIAMS         63   0:43:41   0:47:57   1:20:40   1:18:46   4:11:04

                               65 - 69 Age Group
  1   ED MIGHELL              69   0:35:17   0:38:35   1:05:55   1:08:54   3:28:41 
  2   PHILIP W. FOSTER        65   0:37:45   0:40:48   1:09:28   1:08:57   3:36:58 

                                     FEMALE

                               15 - 19 Age Group
  1   ERYN LONNQUIST          17   0:34:59   0:38:03   1:10:12   1:10:42   3:33:56 

                               25 - 29 Age Group
  1   MELISSA WASOWSKI        25   0:36:01   0:36:28   1:01:13   1:00:38   3:14:20 
  2   BRANDY ANDERSON         25   0:38:55   0:38:54   1:05:19   1:08:18   3:31:26 

                               30 - 34 Age Group
  1   JANE DILLON             30   0:40:26   0:44:45   1:13:34   1:18:03   3:56:48 

                               35 - 39 Age Group
  1   MARLENE KORT            38   0:30:00   0:32:40   0:54:44   0:55:01   2:52:25 
  2   DIANE M PERCY           35   0:33:01   0:36:11   0:57:44   1:00:09   3:07:05 
  3   KAREN ROSCOE            39   0:34:22   0:37:39   1:01:33   1:02:35   3:16:09 

                               40 - 44 Age Group
  1   CHERYL BURRELL          41   0:29:26   0:31:38   0:53:24   0:52:39   2:47:07 
  2   CINDY GEIMAN            42   0:31:04   0:32:16   0:53:21   0:55:50   2:52:31 
  3   BRADLEY SMITH           43   0:35:39   0:44:40   1:10:31   1:11:15   3:42:05 

                               45 - 49 Age Group
  1   CAROL SAUCEDA           45   0:34:22   0:37:15   1:01:40   1:04:06   3:17:23 
  2   ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48   0:35:05   0:39:29   1:04:16   1:09:31   3:28:21 
  3   DARYLL STEVENS          47   0:37:33   0:40:21   1:04:54   1:08:40   3:31:28

                               50 - 54 Age Group
  1   MARTINA RITCHIE         54   0:43:50   0:47:08   1:21:28   1:22:40   4:15:06 

Back to the Results Page