BOYS TEAM RESULTS - Winter Series 2000

LEWIS PALMER Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Jared Scott 20:46 20:52 26:36 37:11 1:45:25
Eric Davidson 25:50 24:19 31:40 ------ ------
Andy Rath 26:22 ------- ------- 46:00 ------
Colin Becker ------ 24:10 31:38 ------ ------
David Armstrong 32:59 27:26 ------ 46:21 ------
TEAM TOTALS 1:12:58 1:09:21 1:29:54 2:09:32 6:01:45
WOODLAND PARK Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Andrew Payton 26:15 ------ 32:36 41:45 ------
Luke Langley 26:46 27:24 38:40 ------ 1:32:50
Mike Burton 27:39 27:06 ------- ------ ------
Jason Ricks 28:18 26:22 35:56 48:45 2:19:21
John Miller ------ 31:16 ------ 50:36 ------
TEAM TOTALS 1:20:40 1:20:52 1:47:12 2:21:06 6:49:50
FALCON Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Justin Abdella 26:35 25:46 32:55 42:33 2:07:49
Andrew Abdella 27:32 26:23 36:09 45:43 2:15:47
Tony Abdella 34:34 32:13 40:58 52:28 2:40:13
TEAM TOTALS 1:28:41 1:24:22 1:50:02 2:20:44 7:03:49
SAND CREEK Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Brandon Gordon 24:53 22:52 30:12 ----- ------
Bruce Olson 31:00 ------ ------ ------ ------
Tina Gray 31:05 28:38 ------ 53:43 ------
Joe Davis 34:47 32:13 39:29 51:55 2:35:45
TEAM TOTALS 1:26:58 1:23:43 ------- ------ ------
PUEBLO WEST Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Jason Amick 27:28 27:35 ------ 50:28 -----
Aaron Ure 32:22 32:03 ------ 50:53 -----
Eric Ure 35:43 32:49 45:55 55:23 2:49:50
TEAM TOTALS 1:35:33 1:32:27 ------- 2:36:44 ------

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

PALMER Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Jenny Moe 30:12 35:17 38:43 50:37 2:34:49
Courtney Butler 32:19 29:54 38:46 50:38 2:31:37
Whitney Keating 35:51 36:22 45:54 56:18 2:54:25
Sarah Keating 39:10 ------ ------ 59:08 ------
TEAM TOTALS 1:38:22 1:41:33 2:03:23 2:37:33 8:00:51
LEWIS PALMER Fox Run Fort Carson Baptist Black Forest Total
Heather Beresford 30:19 28:23 37:27 48:48 2:24:57
Tara Hettler 35:57 31:49 40:25 53:43 2:41:54
Amanda Mehring 37:33 ------ ------ 1:08:03 ------
Tara Nooney ------ 32:01 ------ ------ ------
TEAM RESULTS 1:43:49 1:32:13 ------ ------ ------