Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


   2002 Fall Series III Ute Valley Park - 09K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Williams             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:54
  2     Luke Davis                12    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:36   Aussies Rule          
  3     James Foster Jr           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:26
  4     Kirk Morrow               13    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:04

                Male:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ben Napper                19    USAFA            CO    0:39:36
  2     Nick DiOrio               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:11
  3     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:41:29
  4     Ross Conrad               18    USAFA            CO    0:42:10
  5     Trstan Cross              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:41
  6     Willie Lloyd              18    USAFA            CO    0:48:48

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:50   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Matt Mosman               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:42   Boulder Running Co #1 
  3     Eric Martin               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45
  4     Ryan Thulin               20    USAFA            CO    0:39:02   AF Triathlon 2004     
  5     David Nierenberg          20    USAFA            CO    0:39:52   AF Triathlon 2004     
  6     Rob Garrett               21    USAFA            CO    0:39:53
  7     Danny Franz               21    USAFA            CO    0:40:20   Gold Bong             
  8     Adam Rich                 21    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:58
  9     Jack Gervais              22    Frisco           CO    0:41:27
 10     Bryan Wetzel              21    USAFA            CO    0:42:41   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 11     Brian Hans                21    USAFA            CO    0:44:44   Gold Bong             
 12     Rylan Charlton            21    USAFA            CO    0:45:14   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 13     Joshua Meyer              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:04
 14     Jonathan Niebes           21    USAFA            CO    0:47:25   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 15     Prichard Keely            20    USAFA            CO    0:48:20   AF Triathlon 2004     
 16     Chris Kojak               21    USAFA            CO    0:51:33   Team B.Y.O.B.         

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Gall                28    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:35:06   Boulder Running Co #2 
  2     Greg Augspurger           25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:35:35   Boulder Running Co #1 
  3     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:42   Boulder Running Co #2 
  4     Jeff Prata                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:43   Boulder Running Co    
  5     Scott Pearson             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
  6     Sander Rigney             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:23
  7     Jon Homer                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:59
  8     Andy Rinne                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:08
  9     Christopher Lampe         27    Canon City       CO    0:47:07
 10     Kyle Gustafson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:29
 11     Adrian Jones              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:33
 12     Robin Lawrentz            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29
 13     David Carpenter           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:46
 14     Mark Schultz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
 15     Mike Melanson             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:09

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Seef LeRoux               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45   Boulder Running Co    
  3     Brett Wilson              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:35
  4     Michael Schoudel          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:47
  5     Alan Davidson             31    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:42:32
  6     Neal Oseland              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43   The Slashers          
  7     Eric Gabe                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:55   The Slashers          
  8     Jim Lee                   33    Elbert           CO    0:45:48
  9     Tim Dolan                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:41
 10     Gary Geiger               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:36
 11     Werner Vanzyl             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27   Chapter 11            
 12     Thomas Brown              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:34
 13     Shane Hardison            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:58
 14     David Mueller             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21
 15     Brian McCarrie            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:25
 16     Tim Murray                31    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:33
 17     Nag Yenagandla            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:48   The Navigators        

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               36    Monument         CO    0:37:37
  2     Matt Von Thun             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:33   The Slashers          
  3     Scott Lebo                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:28
  4     Jim Doney                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:54
  5     Rick Hessek               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:40   The Slashers          
  6     Paul Sullivan             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:22
  7     Tom Berry                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:42
  8     Terry Buehl               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:31
  9     Brian Ropp                39    Pueblo West      CO    0:44:47
 10     Bruce Ingersol            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:47
 11     Lars Duening              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:58   The Explorers         
 12     Kevin Wilder              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:28
 13     Anthony DiSalvo           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:57
 14     Todd Hatfield             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:59
 15     Andy Dillon               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:45   The Explorers         
 16     R.C. DeLano               39    USAFA            CO    0:51:48
 17     Larry Seidman             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:12
 18     Mark Kuhn                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:24
 19     Geoffrey Jarpe            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:47
 20     Francis Doiron            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:12
 21     Jeff Van Bemden           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:00   Chapter 11            
 22     John Sweet                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:22
 23     Chris McReynolds          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:25
 24     Rick Crawford             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:13
 25     John Epps                 39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:55
 26     Jayaram Nallamothu        37    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:22   The Navigators        
 27     Paul Wallace              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:03

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Hugill               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:09   Boulder Running Co #2 
  2     Michael Hagen             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:07
  3     John Goodloe              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:31
  4     Michael Schmidt           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:10
  5     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:48:55
  6     Geoff Miller              44    Palmer Lake      CO    0:50:37
  7     Jim Foster                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45
  8     Sid Rubey                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31
  9     Tim Royston               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:42
 10     Lee Burton                41    Divide           CO    0:52:16
 11     Michael Danner            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:08
 12     Michael Puig              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
 13     Robert Williamson         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:03
 14     Kevin Feldotto            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:07
 15     Hilmar Wiesner            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28   Chapter 11            
 16     Maracus Bailey            40    Palmer Lake      CO    1:07:31
 17     Ben Howe                  43    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:23   4-Runners             

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hank Stone                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:55
  2     Dean Sandoval             47    Canon City       CO    0:45:30
  3     Jeffrey Adams             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:31
  4     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:28
  5     Dan Jensen                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:47
  6     David Subka               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:05
  7     Gordon Barnett            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:57
  8     Martin Shepperdson        49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:21
  9     Peter Davis               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13   Aussies Rule          
 10     Mike Borton               46    Pueblo           CO    0:55:11
 11     Bill Ransom               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:13
 12     Don Healer                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:47
 13     Don Byers                 46    Security         CO    0:57:04
 14     Steve Larson              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:57
 15     Tom Garduno               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:16
 16     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:36
 17     Donald Johnson            48    Widefield        CO    1:04:01
 18     Steve Morrow              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:13
 19     Rick Skitt                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:01
 20     Jim Massa                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:44

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eck Zimmermann            50    Monument         CO    0:45:35
  2     Roy Hughes                50    Canon City       CO    0:48:24
  3     John Mills                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:53
  4     Stephen Fuhrmann          52    Monument         CO    1:02:20
  5     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:10
  6     Jack Seaton               53    Woodland Park    CO    1:12:31

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   56    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:43
  2     Jeff Tarbert              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:36
  3     Steve Sager               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:05
  4     Dennis Normoyle           58    Elbert           CO    0:59:21
  5     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:41

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Henry Hund                61    Pueblo           CO    0:56:50
  2     Hans Zimmerman            62    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:42
  3     Chuck Fuermann            64    Monument         CO    0:59:03
  4     Jim Umphrey               63    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:55
  5     Bill Moyle                63    Lone Tree        CO    1:06:25

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               68    Manitou Sprgs    CO    1:02:34
  2     Phil Foster               68    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:25

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                72    Denver           CO    1:04:09

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:50   Aussies Rule          
  2     Elizabeth Pasko           13    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:38

                Female:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cindy Oliver              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:37

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sara Matthews             20    USAFA            CO    0:48:34
  2     Ammilee Oliva             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:41
  3     Susan Rietze              20    USAFA            CO    0:52:09
  4     Sarah Towler              21    USAFA            CO    0:54:01
  5     Christine Schandel        23    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:08
  6     Heather Stites            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:02
  7     Kim Munger                24    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:02
  8     Mandy Schinkel            22    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Occhi              25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:46:46   Boulder Running Co    
  2     Katie Baker               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:39
  3     Leighann McGrew           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:55
  4     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:55:06
  5     Alison Kasuboske          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:52
  6     Stephanie Homer           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
  7     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:09   Happy Panting         
  8     Rebecca Riopelle          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:16

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Gustafson        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:52
  2     Kristin Abernethy         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:36
  3     JoAnn HopperDavis         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:56
  4     Katie Bauer               30    Divide           CO    0:58:00
  5     Mary Teschner             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:03   Happy Panting         
  6     Emily Dormer              34    Monument         CO    0:59:35
  7     Tina Cassens              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:49
  8     Judith Flannery           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:00
  9     Melissa Johnson           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:32   Happy Panting         
 10     Daiva Cooper              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22
 11     Jane Dillon               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:55   4-Runners             

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Darby Dale-Burger         38    Evergreen        CO    0:49:19
  2     Michelle Blessing         38    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:22
  3     Karen Monk                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:07   The Explorers         
  4     Audrey Nelson             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:54
  5     Tracy MannReno            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:15
  6     Laura Tonsits             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:32
  7     Lisa Heckel               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:06
  8     Jayne Plant               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:37
  9     Barbara Butler            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:29
 10     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    1:26:05

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cheryl Burrell            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:13
  2     Mary Williams             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43
  3     Karen Roscoe              42    Elbert           CO    0:57:30
  4     Tammy Osborn              42    Monument         CO    0:59:01
  5     Marcia Hughes             44    Canon City       CO    0:59:49
  6     Tanya Schwindt            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:12
  7     Marilyn Goodloe           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:04
  8     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:56
  9     Ruth A Hiatt              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:04
 10     Sachi Mutu                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:32
 11     Vickii Gricius            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:07

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:34   Aussies Rule          
  2     Susie Quinn               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:50
  3     Nettie Rosenthal          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:51
  4     Petra Allen               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:09   4-Runners             
  5     Katherine Skitt           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:54
  6     Kristy Emerson            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:01
  7     Jutta Normoyle            49    Elbert           CO    1:26:13
  8     Kimberly Tollin           49    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:29

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Letner           50    Larkspur         CO    1:02:38

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
    
        
 Back to results page