Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


            2002 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Luke Davis                12    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:05   Aussies Rule          

                Male:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Hafer                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:29
  2     Ben Napper                19    USAFA            CO    0:41:53
  3     Jacob Dillon              17    Elbert           CO    0:41:58
  4     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:41:59
  5     Mark Truxillo             18    USAFA            CO    0:45:39
  6     Ross Conrad               18    USAFA            CO    0:46:34

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Danny Franz               21    USAFA            CO    0:39:39   Gold Bong             
  3     Eric Martin               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10
  4     Adam Rich                 21    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:44
  5     David Nierenberg          20    USAFA            CO    0:43:00   AF Triathlon 2004     
  6     Ryan Thulin               20    USAFA            CO    0:43:52   AF Triathlon 2004     
  7     Bryan Wetzel              21    USAFA            CO    0:45:19   Team B.Y.O.B.         
  8     Prichard Keely            20    USAFA            CO    0:45:41   AF Triathlon 2004     
  9     Rob Garrett               21    USAFA            CO    0:45:59
 10     T Justin Brooder          22    USAFA            CO    0:46:27
 11     Brian Hans                21    USAFA            CO    0:47:26   Gold Bong             
 12     Jonathan Niebes           21    USAFA            CO    0:48:02   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 13     Rylan Charlton            21    USAFA            CO    0:50:41   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 14     Joshua Meyer              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:27
 15     Chris Kojak               21    USAFA            CO    0:52:29   Team B.Y.O.B.         

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Greg Augspurger           25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:37:19   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:19   Boulder Running Co #2 
  3     Scott Pearson             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:26
  4     Duane Viedt               28    Ft Carson        CO    0:45:39
  5     Jon Homer                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:19
  6     Christopher Lampe         27    Canon City       CO    0:49:39
  7     Kyle Gustafson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:47
  8     Andy Rinne                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:05
  9     Adrian Jones              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:29
 10     Mark Schultz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:56
 11     David Carpenter           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:05
 12     Mike Melanson             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:02
 13     Kyle Whitney              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:31
 14     Patrick Neukom            27    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:27

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:50   Boulder Running Co    
  2     Seef LeRoux               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:05   Boulder Running Co #1 
  3     Alan Davidson             31    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:43:56
  4     Brett Wilson              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13
  5     Neal Oseland              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:15   The Slashers          
  6     Michael Schoudel          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:38
  7     Jim Lee                   33    Elbert           CO    0:48:09
  8     Eric Gabe                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:46   The Slashers          
  9     Tim Dolan                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:30
 10     Jonathan Veteto           32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:51:31
 11     Doug Bursnall             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:21
 12     Gary Geiser               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13
 13     Ed Bauer                  33    Divide           CO    0:55:28
 14     Shane Hardison            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:50
 15     Werner Vanzyl             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:18   Chapter 11            
 16     Brian McCarrie            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:43
 17     Wally Westlake            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:51
 18     Aaron McHugh              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:24
 19     John Cregan               34    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:12
 20     Senthil Kumar             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:17
 21     Nag Yenagandla            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:27   The Navigators        

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               36    Monument         CO    0:38:35
  2     Matt Von Thun             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:32   The Slashers          
  3     Scott Lebo                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:48
  4     Jim Doney                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24
  5     Rick Hessek               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:29   The Slashers          
  6     Paul Sullivan             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:08
  7     Tom Berry                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:45
  8     Lars Duening              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:44   The Explorers         
  9     Brian Ropp                39    Pueblo West      CO    0:47:38
 10     Kevin Wilder              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:36
 11     Larry Seidman             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:54
 12     Bruce Ingersol            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02
 13     Todd Hatfield             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:51
 14     Mark Walker               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:02
 15     Tom Rathbun               38    Monument         CO    0:53:03
 16     Andy Dillon               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:51   The Explorers         
 17     Mark Kuhn                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:25
 18     R.C. DeLano               39    USAFA            CO    0:57:08
 19     Dennis Gach               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:45
 20     Geoffrey Jarpe            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:11
 21     Jeff Van Bemden           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:00   Chapter 11            
 22     Evan Pedersen             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:23   4-Runners             
 23     Chris McReynolds          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:53
 24     Rick Crawford             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:41
 25     Francis Doiron            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:28
 26     John Epps                 39    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:28
 27     Paul Wallace              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:04
 28     Jayaram Nallamothu        37    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:04   The Navigators        

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Hugill               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:29   Boulder Running Co #2 
  2     Michael Hagen             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:49
  3     John Goodloe              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:29
  4     Michael Schmidt           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:38
  5     John Keller               40    Manitou Sprgs    CO    0:52:49
  6     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:53:58
  7     Sid Rubey                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21
  8     Tim Royston               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:48
  9     Lee Burton                41    Divide           CO    0:56:11
 10     Robert Williamson         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:36
 11     Greg Leger                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:00
 12     Michael Danner            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28
 13     Hilmar Wiesner            42    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:41   Chapter 11            
 14     Robert Johnson            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:04
 15     Ben Howe                  43    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:35   4-Runners             
 16     Maracus Bailey            40    Palmer Lake      CO    1:19:55

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hank Stone                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:05
  2     Jeffrey Adams             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:59
  3     David Subka               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:36
  4     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:39
  5     Dan Jensen                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45
  6     Martin Shepperdson        49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:10
  7     Mark Arthur Smith         45    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:31
  8     Peter Davis               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:21   Aussies Rule          
  9     Steve Larson              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:33
 10     Gordon Barnett            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:46
 11     Don Healer                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:10
 12     Mike Borton               46    Pueblo           CO    1:01:12
 13     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:46
 14     Don Byers                 46    Security         CO    1:03:15
 15     Tom Garduno               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:55
 16     Kelly McKenna             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:24
 17     Donald Johnson            48    Widefield        CO    1:07:37
 18     Dennis Howard             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:57
 19     Jim Massa                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:04

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eck Zimmermann            50    Monument         CO    0:48:12
  2     Roy Hughes                50    Canon City       CO    0:51:28
  3     Ron Ilgen                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:00   Chapter 11            
  4     John Mills                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:26
  5     Stephen Fuhrmann          52    Monument         CO    1:04:18
  6     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:04

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   56    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:39
  2     Jeff Tarbert              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:06
  3     Dennis Normoyle           58    Elbert           CO    1:01:27
  4     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:42

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Henry Hund                61    Pueblo           CO    0:59:12
  2     Hans Zimmermann           62    Monument         CO    1:00:31
  3     Jim Umphrey               63    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:16
  4     Chuck Fuermann            64    Monument         CO    1:08:21
  5     Bill Moyle                63    Lone Tree        CO    1:09:56

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               68    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:47

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                72    Denver           CO    1:12:18

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:50   Aussies Rule          
  2     Kylie Williamson          10    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:12

                Female:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sara Matthews             20    USAFA            CO    0:51:33
  2     Susan Rietze              20    USAFA            CO    0:54:37
  3     Ammilee Oliva             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
  4     Chelsa BacaHodroff        20    USAFA            CO    0:58:19   Gold Bong             
  5     Heather Stites            23    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:39
  6     Sarah Towler              21    USAFA            CO    1:01:54
  7     Kim Munger                24    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:13

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Occhi              25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:46:45   Boulder Running Co    
  2     Katie Baker               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:12
  3     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:56:47
  4     Stephanie Homer           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:17
  5     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:21   Happy Panting         
  6     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:21

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Gustafson        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:41
  2     Kristin Abernethy         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:23
  3     JoAnn HopperDavis         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:39
  4     Katie Bauer               30    Divide           CO    1:01:03
  5     Melissa Johnson           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:23   Happy Panting         
  6     Tina Cassens              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:13
  7     Sharon Jaspers            30    Castle Rock      CO    1:05:19
  8     Emily Dormer              34    Monument         CO    1:09:12
  9     Judith Flannery           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:01
 10     Jane Dillon               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:07   4-Runners             

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eva Hagen                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:59
  2     Karen Monk                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:10   The Explorers         
  3     Dawn Pedersen             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:47   The Explorers         
  4     Pilar George              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:44
  5     Audrey Nelson             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:49
  6     Mary Martinez             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:24
  7     Tracy MannReno            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:55
  8     Lisa Heckel               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:49
  9     Kelly Ellis               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22
 10     Kay Morehead              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:00
 11     Roxanne Ward              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:48
 12     Jayne Plant               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:24
 13     Barbara Butler            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:44
 14     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    1:32:10

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Karen Roscoe              42    Elbert           CO    1:00:30
  2     Marcia Hughes             44    Canon City       CO    1:04:18
  3     Ruth A Hiatt              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:41
  4     Marilyn Goodloe           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:20
  5     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:12
  6     Vicki Gricius             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:15
  7     Diane Cahalan             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:30
  8     Sachi Mutu                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:41

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:18   Aussies Rule          
  2     Sandee Miller             49    Palmer Lake      CO    1:01:43
  3     Petra Allen               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:24   4-Runners             
  4     Susie Quinn               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:38
  5     Nettie Rosenthal          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:17
  6     Kristy Emerson            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:12
  7     Jutta Normoyle            49    Elbert           CO    1:27:33

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Letner           50    Larkspur         CO    1:11:42
  2     Daryll Stevens            50    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:44
  3     Robin Satterwhite         51    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:45

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Updated 11/18/02        
 Back to results page