Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         
      2003 Winter Series III Sante Fe - 10M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Nykiel              14    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:19   Palmer/Cheyenne       

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Russell Reese             24    Monument         CO    1:34:39

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Brandt              26    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:13:45
  2     Matt Connors              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:25
  3     Brock LaMeres             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:57
  4     Jeff Stiner               29    USAFA            CO    1:28:24
  5     Kyle Whitney              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:17

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:57
  2     Brian Kates               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:16
  3     Michael Schoudel          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:28
  4     Neal Oseland              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:17
  5     Matt Sherman              30    Pueblo West      CO    1:29:42   Clydesdale            
  6     Joe Giordano              31    Littleton        CO    1:30:47
  7     Paul Reichart             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:34   Clydesdale            
  8     Clay Enoch                30    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:54
  9     Jonathan Fitton           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:10
 10     Kent Murray               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:11
 11     Daniel Brennan            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:04
 12     Dan Grieser               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:12

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:24
  2     Lars Duening              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:31
  3     Harry Harcrow             35    Woodland Park    CO    1:26:23
  4     Mark Walker               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:17
  5     Jeff Angus                37    Fountain         CO    1:30:31
  6     Thom SantaMaria           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:06
  7     Mike Mastro               39    Centennial       CO    1:34:44
  8     George York               39                           1:38:04
  9     Larry Steller             35    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:39:57
 10     Geoffrey Jarpe            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:19

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Shoulberg            41    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:17:22
  2     Mark Koch                 43    Pueblo           CO    1:20:27
  3     Randy Rodman              41    Centennial       CO    1:22:36
  4     Jerry Jackson             42    Black Forest     CO    1:27:07
  5     Simon Joseph              42    Florissant       CO    1:35:41
  6     Ken Stauffer              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:10
  7     Greg Leger                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:48   Clydesdale            
  8     Patrick Williams          44    McDonald         PA    1:49:40
  9     Charlie Malin             43    Monument         CO    1:59:02
 10     Robert Johnson            40    Colo Springs     CO    2:00:47

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               47    Florence         CO    1:18:20
  2     Dean Sandoval             47    Canon City       CO    1:20:45
  3     Jeff Adams                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:14
  4     Daniel Polak              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:45
  5     Bob Whitney               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:11
  6     Rodney Bolman             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:50
  7     Sam McClure               49    Canon City       CO    1:40:56
  8     Keith Lonnquist           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:29
  9     John Crawford             48    Englewood        CO    1:53:33   Clydesdale            
 10     Mike Danner               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:55:38
 11     Bob Johnson               48    Colo Springs     CO    2:03:55   RMCPOA                

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              52    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:22
  2     Ken Baldrey               50    Denver           CO    1:24:32
  3     Stu Nieburg               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:34
  4     Eck Zimmermann            51    Monument         CO    1:27:05
  5     Dave Diaz                 54    Pueblo           CO    1:32:52
  6     Warren Marshall           54    Canon City       CO    1:49:33
  7     Don Healer                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:55

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Erik Carlson              55    Englewood        CO    1:42:01
  2     Clyde Landry              56    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:50
  3     Brad Breland              56    Centennial       CO    2:02:04
  4     Gordon Denison            59    Colo Springs     CO    2:13:02

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           63    Monument         CO    1:45:29

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chuck Fuermann            65    Monument         CO    1:48:14   Senior                
  2     Richard Kennett           66    Salida           CO    1:55:12   Senior                
  3     Phil Foster               68    Colo Springs     CO    2:01:32   Senior                

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                72    Denver           CO    1:59:26   Senior                

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Penny McDermott           28    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:26
  2     Jennifer WheelerBuenge    29    Castle Rock      CO    1:30:40
  3     Kate Simons               28    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:10

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katherine FrankDvorsky    31    Pueblo           CO    1:34:59
  2     Gina Basile               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:08
  3     Martine Ohland            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:30
  4     Kristin Abernethy         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:59:31
  5     Joelie Kaltenbacher       31                           2:08:16

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sheila Geere              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:37
  2     Bev Zimmermann            39    Monument         CO    1:29:09
  3     Tamara Rogers             36    Monument         CO    1:35:48
  4     Pilar George              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:13
  5     Diane Brown               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:50
  6     Kay Morehaed              39    Colo Springs     CO    2:01:16

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Schenk              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:54
  2     Tanya Schwindt            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:01
  3     Kelly Jackson             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:53:47
  4     Ruth Hiatt                43    Colo Springs     CO    2:04:23
  5     Patti Danner              41    Colo Springs     CO    2:16:21

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Micky Simpson             46    Parker           CO    1:45:21
  2     Jane Chess                49    Florence         CO    2:02:03

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             54    Arvada           CO    1:39:39
  2     Julie Marshall            54    Canon City       CO    1:52:25
  3     Kristine Peterson         50    Denver           CO    1:52:52
  4     Molly Hackman             52    Centennial       CO    2:01:36
  5     Robin Satterwhite         51    Colo Springs     CO    2:02:17
  6     Daryll Stevens            51    Colo Springs     CO    2:05:59

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            57    Black Forest     CO    1:50:08

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sally Kennett             60    Salida           CO    2:11:28

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

             
 Back to results page