Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         
      2003 Winter Series III Sante Fe - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brendan Trimboli          14    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:38   St. Mary's Boys       
  2     Will Stauffer             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:09

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Hafer                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:12   Smelly Mole Rats      
  2     Curtis Larimer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:37   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  3     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:34:17   Falcon                
  4     Josh Shipman              16    Canon City       CO    0:36:18   Canon City Boys       
  5     Ricky McFarland           19    Canon City       CO    0:36:49   Canon City Boys       
  6     Erik Peterson             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13   Smelly Mole Rats      
  7     Ryan Inman                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:22   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  8     Alex Leach                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36   Sand Creek Boys       
  9     Larry Witte               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:32   Pine Creek Boys       
 10     Andrew Tinsley            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:23   Sand Creek Boys       
 11     Chad McFarland            17    Canon City       CO    0:41:19   Canon City Boys       
 12     Grant Goerzen             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:49   Smelly Mole Rats      
 13     Nick DiOrio               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35   Smelly Mole Rats      
 14     Sam Waltemeyer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:41   Sand Creek Boys       
 15     David Riddle              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:56   Sand Creek Boys       
 16     Kyle Bevers               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:53   Pine Creek Boys       
 17     Nathan Faith              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:44   Sand Creek Boys       

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marc Johnson              26    Palmer Lake      CO    0:34:31
  2     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:41
  3     Narron Sloan              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:09
  4     Matt Gaw                  25    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:39   Pine Creek Boys       
  5     John Dunham               25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:51:06
  6     Michael Pollard           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36   Pine Creek Boys       
  7     Patrick Neukon            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:20   Clydesdale            

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:39
  2     Aaron Sever               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
  3     Jonathan Veteto           32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:40:52
  4     Doug Bursnall             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:59
  5     Melvin Watson             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
  6     Eric Bauer                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43   Sand Creek Boys       
  7     Eric Pinkerton            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:09
  8     Curt Prokuski             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:52

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               37    Monument         CO    0:31:45
  2     Ed Freygang               39    Denver           CO    0:35:19
  3     Christopher White         37    Castle Rock      CO    0:41:16
  4     Mark Kuhn                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58
  5     Darren White              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:29   Pharm Team            
  6     Tim Stankey               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:50   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Taylor               40    Monument         CO    0:37:06   North End Rear Ends   
  2     Scott Trimboli            43    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:30
  3     Lile Budden               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49
  4     Ben Valdez                42    Pueblo West      CO    0:40:48
  5     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:43:11
  6     Ray Beresford             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:10   Pharm Team            
  7     Peter Tonsits             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:23
  8     Mike Yeager               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:52
  9     Philip Mahone             41    Monument         CO    0:52:49
 10     Terry Lantz               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:46   CSPD Legal Speeders   
 11     Tod Hill                  42    Parker           CO    1:02:36   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Kelecy                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:27
  2     Brian Surage              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:38
  3     Nick Leyva                49    Pueblo           CO    0:46:45
  4     Dennis Howard             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:51
  5     Jack Anthony              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01
  6     Joe Cowell                49    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:44
  7     Joe Davis                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:44   Sand Creek Boys       
  8     Ed Gleason                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:39
  9     Tom Garduno               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:44
 10     Mike Olson                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:09
 11     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:37   Clydesdale            
 12     Lonnie Spanswick          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:31   CSPD Legal Speeders   
 13     William Overton           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:35   Clydesdale            
 14     Chris Sahut               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:07
 15     Felix Magalong            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:04
  2     Harry Doyle               54    Aurora           CO    0:45:29
  3     Les Goss                  52    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
  4     Pete Olejnik              54    Monument         CO    0:48:57   Fordson, Dearborn MI  
  5     Bob Mutu                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:13
  6     Thomas Heffernan          50    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:19
  7     Mark Stafford             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31
  8     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:29
  9     George Gregor             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:00
 10     Ronald Garcia             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:03

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:44
  2     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:27

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Simonson              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:45
  2     Jim Lantry                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:51
  3     Richard Van Scotter       63    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:13
  4     Chuck Reilly              61    Larkspur         CO    0:54:35   Clydesdale            

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             69    Black Forest     CO    1:02:14   Senior                

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             72    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:18   Senior                

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Larson               78    Larkspur         CO    1:10:15   Senior                

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:39
  2     Perle Treguier            14    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:45
  3     Carol Sinon               14    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:40

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Trimboli             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:26   St. Mary's Girls      
  2     Natalia Pond              15    Canon City       CO    0:46:20   Canon City Girls      
  3     Edith Swift               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:27   Pine Creek Girls      
  4     Nicole Vettese            16    Canon City       CO    0:51:40   Canon City Girls      
  5     Marie Barrett             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:08   Sand Creek Girls      
  6     Carrie Lane               18    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:36   Sand Creek Girls      
  7     Heather Thompson          15    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:43   Sand Creek Girls      

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:04
  2     Davonne Johnson           24    Palmer Lake      CO    0:48:50
  3     Tracy White               22    Castle Rock      CO    0:50:52
  4     Laura Carlson             23    Greenwood Vill   CO    0:52:06
  5     Christine Schoudel        23    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:21
  6     Mandy Schinkel            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:48
  7     Tracy Crawford            22    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:47   Pharm Team            
  8     Amy Earley                22    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:57

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Brooke Sunderland    25    Breckenridge     CO    0:41:50
  2     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:47:10   Ellicott Fire Dept    
  3     Melissa Svarc             27    Falcon           CO    0:50:52
  4     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:08
  5     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:19
  6     Marne Collins             29    Monument         CO    1:11:41

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melissa Waters            31    Falcon           CO    0:46:47
  2     Veronica Bradsby          34    Denver           CO    0:48:27
  3     Mel Johnson               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:26   Harrison              
  4     Pamela Paulson            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:20
  5     Daiva Cooper              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:37

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Kelecy              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:20   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  2     Sandie Hubbard            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:09
  3     Jill Montera              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:45:51   Colo Spgs Fire Dept   
  4     Angela Sullivan           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:11
  5     Tracy MannReno            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:20
  6     Anne AkersLewis           39    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:32
  7     Misti Frey                35    Pueblo West      CO    0:52:48
  8     Ann Joyce                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:16
  9     Berri Cockrell            35    Denver           CO    0:58:13
 10     Eva Light                 36    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:55
 11     Michelle Thompson         35                           1:03:48
 12     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    1:05:14
 13     Stacie Taravella          37    Pueblo West      CO    1:05:40

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teresa Taylor             42    Monument         CO    0:49:34   North End Rear Ends   
  2     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:27   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  3     Victoria Fleming          44    Monument         CO    0:50:49
  4     Ramona Waltemeyer         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:06
  5     Becci Lane                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:38
  6     Beverly Carver            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:29
  7     Nancy Spalding            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:10   Athena                
  8     Terje Goldston            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:46
  9     Diane Elwer               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:10
 10     Julie Moscoso             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:45

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marti Ludwig              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45
  2     Laura Engleman            49    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:35   Pharm Team            
  3     Deb Hadley                46    Florence         CO    1:06:27
  4     Brenda Cowell             47    Woodland Park    CO    1:09:56
  5     Carol Sandoval            49    Canon City       CO    1:11:18
  6     Linda Reed                48    Aurora           CO    1:17:23

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marijane Martinez         50    Pueblo           CO    0:55:09
  2     Gretchen Malaski          53    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:31
  3     Brenda DeMars             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:01   Athena                
  4     Zane Meredith             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:19
  5     Roberta Earley            54    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:41

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martina Ritchie           57    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:09

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:34

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              66    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:42   Senior                

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Updated on 2/11/2003

  Back to results page