Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


          Alex Hoag Run For Sunshine 5K Team Results
                  Security Service Field
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                       May 14, 2005



Team Category: Open Team

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         4
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         0
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  0
Minimum Males Per Team:           0
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    0


 1. Team Name: Runners Roost                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 257  Adam Rich               M  24  0:16:04.8                       Yes 
 256  Andy Rinne              M  29  0:18:04.3                       Yes 
 259  David Minter            M  44  0:18:13.6                       Yes 
 258  Aaron Sever             M  32  0:18:25.3                       Yes 
 260  Lile Budden             M  45  0:19:04.1                       No  

Total Team Time:  1:10:48.0

**********

 2. Team Name: Hardcore                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 539  Andrew Fowler           M  40  0:20:45.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 543  Ellen Hoenig            F  15  0:26:05.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 540  Hannah Fowler           F  15  0:27:02.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 541  Melissa Christensen     F  27  0:32:23.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 502  Tracey Henrich          F  26  0:32:27.4                       No  
 542  Mary Schroder           F  72  0:46:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:16.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Sam's Club                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 503  Jonathan Wright         F  26  0:27:10.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 485  Kristen Wright          F  24  0:29:38.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 484  Noni Burke              F  39  0:31:08.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 486  Matt Reaver             M  33  0:31:08.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 482  Natalee Lehman          F  20  0:31:55.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 483  Cassy Peterson          F  20  0:36:37.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 481  Julie Sherman           F  29  0:43:14.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:59:05.1

**********

 4. Team Name: Steve's Angel                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 220  Regina Robards          F  27  0:26:27.8                       Yes 
 219  Rhianna Gavin           F  27  0:28:42.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 221  Roni Hosler             F  35  0:30:13.3                       Yes 
 223  Ryan Falasca            M  25  0:34:25.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 222  Linda Gavin             F  47  0:35:32.3                       No  

Total Team Time:  1:59:49.2

**********

 5. Team Name: Re/Max Advantage Reality                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 187  Bruce Betts             M  56  0:30:35.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 188  Kevin Betts             M  30  0:31:43.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 158  Lisa Watts              F  35  0:51:35.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 190  Shaina Couch            F  24  0:51:36.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 189  Amanda Levin            F  28  0:51:37.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:45:31.1

**********

 6. Team Name: Baby Boot Camp                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 137  Christine Matos         F  35  0:48:30.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 135  Deanna Allen            F  26  0:48:32.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 136  Victor Matos            M  34  0:48:34.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 134  Julie Schulze           F  34  0:48:51.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:14:28.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Stellent                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 230  Johnny Lee Smith        M  33  0:21:46.7  Colo Springs   CO
 229  Indiria Graham          F  34  0:27:52.5  Colorado Sprin CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Middle School Challenge

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         4
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         0
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  0
Minimum Males Per Team:           0
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    0


 1. Team Name: Jenkins Middle School                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 202  Sarah Anderson          F  13  0:24:01.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
   1  Cooper Hoag             M  13  0:25:05.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 278  Cameron Mowes           M  13  0:26:31.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 142  Brandon Barnes          M  12  0:30:51.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 532  Marcus Anderson         M  12  0:32:30.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 546  Ashley Bonner           F  13  0:41:00.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 216  Liliana Villa           F  13  0:46:05.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 388  Chelsea Harvey          F  13  0:46:30.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 400  Erica Sekulera          F  14  0:47:15.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
  44  Nicole Rocho            F  13  0:48:08.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 212  Ashlee Schorzman        F  13  0:48:09.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 500  Brenda Voorhees         F  43  0:48:36.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 433  Andrew Crandall         M  12  0:55:47.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 323  David English           M  42  0:57:29.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 531  Malina Basile           F  99  1:02:08.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 547  Michaela Bonner         F  12  1:02:10.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 213  Jeni Scott              F  35  1:02:20.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 214  Marti Gilardino         F  34  1:02:21.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:30.0

Number of Finishers:           18
School Enrollment:          1016
Finisher/Enrollment Ratio:  1.771654E-02

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: North Middle School                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 206  Mitch Snow              M  13  0:26:29.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

Number of Finishers:           1
School Enrollment:          681
Finisher/Enrollment Ratio:  1.468429E-03

**********

Team Name: Russell Middle School                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 201  Jordan Bloesser         F  12  0:24:01.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

Number of Finishers:           1
School Enrollment:          884
Finisher/Enrollment Ratio:  1.131222E-03

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

     Team Results Based on Finisher/Enrollment Ratio

 1. Team: Jenkins Middle School                   
    Number of Finishers:         18
    School Enrollment:           1016
    Finisher/Enrollment Ratio:   1.771654E-02


 2. Team: North Middle School                     
    Number of Finishers:         1
    School Enrollment:           681
    Finisher/Enrollment Ratio:   1.468429E-03


 3. Team: Russell Middle School                   
    Number of Finishers:         1
    School Enrollment:           884
    Finisher/Enrollment Ratio:   1.131222E-03


Back to results page