Suicide Prevention Partnership

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Age Group Results

                      SUICIDE PREVENTION PARTNERSHIP
                        Mayor's Cup Challenge 10k
                           Saturday, October 15
                        America the Beautiful Park
                                  9:10 AM

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Club            Time    Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
    1   1/15   AHREN REITER         23 M                   35:34  5:45
    2   1/29   ADOLFO CARILLO       33 M                   35:56  5:48
    3   2/15   MAX SPRADLEY         28 M                   36:33  5:54
    4   2/29   STEVE KANDRACH       36 M                   37:06  6:00
    5   3/29   SANDER RIGNEY        32 M                   37:12  6:00
    6   1/40   ED FREYGANG          42 M                   37:25  6:03
    7   4/29   GERALD ROMERO        34 M                   38:09  6:10
    8   3/15   SCOTT NALBACH        29 M                   39:00  6:18
    9   2/40   RON DEAN             43 M                   39:13  6:20
   10   1/20   AMY SHERTZER         27 F                   40:14  6:30
   11   3/40   MIKE BUCKLEY         45 M                   40:53  6:36
   12   5/29   STAN LAMBROS         39 M                   42:00  6:47
   13   1/25   DAVID BERGE          51 M                   42:01  6:47
   14   6/29   KENNETH WRIGHT       35 M                   42:04  6:48
   15   4/40   CRAIG PARKS          48 M                   42:14  6:49
   16   1/17   LISA RAINSBERGER     43 F                   42:29  6:52
   17   7/29   LARRY HERR           35 M                   42:55  6:56
   18   5/40   MANNY FELIZ          42 M                   43:27  7:01
   19   6/40   DAN JENSEN           49 M                   43:30  7:01
   20   4/15   CHESTON SOUZA        29 M                   43:32  7:02
   21   7/40   ED STRICKLAND        49 M                   43:33  7:02
   22   2/25   CHARLES GIMARC       51 M                   43:37  7:03
   23   3/25   LOU HUIE             59 M                   43:59  7:06
   24   4/25   RICHARD PARK         52 M                   44:00  7:06
   25   8/29   RONALD MCCALL        36 M                   44:05  7:07
   26   8/40   JEFFREY JURY         45 M                   44:13  7:08
   27   5/15   BROOKS WILLIAMS      22 M                   44:30  7:11
   28   9/40   ELLIS RAINSBERGER    49 M                   44:37  7:12
   29   1/2    ROLLAND SEPPALA      19 M                   44:38  7:12
   30          PAUL DUDLEY             M CLYDESDALE        44:38  7:12
   31   9/29   ERIC PERRAMOND       35 M                   45:03  7:16
   32   6/15   RYAN RUTH            23 M                   45:19  7:19
   33   7/15   ADAM PODRATZ         29 M CLYDESDALE        45:20  7:19
   34   2/20   ERIN MOFFETT         20 F                   45:29  7:21
   35  10/40   BERNIE SCHNEIDER     49 M                   45:34  7:21
   36  10/29   TIMOTHY STEFFENS     35 M                   45:56  7:25
   37   5/25   ALLAN DAVIDSON       54 M                   45:57  7:25
   38  11/29   ANDREW BLEMKER       38 M                   46:03  7:26
   39   6/25   BARRY ROTH           58 M                   46:22  7:29
   40  12/29   JOHNNY LEE SMITH     34 M                   46:25  7:30
   41   8/15   RYAN ORITZ           28 M                   46:27  7:30
   42   3/20   TEAL REEVES          24 F                   46:32  7:31
   43   4/20   JULIE ZARAGE         24 F                   46:32  7:31
   44   9/15   ADAM BRINK           24 M CLYDESDALE        46:32  7:31
   45  11/40   PAT MURPHY           47 M                   46:33  7:31
   46   1/29   TERRI WALTERS        38 F                   46:39  7:32
   47  12/40   PETE WARNE           42 M                   47:01  7:35
   48  10/15   KIRK WOUNDY          28 M                   47:10  7:37
   49  11/15   CHRISTOPHER DE LEON  26 M                   47:11  7:37
   50  13/40   ROBERT BROTHERSTON   46 M                   47:47  7:43
   51  13/29   DAVE PARK            37 M                   48:00  7:45
   52   5/20   JEN CUNEIO           26 F                   48:06  7:46
   53   7/25   GLEN ASH             68 M                   48:21  7:48
   54  14/29   BRUCE GANLEY         36 M                   48:26  7:49
   55  15/29   ERIC LAWRENCE        31 M                   48:30  7:50
   56  14/40   DAVID DELAHAYE       44 M                   48:35  7:51
   57   8/25   STEVEN SPELLMAN      56 M                   48:48  7:53
   58   6/20   AMANDA LARSON        27 F                   48:54  7:54
   59   2/29   DEBBIE BIBB          37 F                   48:55  7:54
   60   3/29   KELLY PHILLIPS-HENR  37 F                   49:54  8:03
   61  15/40   SEAN BRYAN           45 M                   49:55  8:04
   62  16/40   PATRICK BALLARD      43 M                   50:08  8:06
   63  17/40   BEN RYAN             41 M                   50:16  8:07
   64  16/29   DEAN DAUGHERTY       38 M                   50:19  8:07
   65  18/40   BRUCE STILLMAN       43 M                   50:31  8:09
   66  19/40   ALBERT HERRINGTON    40 M CLYDESDALE        50:32  8:10
   67   2/17   DIANE REPASKY        40 F                   50:40  8:11
   68   7/20   KIM KUSMIER          27 F                   50:44  8:11
   69   8/20   CHRISTINA VELA       27 F                   50:45  8:12
   70  20/40   DON BYERS            49 M                   51:00  8:14
   71   9/25   JEFF HUNDT           50 M                   51:06  8:15
   72   9/20   ANDREA MURPHY        20 F                   51:09  8:15
   73   3/17   SANDI YUKMAN         42 F                   51:10  8:16
   74  10/25   STEVE JENNINGS       51 M                   51:10  8:16
   75  21/40   KEVIN ANGELL         45 M                   51:19  8:17
   76   4/17   KIMBERLY BODOH       41 F                   51:20  8:17
   77  17/29   TRAVIS ROMA          34 M                   51:28  8:19
   78  22/40   DAVID SHELDON        41 M                   51:37  8:20
   79  23/40   MIKE OLSON           49 M                   51:39  8:20
   80   5/17   LINDY CRAWFORD       41 F                   51:51  8:22
   81  11/25   LEO ELLINGER         56 M                   52:29  8:28
   82   4/29   RACHEL MARJANIEMI    30 F                   52:31  8:29
   83  10/20   KATHERINE WHEELER    21 F                   52:43  8:31
   84  12/15   TONY POWELL          21 M                   52:44  8:31
   85   1/10   JAN HUIE             56 F                   52:46  8:31
   86  24/40   JOHN FARQUHAR        47 M                   52:55  8:33
   87  25/40   GEORGE VOGEN         40 M CLYDESDALE        53:15  8:36
   88  26/40   REUBEN ISRAEL        42 M                   53:17  8:36
   89  27/40   MATT PITTMAN         40 M                   53:22  8:37
   90   2/10   SHIRLEY HERNANDEZ    52 F                   53:24  8:37
   91  28/40   TONY WOLUSKY         46 M                   53:28  8:38
   92  11/20   LINDA KOBUS          23 F                   53:29  8:38
   93   6/17   JENNIFER CARR        42 F                   53:39  8:40
   94  13/15   STEPHEN FISCHER      25 M                   53:41  8:40
   95  12/25   JOHN WATSON          68 M                   53:46  8:41
   96  29/40   PHILLIP THEODORE     40 M                   54:03  8:44
   97  18/29   JOSHUA SUNDBERG      30 M CLYDESDALE        54:04  8:44
   98  13/25   MICHAEL FIEDLER      52 M                   54:43  8:50
   99   5/29   ELLEN CROW           32 F                   54:50  8:51
  100   6/29   SANDRA OBERDORFER    34 F                   54:54  8:52
  101  30/40   MICHAEL GEBHART      41 M                   55:19  8:56
  102  31/40   MATT MONFRE          46 M                   55:21  8:56
  103   7/29   DAWN OGRODNY         37 F                   55:43  9:00
  104  14/25   GARY KIELPIKOWSKI    51 M                   55:53  9:01
  105  19/29   JASON JACOBSEN       30 M                   55:54  9:01
  106  32/40   SCOTT GRAY           47 M                   55:56  9:02
  107  12/20   KATHRYN WILKINSON    23 F                   55:57  9:02
  108  13/20   DEBRA SHARPE         29 F                   55:59  9:02
  109  20/29   TODD BREHE           36 M                   56:08  9:04
  110   8/29   JENNIFER BRENNAN     31 F                   56:09  9:04
  111   7/17   TANYA SCHWINDT       44 F                   56:10  9:04
  112   8/17   CHRISTINE ALEXANDER  41 F                   56:24  9:06
  113  33/40   WILLIAM ALEXANDER    42 M                   56:25  9:06
  114   9/29   MELISSA FERRIS       30 F                   56:27  9:07
  115  34/40   RAY STEVENS          43 M                   56:29  9:07
  116  14/20   ALANA PODRATZ        25 F                   56:55  9:11
  117   9/17   DEBRA WELLS-WALGREN  40 F ATHENA            56:56  9:11
  118  21/29   STEVE WARMINGHAM     37 M                   57:02  9:12
  119  10/29   JANE REAVES          39 F                   57:03  9:13
  120  11/29   VALERIE LEE          33 F                   57:05  9:13
  121  35/40   MARK WALLACE         49 M CLYDESDALE        57:06  9:13
  122  15/25   TOM WARLEY           52 M                   57:07  9:13
  123  15/20   KORINA LYONS         27 F                   57:16  9:15
  124  10/17   KATH MOFFETT         46 F                   57:25  9:16
  125  16/25   RICHARD TAXMAN       71 M                   57:30  9:17
  126  22/29   DAVE THORSVIK        38 M                   57:33  9:17
  127  17/25   HANK SCARANGELLA     58 M                   57:37  9:18
  128  23/29   SAMMY WATSON         38 M                   57:44  9:19
  129  18/25   GORDON KAUFMAN       58 M                   57:48  9:20
  130  12/29   MONICA LANDEROS      33 F                   57:52  9:20
  131   3/10   SUE MEYERS           51 F                   57:53  9:21
  132  11/17   MELANIE DRIES        41 F                   58:00  9:22
  133  16/20   AMANDA JAKSE         29 F                   58:13  9:24
  134  12/17   VICKI MCCANN         48 F                   58:18  9:25
  135  24/29   SHAWN LACROIX        32 M                   58:18  9:25
  136  13/29   KATHY THEODORE       39 F                   58:22  9:25
  137  19/25   J. SCHWOROB          56 M                   58:23  9:25
  138  14/29   INDIRA GRAHAM        35 F                   58:51  9:30
  139  25/29   ROSENDO RODRIGUEZ    32 M                   58:55  9:31
  140  14/15   JEFF BOSWOSTH        20 M                   58:57  9:31
  141   4/10   KAREN FADY           63 F                   59:11  9:33
  142  17/20   KIRSTEN CARLSON      20 F                   59:15  9:34
  143   1/2    LEE EAKIN            19 F                   59:16  9:34
  144  18/20   DINA GUEVARA         27 F                   59:18  9:34
  145  26/29   JEFFREY KACZMARCZYK  35 M                   59:22  9:35
  146  15/29   TAMMY WUERTH         37 F                   59:32  9:37
  147  15/15   MARK PAINE           27 M                   59:48  9:39
  148  13/17   DEBBIE MONFRE        46 F                   59:52  9:40
  149  20/25   RICHARD MOSBACH      60 M CLYDESDALE      1:00:13  9:43
  150  16/29   VALERIE RUSSO        36 F                 1:00:32  9:46
  151  21/25   BILL PIKE            55 M                 1:00:38  9:47
  152  27/29   KIRK ROGOZIN         39 M                 1:00:39  9:47
  153  36/40   KELLY MCKENNA        48 M                 1:00:40  9:48
  154  37/40   TERRY SMITH          42 M CLYDESDALE      1:00:41  9:48
  155  38/40   RANDALL OHLSON       45 M                 1:00:46  9:49
  156  14/17   MOLLY HANKINS        48 F                 1:00:53  9:50
  157  39/40   RANDY RYAN           47 M                 1:01:25  9:55
  158  17/29   JESSICA MUZZIO       34 F                 1:01:30  9:56
  159  19/20   ANYA WATSON          26 F                 1:01:40  9:57
  160   5/10   MARTHA KINSINGER     71 F                 1:02:32 10:06
  161  18/29   JULIE RHEN           39 F ATHENA          1:02:36 10:06
  162   6/10   NANCY MADDOX         54 F                 1:02:40 10:07
  163  40/40   RUSS ADELMANN        41 M CLYDESDALE      1:03:11 10:12
  164   2/2    WILLIAM ADELMANN     12 M                 1:03:16 10:13
  165  15/17   KELLY SMITH          42 F                 1:03:19 10:13
  166  19/29   CHRISTIE RYAN        32 F                 1:03:31 10:15
  167  22/25   CHARLES KNOECKEL     55 M                 1:03:46 10:18
  168  20/29   NICOLE SUNDBERG      33 F                 1:03:48 10:18
  169  20/20   RACHEL DELTERRORA    29 F                 1:04:30 10:25
  170   7/10   PAM HUBER            53 F                 1:04:32 10:25
  171  21/29   DARBY UYLETT         31 F                 1:04:39 10:26
  172  22/29   AMY KINOFF           39 F                 1:04:52 10:28
  173  16/17   KELLY KOON           42 F                 1:05:04 10:30
  174  23/25   BOB WILKES           54 M                 1:05:48 10:37
  175  24/25   BUD RAABE            60 M CLYDESDALE      1:07:03 10:49
  176  23/29   JENNIFER SUTTER      31 F ATHENA          1:07:16 10:51
  177  17/17   DIANE GENTRY         46 F                 1:08:09 11:00
  178   8/10   SHIRLEY KNIGHT       64 F                 1:08:26 11:03
  179  28/29   RON BERTHIAUME       38 M CLYDESDALE      1:10:35 11:24
  180  24/29   AMY SHIEFF           35 F                 1:11:33 11:33
  181  29/29   RICK SHIEFF          35 M                 1:11:34 11:33
  182  25/29   VALERIE CARUSO       39 F                 1:12:30 11:42
  183  26/29   ERIN TATUM           37 F                 1:14:35 12:02
  184  25/25   CLIFF ROBERT         57 M                 1:14:51 12:05
  185   9/10   BRENDA DEMARS        53 F                 1:15:24 12:10
  186  27/29   AMY PASSOW           30 F                 1:16:50 12:24
  187  28/29   JULIE EVERS          39 F                 1:18:23 12:39
  188   2/2    KAYLEE GIESE         17 F                 1:23:58 13:33
  189  29/29   MICHELLE BERTHIAUME  36 F                 1:25:38 13:49
  190  10/10   MARY SCOTT           54 F                 1:28:38 14:18

Back to results page