Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Age Group Results (After 4 Races) 
Combined Awards (After 4 Races)


       2005 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 5.7M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicholas McHargue         14    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:16
  2     Postyn Smith              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:45
  3     Ben Hook                  9    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:59
  4     Jake McHargue             12    Colo Spgs        CO    1:19:25

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Gutierrez            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:30
  2     Adam Dickerson            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:58
  3     Matthew Drake             17    Pueblo           CO    0:46:55
  4     Matt Scanlan              15    Pueblo West      CO    0:49:33
  5     Griffin Smith             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:53

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eddie Hildebrand          21    USAFA            CO    0:42:27   Skinny Kids                             
  2     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:11
  3     David Kinton              24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:19   Team Colorado #1                        
  4     Bennet Krawchuk           20    USAFA            CO    0:44:23   Skinny Kids                             
  5     Craig Geiser              21    USAFA            CO    0:44:29   Skinny Kids                             
  6     Isaac Watkins             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:59
  7     Paul Smith                20    USAFA            CO    0:47:35   Skinny Kids                             
  8     Dan DeRusha               20    USAFA            CO    0:51:56   Skinny Kids                             
  9     Dan Carragher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:40   Blue Streak                             
 10     Scott Wagner              24    Woodland Park    CO    1:06:25   Panthers                                

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Schlarb             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:18   Team Colorado #2                        
  2     Chris McIntyre            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:52
  3     Kevin Noleen              28    Castle Rock      CO    0:46:01   PP Tri Club                             
  4     Mike East                 29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36
  5     Andrew Worth              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:03
  6     Brian Goodack             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:24
  7     Eric Swihart              29    Woodland Park    CO    0:49:01   Panthers                                
  8     Craig Ehlers              25    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:38   Panthers                                
  9     Jim Bassett               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:01
 10     Richard Hedlind           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:44
 11     Jess Schultz              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:45
 12     Jeremy Nutz               27    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:10   Team Colorado #1                        
 13     Jason Ledbetter           28    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:06   Code 3                                  
 14     William Phifer            26    Fountain         CO    1:07:15
 15     Michael Wilshuson         29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:57

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chad Halsten              31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:44
  2     Troy Brennan              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26
  3     Duane Roberson            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:26
  4     Aaron McHugh              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:40
  5     Edgar Trillo              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
  6     Lester Heath Busche       33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:50
  7     Ricki Jimenez             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:49
  8     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:39
  9     Harsha Nagaraj            31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:14
 10     Craig Simpson             34    Woodland Park    CO    0:56:45   Blue Streak                             
 11     Pablo Najera              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:09
 12     John Cole                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:56
 13     Greg Roden                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:05
 14     Todd Hughes               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:50

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Daniel Vega               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34   Tri2Trail Run                           
  2     Jeff Tiegs                36    Fort Carson      CO    0:41:08
  3     Brett Wilson              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24
  4     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:49   Tri2Trail Run                           
  5     Rob Gilliam               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17
  6     James Webber              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:40   Tri2Trail Run                           
  7     Erick Jordan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:50
  8     Kent Murray               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
  9     Jim Lee                   36    Elbert           CO    0:45:35
 10     Eric Gabe                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:37
 11     David Buesser             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:18
 12     Michael Kisley            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:07
 13     Tim Dolan                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13
 14     Keith Austin              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:15
 15     John Houseman             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:35
 16     Greg Tumbush              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:28
 17     Timothy Steffens          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:57
 18     Steve Graff               37    Monument         CO    0:59:48
 19     Michael Rivers            35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:08
 20     Rusty Smith               38    Pueblo West      CO    1:00:28
 21     Michael Berry             37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:21
 22     Timothy Stankey           39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:23   Blue Streak                             
 23     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    1:05:14

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:26
  2     Michael Hagen             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:46
  3     Bill Means                40    Monument         CO    0:43:33
  4     Todd Murray               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:16   Code 3                                  
  5     Larry Seidman             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:23   PP Tri Club                             
  6     Scott Suter               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:30
  7     Tom Roemer                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:51
  8     Alfredo Mathews           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:14
  9     Antonio Gonzalez          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:10
 10     Randy Knoche              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:26
 11     Roger Villmow             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:37
 12     Bret Kurt                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:47
 13     Brad Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:54
 14     Mark Whiteside            40    Falcon           CO    0:59:24
 15     Rob Hook                  43    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:00
 16     Clayton Clester           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:20
 17     Mike Porter               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:31
 18     John Cassidy              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:34
 19     Paul Cooke                41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:48
 20     Bobby Bowyer              42    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:07
 21     Curt Hasling              41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:15   Blue Streak                             
 22     Robert Ronas              41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:40
 23     Keith Martin              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:00

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Kahkoska            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:53
  2     Rich Hadley               49    Florence         CO    0:48:07
  3     Lile Budden               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:34
  4     Jeffrey Lang              47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:29
  5     Mike McHargue             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:09
  6     Ron Nelson                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:44
  7     Mark Smith                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:09
  8     Robert Brotherston        46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:45
  9     Jon Cornick               49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:54
 10     Greg Haddon               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:03
 11     Don Byers                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:57   PP Tri Club                             
 12     Tom Morin                 46    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:49
 13     Jeffrey Jury              45    Fountain         CO    1:02:19
 14     Mark Bennett              49    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:26
 15     Mike Borton               49    Pueblo           CO    1:04:46
 16     Pete Griggs               45    Woodland Park    CO    1:05:43
 17     Scott Gray                47    Woodland Park    CO    1:06:04
 18     Tony Wolusky              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:58
 19     Dean Buck                 46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:57
 20     Charles Foster            45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:03

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Yara               50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:33   Team Colorado #1                        
  2     Jim English               51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:13
  3     Sam Fancher               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:16
  4     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:53:20
  5     Les Goss                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:43
  6     Phil Goulding             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:50
  7     Steven Jennings           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:54
  8     Don Johnson               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:36
  9     Steven Kidd               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:15

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:48   Code 3                                  
  2     Bruce Wacker              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:31
  3     Mike Blake                55    Littleton        CO    0:57:59
  4     Eric Steiner              58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:12
  5     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:45
  6     John Mills                55    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:47
  7     Greg Gripentrog           58    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:28
  8     Ed Morava                 56    Marsland         NE    1:13:03
  9     Bodo Schultz              57    Denver           CO    1:15:13

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           61    Peyton           CO    1:09:50
  2     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:30

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               71    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:38
  2     Phil Foster               71    Colo Spgs        CO    1:20:05

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                75    Denver           CO    1:31:02

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Emma Kidd                 10    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:04

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Briana Evans              15    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:15
  2     Geanine Haddon            16    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:08

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:11
  2     Tina Gray                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:26
  3     Ashley Culp               21    USAFA            CO    0:51:34
  4     Elizabeth Tucker          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:55
  5     Teri Pitman               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:04
  6     Lindsay Tuck              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:12
  7     Jill Abbotts              23    Monument         CO    0:59:56
  8     Sarah Dietz               23    Colo Spgs        CO    1:19:51

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Worth               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:17
  2     Andrea Wagner             25    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:18   Panthers                                
  3     Kandee Normandin          28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:10
  4     Jennifer Phifer           26    Fountain         CO    1:05:11
  5     Marjorie Noleen           27    Castle Rock      CO    1:07:03   PP Tri Club                             
  6     MaryBeth Hamilton         28    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:13
  7     Julie Johnson             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:57
  8     Kelley Rose               27    Fort Carson      CO    1:14:51

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ali Fitzgerald            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:17
  2     Heather VanDenAardweg     31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:36
  3     Melissa Waters            34    Falcon           CO    1:01:33   Code 3                                  
  4     Dawn Mugele               34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:07
  5     Heather Evans             34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:25
  6     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:27
  7     Amy Solverson             34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:39
  8     Stacy Phillips            32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:13:49
  9     Lisa Walton               33    Manitou Spring   CO    1:14:32
 10     Kristina Crow             31    Fort Carson      CO    1:15:04
 11     Kim Neyens                31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:04
 12     Brandy Fleer              30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:19:50
 13     Jennifer Rivers           32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:11

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tamara Rogers             38    Monument         CO    0:53:09
  2     Kara Durland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
  3     Cathi Webber              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
  4     Sandi Brandl              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:52
  5     Valerie McIntosh          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:14
  6     Tina Cassens              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:42   Panthers                                
  7     Laurie Dauman             35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:49
  8     Lori Kisley               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:51
  9     Amy Wasson                38    Monument         CO    1:04:21
 10     Erin Hannan               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:44
 11     Beth Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:01
 12     Cathy Schwab              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:41
 13     Tami Wise                 37    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:03
 14     Cathy Cregan              38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:36
 15     Rita Cardin               35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:03
 16     Lynann Bowyer             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:08

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:12   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2     D'Lynn Texter             43    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:56:13
  3     Wendie Wilhide            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:24
  4     Teri Harper               42    Woodland Park    CO    1:03:19
  5     Linda Ronas               40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:24
  6     Trish Blake               44    Littleton        CO    1:07:33
  7     Brenda Lewis              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:51
  8     Isabelle Dolan            41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:00
  9     Donna Trenker             40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:13
 10     Lori Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:50

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:47
  2     Terri Lang                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:47
  3     Linda O'Connor            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:50
  4     Lori Hawkins              45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:58
  5     Dani Phillips             48    Lakewood         CO    1:10:05
  6     Susan Metzger             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:51
  7     Beverly Carver            46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:06
  8     Diane Gentry              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:16
  9     Laurel McHargue           46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:19:37

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:12
  2     Jane Chess                51    Florence         CO    1:08:04
  3     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    1:31:34

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page