Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Combined Results (After 4 Races)


           Fall Series IV Palmer Park 5.7M Team Results
                     Palmer Park Park
                     November 13, 2005



Team Category: All Male

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Tri2Trail Run                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4527  Daniel Vega             M  37  0:40:34.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4475  Neal Oseland            M  36  0:42:49.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4536  James Webber            M  37  0:43:40.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:07:03.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Skinny Kids                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4417  Eddie Hildebrand        M  21  0:42:27.1  USAFA          CO    Yes 
4435  Bennet Krawchuk         M  20  0:44:23.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 
4398  Craig Geiser            M  21  0:44:29.1  USAFA          CO    Yes 
4504  Paul Smith              M  20  0:47:35.5  USAFA          CO    No  
 280  Dan DeRusha             M  20  0:51:56.5  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:11:20.0

**********

 3. Team Name: Team Colorado #1                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4430  David Kinton            M  24  0:43:19.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4543  Robert Yara             M  50  0:44:33.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4471  Jeremy Nutz             M  27  1:03:10.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:31:03.3

**********

 4. Team Name: Blue Streak                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 209  Dan Carragher           M  24  0:56:40.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4500  Craig Simpson           M  34  0:56:45.0  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
4510  Timothy Stankey         M  39  1:02:23.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4414  Curt Hasling            M  41  1:11:15.2  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:55:48.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Team Colorado #2                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4609  Jason Schlarb           M  27  0:40:18.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: All Female

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Panthers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4515  Eric Swihart            M  29  0:49:01.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 925  Craig Ehlers            M  25  0:51:38.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
4529  Andrea Wagner           F  25  0:53:18.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 214  Tina Cassens            F  36  1:00:42.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4530  Scott Wagner            M  24  1:06:25.5  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:33:58.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Code 3                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4464  Todd Murray             M  42  0:44:16.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4608  George Greco            M  57  0:54:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4533  Melissa Waters          F  34  1:01:33.4  Falcon         CO    Yes 
4441  Jason Ledbetter         M  28  1:05:06.8  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:40:38.9

**********

 3. Team Name: PP Tri Club                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4468  Kevin Noleen            M  28  0:46:01.2  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
4583  Larry Seidman           M  42  0:49:23.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 205  Don Byers               M  49  0:59:57.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4469  Marjorie Noleen         F  27  1:07:03.7  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:42:28.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4477  Pam Parker              F  40  0:55:12.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page