Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 2005 Fall Series
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:31   0:34:18   0:36:54   0:40:18   2:17:01   Team Colorado #2                        
    2  Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:46   0:35:19   0:38:46   0:40:26   2:20:17                                           
    3  Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:36:55   0:38:41   0:40:34   2:22:40   Tri2Trail Run                           
    4  Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:55   0:36:25   0:38:47   0:42:49   2:24:56   Tri2Trail Run                           
    5  Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52   0:36:32   0:40:54   0:42:27   2:26:45   Skinny Kids                             
    6  Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:45   0:37:31   0:40:16   0:43:11   2:28:43                                           
    7  David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:10   0:36:47   0:40:38   0:43:19   2:28:54   Team Colorado #1                        
    8  James Webber             37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:58   0:37:13   0:40:42   0:43:40   2:29:33   Tri2Trail Run                           
    9  Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:49   0:37:05   0:41:04   0:43:44   2:29:42                                           
   10  Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:46   0:38:02   0:40:25   0:43:50   2:30:03                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54   0:39:14   0:43:32   0:46:11   2:38:51                                           
    2  Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:09   0:41:38   0:46:30   0:50:26   2:50:43                                           
    3  Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:37   0:43:57   0:46:44   0:53:18   2:56:36   Panthers                                
    4  Tamara Rogers            38   Monument         CO   0:35:09   0:46:02   0:47:56   0:53:09   3:02:16                                           
    5  Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:46:34   0:47:43   0:52:55   3:02:30                                           


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                               Under 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:09   0:47:28   0:57:03   0:58:45   3:19:25                                           
    2  Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:54   1:00:05   1:14:31   1:19:25   4:17:55                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:15   0:46:37   0:49:37   0:51:53   3:03:22                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA            CO   0:26:42   0:36:35   0:42:27   0:51:56   2:37:40   Skinny Kids                             
    2  Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:20   0:50:58   0:51:01   0:56:40   3:12:59   Blue Streak                             
    3  Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:00   0:55:29   1:01:10   1:06:25   3:42:04   Panthers                                

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock      CO   0:29:07   0:39:50   0:42:47   0:46:01   2:37:45   PP Tri Club                             
    2  Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:51   0:40:28   0:44:21   0:48:03   2:41:43                                           
    3  Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:11   0:40:52   0:44:39   0:45:52   2:42:34                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:40:32   0:42:33   0:45:26   2:37:58                                           
    2  Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:08   0:43:57   0:46:42   0:51:19   2:54:06                                           
    3  Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:46   0:47:32   0:51:19   0:55:39   3:10:16                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:50   0:38:35   0:41:00   0:43:17   2:30:42                                           
    2  Jim Lee                  36   Elbert           CO   0:28:46   0:38:55   0:43:50   0:45:35   2:37:06                                           
    3  Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:57   0:41:57   0:44:59   0:48:37   2:47:30                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Bill Means               40   Monument         CO   0:29:13   0:38:32   0:40:51   0:43:33   2:32:09                                           
    2  Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:27   0:39:26   0:41:59   0:44:16   2:35:08   Code 3                                  
    3  Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:52   0:41:16   0:44:48   0:49:23   2:45:19   PP Tri Club                             

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:38:19   0:42:07   0:44:53   2:34:55                                           
    2  Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:16   0:39:31   0:45:39   0:49:34   2:44:00                                           
    3  Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:39   0:44:44   0:50:24   0:53:44   3:03:31                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:05   0:37:11   0:40:19   0:44:33   2:30:08   Team Colorado #1                        
    2  Jim English              51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:29   0:44:17   0:47:45   0:52:13   2:56:44                                           
    3  Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:33:59   0:46:33   0:49:13   0:53:20   3:03:05                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  George Greco             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:45:22   0:50:17   0:54:48   3:03:36   Code 3                                  
    2  Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:12   0:50:04   0:55:17   0:59:45   3:23:18                                           
    3  John Mills               55   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:08   0:54:29   0:58:29   1:02:47   3:38:53                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton           CO   0:40:56   0:56:01   1:02:01   1:09:50   3:48:48                                           
    2  Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:21   1:16:51   1:26:26   1:25:30   5:04:08                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:58   1:00:18   1:07:36   1:08:38   4:02:30                                           
    2  Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:20   1:04:56   1:13:55   1:20:05   4:28:16                                           

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Ed Mighell               75   Denver           CO   1:01:30   1:14:33   1:23:01   1:31:02   5:10:06                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                               Under 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:46   1:25:38   1:28:04   5:00:00                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:11   0:58:46   1:05:44   1:04:15   3:49:56                                           
    2  Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs        CO   0:53:40   1:05:28   1:07:55   1:10:08   4:17:11                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:51:10   0:57:26   0:59:12   3:24:48                                           
    2  Jill Abbotts             23   Monument         CO   0:41:51   0:54:44   0:55:19   0:59:56   3:31:50                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:23   0:45:32   0:49:21   0:53:17   3:02:33                                           
    2  Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:41   0:49:09   0:53:51   0:56:10   3:16:51                                           
    3  Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain         CO   0:40:30   0:54:57   1:02:42   1:05:11   3:43:20                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:46:44   0:49:27   0:53:17   3:04:16                                           
    2  Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:51:15   0:54:50   0:57:36   3:20:49                                           
    3  Melissa Waters           34   Falcon           CO   0:36:53   0:50:30   0:55:34   1:01:33   3:24:30   Code 3                                  

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:45:42   0:49:29   0:54:12   3:02:59                                           
    2  Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:21   0:45:25   0:49:29   0:54:52   3:04:07                                           
    3  Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:44   0:48:11   0:53:03   0:54:12   3:12:10                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57   0:45:44   0:50:28   0:55:12   3:06:21   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
    2  D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:38:39   0:50:40   0:52:28   0:56:13   3:18:00                                           
    3  Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:53   0:52:29   0:56:51   1:03:19   3:31:32                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:22   0:46:43   0:54:13   0:57:47   3:15:05                                           
    2  Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:36   0:49:29   0:55:13   0:59:47   3:20:05                                           
    3  Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:50:20   0:53:48   1:01:50   3:22:58                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:02   0:47:46   0:52:40   0:56:12   3:13:40                                           
    2  Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   0:42:01   0:57:01   1:09:54   1:08:04   3:57:00                                           
    3  Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton           CO   1:02:06   1:13:31   1:24:38   1:31:34   5:11:49    
    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Team - Men

   1. Team Name: Tri2Trail Run                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Vega              M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30.0 Yes   0:36:55.7 Yes   0:38:41.8 Yes   0:40:34.0 Yes
   Neal Oseland             M    36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:55.7 Yes   0:36:25.2 Yes   0:38:47.9 Yes   0:42:49.4 Yes
   Matt VonThun             M    39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:13.1 Yes   0:36:16.9 Yes   0:40:49.7 No            -    
   James Webber             M    37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:58.1 No    0:37:13.5 No    0:40:42.4 Yes   0:43:40.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:20:38.8       1:49:37.8       1:58:12.1       2:07:03.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:20:38.8       3:10:16.6       5:08:28.7       7:15:32.3    
                                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                              
                                              
                                              Team - Women
                                              
There are no teams in this category.
                                              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                              
                                              
                                              Team - Coed                                       

   1. Team Name: Panthers                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Eric Swihart             M    29   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:49.6 Yes           -               -       0:49:01.3 Yes
   Andrea Wagner            F    25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:37.7 Yes   0:43:57.8 Yes   0:46:44.0 Yes   0:53:18.6 Yes
   Craig Ehlers             M    25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:55.3 Yes   0:44:06.5 Yes   0:47:19.6 Yes   0:51:38.3 Yes
   Tina Cassens             F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:45.3 No    0:49:49.7 Yes   0:54:22.7 Yes   1:00:42.6 No 
   Scott Wagner             M    24   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:00.3 No    0:55:29.0 No    1:01:10.6 No    1:06:25.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:36:22.6       2:17:54.0       2:28:26.3       2:33:58.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:36:22.6       3:54:16.6       6:22:42.9       8:56:41.1    

Back to results page