Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                    2005 Fall Series

                                Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:09   0:47:28   0:57:03   0:58:45   3:19:25                                           
  2   Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:54   1:00:05   1:14:31   1:19:25   4:17:55                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:15   0:46:37   0:49:37   0:51:53   3:03:22                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52   0:36:32   0:40:54   0:42:27   2:26:45   Skinny Kids                             
  2   Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:45   0:37:31   0:40:16   0:43:11   2:28:43                                           
  3   David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:10   0:36:47   0:40:38   0:43:19   2:28:54   Team Colorado #1                        
  4   Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA            CO   0:26:42   0:36:35   0:42:27   0:51:56   2:37:40   Skinny Kids                             
  5   Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:20   0:50:58   0:51:01   0:56:40   3:12:59   Blue Streak                             
  6   Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:00   0:55:29   1:01:10   1:06:25   3:42:04   Panthers                                

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:31   0:34:18   0:36:54   0:40:18   2:17:01   Team Colorado #2                        
  2   Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock      CO   0:29:07   0:39:50   0:42:47   0:46:01   2:37:45   PP Tri Club                             
  3   Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:51   0:40:28   0:44:21   0:48:03   2:41:43                                           
  4   Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:11   0:40:52   0:44:39   0:45:52   2:42:34                                           
  5   Brian Goodack            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   0:42:36   0:45:54   0:48:24   2:49:01                                           
  6   Craig Ehlers             25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:55   0:44:06   0:47:19   0:51:38   2:55:58   Panthers                                
  7   Jess Schultz             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:47:11   0:50:44   0:54:45   3:08:34                                           
  8   Jeremy Nutz              27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:02   0:54:42   0:58:02   1:03:10   3:35:56   Team Colorado #1                        
  9   William Phifer           26   Fountain         CO   0:40:59   0:56:35   1:02:32   1:07:15   3:47:21                                           
 10   Michael Wilshuson        29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:53   1:03:07   1:05:06   1:10:57   4:06:03                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:49   0:37:05   0:41:04   0:43:44   2:29:42                                           
  2   Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:40:32   0:42:33   0:45:26   2:37:58                                           
  3   Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:08   0:43:57   0:46:42   0:51:19   2:54:06                                           
  4   Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:46   0:47:32   0:51:19   0:55:39   3:10:16                                           
  5   Lester Heath Busche      33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49   0:58:18   0:48:31   0:51:50   3:12:28                                           
  6   Craig Simpson            34   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:23   0:51:32   0:52:23   0:56:45   3:18:03   Blue Streak                             
  7   Harsha Nagaraj           31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:31   0:51:54   0:54:18   0:56:14   3:19:57                                           
  8   Pablo Najera             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:27   0:51:04   0:55:57   0:58:09   3:23:37                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:36:55   0:38:41   0:40:34   2:22:40   Tri2Trail Run                           
  2   Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:55   0:36:25   0:38:47   0:42:49   2:24:56   Tri2Trail Run                           
  3   James Webber             37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:58   0:37:13   0:40:42   0:43:40   2:29:33   Tri2Trail Run                           
  4   Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:46   0:38:02   0:40:25   0:43:50   2:30:03                                           
  5   Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:50   0:38:35   0:41:00   0:43:17   2:30:42                                           
  6   Jim Lee                  36   Elbert           CO   0:28:46   0:38:55   0:43:50   0:45:35   2:37:06                                           
  7   Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:57   0:41:57   0:44:59   0:48:37   2:47:30                                           
  8   David Buesser            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:33   0:42:46   0:47:01   0:49:18   2:50:38                                           
  9   Tim Dolan                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:46:47   0:47:09   0:53:13   2:58:53                                           
 10   John Houseman            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:20   0:44:58   0:48:56   0:53:35   3:00:49                                           
 11   Michael Kisley           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:28   0:47:01   0:49:24   0:52:07   3:04:00                                           
 12   Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:47:07   0:49:26   0:56:57   3:08:00                                           
 13   Michael Berry            37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:13   0:49:46   0:54:00   1:01:21   3:22:20                                           
 14   Michael Rivers           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:06   0:50:05   0:56:59   1:00:08   3:23:18                                           
 15   Rusty Smith              38   Pueblo West      CO   0:38:08   0:52:56   0:58:03   1:00:28   3:29:35                                           
 16   Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:43:37   0:56:02   1:01:12   1:05:14   3:46:05                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:46   0:35:19   0:38:46   0:40:26   2:20:17                                           
  2   Bill Means               40   Monument         CO   0:29:13   0:38:32   0:40:51   0:43:33   2:32:09                                           
  3   Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:27   0:39:26   0:41:59   0:44:16   2:35:08   Code 3                                  
  4   Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:52   0:41:16   0:44:48   0:49:23   2:45:19   PP Tri Club                             
  5   Scott Suter              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:14   0:42:05   0:45:56   0:49:30   2:49:45                                           
  6   Tom Roemer               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:41   0:44:31   0:47:41   0:51:51   2:56:44                                           
  7   Bret Kurt                44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07   0:46:29   0:51:12   0:55:47   3:08:35                                           
  8   Antonio Gonzalez         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:51   0:48:55   0:52:10   0:55:10   3:14:06                                           
  9   Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26   0:49:01   0:52:14   0:55:54   3:14:35                                           
 10   Alfredo Mathews          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43   0:52:03   0:52:32   0:54:14   3:15:32                                           
 11   Mark Whiteside           40   Falcon           CO   0:36:57   0:53:48   0:57:02   0:59:24   3:27:11                                           
 12   Bobby Bowyer             42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:40   0:54:50   1:01:06   1:11:07   3:47:43                                           
 13   Paul Cooke               41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:45   0:58:44   1:04:39   1:06:48   3:54:56                                           
 14   Robert Ronas             41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:48   0:57:49   1:06:14   1:18:40   4:06:31                                           
 15   Keith Martin             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:56   1:06:54   1:12:14   1:19:00   4:30:04                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:38:19   0:42:07   0:44:53   2:34:55                                           
  2   Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:16   0:39:31   0:45:39   0:49:34   2:44:00                                           
  3   Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:39   0:44:44   0:50:24   0:53:44   3:03:31                                           
  4   Mark Smith               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:46:22   0:50:53   0:54:09   3:05:30                                           
  5   Robert Brotherston       46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:49   0:46:45   0:51:30   0:54:45   3:07:49                                           
  6   Jon Cornick              49   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:25   0:46:34   0:53:21   0:54:54   3:09:14                                           
  7   Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain         CO   0:33:51   0:49:04   0:49:15   1:02:19   3:14:29                                           
  8   Greg Haddon              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:05   0:50:05   0:53:50   0:56:03   3:22:03                                           
  9   Don Byers                49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57   0:53:13   0:57:39   0:59:57   3:29:46   PP Tri Club                             
 10   Mike Borton              49   Pueblo           CO   0:37:23   0:52:14   1:00:22   1:04:46   3:34:45                                           
 11   Pete Griggs              45   Woodland Park    CO   0:43:08   0:57:23   1:02:26   1:05:43   3:48:40                                           
 12   Dean Buck                46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:50:45   1:02:06   1:10:03   1:10:57   4:13:51                                           
 13   Charles Foster           45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:05   1:04:47   1:17:47   1:26:03   4:37:42                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:05   0:37:11   0:40:19   0:44:33   2:30:08   Team Colorado #1                        
  2   Jim English              51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:29   0:44:17   0:47:45   0:52:13   2:56:44                                           
  3   Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:33:59   0:46:33   0:49:13   0:53:20   3:03:05                                           
  4   Steven Jennings          51   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:23   0:52:26   0:57:48   0:59:54   3:30:31                                           
  5   Steven Kidd              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:56   1:25:03   1:28:15   4:59:46                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   George Greco             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:45:22   0:50:17   0:54:48   3:03:36   Code 3                                  
  2   Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:12   0:50:04   0:55:17   0:59:45   3:23:18                                           
  3   John Mills               55   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:08   0:54:29   0:58:29   1:02:47   3:38:53                                           
  4   Greg Gripentrog          58   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:18   0:57:34   1:05:23   1:09:28   3:56:43                                           
  5   Ed Morava                56   Marsland         NE   0:46:21   1:01:42   1:06:18   1:13:03   4:07:24                                           
  6   Bodo Schultz             57   Denver           CO   0:49:00   1:05:18   1:12:52   1:15:13   4:22:23                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton           CO   0:40:56   0:56:01   1:02:01   1:09:50   3:48:48                                           
  2   Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:21   1:16:51   1:26:26   1:25:30   5:04:08                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:58   1:00:18   1:07:36   1:08:38   4:02:30                                           
  2   Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:20   1:04:56   1:13:55   1:20:05   4:28:16                                           

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               75   Denver           CO   1:01:30   1:14:33   1:23:01   1:31:02   5:10:06                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:46   1:25:38   1:28:04   5:00:00                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:11   0:58:46   1:05:44   1:04:15   3:49:56                                           
  2   Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs        CO   0:53:40   1:05:28   1:07:55   1:10:08   4:17:11                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54   0:39:14   0:43:32   0:46:11   2:38:51                                           
  2   Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:09   0:41:38   0:46:30   0:50:26   2:50:43                                           
  3   Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:46:34   0:47:43   0:52:55   3:02:30                                           
  4   Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:51:10   0:57:26   0:59:12   3:24:48                                           
  5   Jill Abbotts             23   Monument         CO   0:41:51   0:54:44   0:55:19   0:59:56   3:31:50                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:37   0:43:57   0:46:44   0:53:18   2:56:36   Panthers                                
  2   Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:23   0:45:32   0:49:21   0:53:17   3:02:33                                           
  3   Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:41   0:49:09   0:53:51   0:56:10   3:16:51                                           
  4   Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain         CO   0:40:30   0:54:57   1:02:42   1:05:11   3:43:20                                           
  5   Marjorie Noleen          27   Castle Rock      CO   0:44:50   0:56:42   1:03:58   1:07:03   3:52:33   PP Tri Club                             
  6   Julie Johnson            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:14   1:00:57   1:06:17   1:08:57   4:04:25                                           
  7   Kelley Rose              27   Fort Carson      CO   0:55:39   1:05:43   1:12:50   1:14:51   4:29:03                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:46:44   0:49:27   0:53:17   3:04:16                                           
  2   Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:51:15   0:54:50   0:57:36   3:20:49                                           
  3   Melissa Waters           34   Falcon           CO   0:36:53   0:50:30   0:55:34   1:01:33   3:24:30   Code 3                                  
  4   Heather Evans            34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:17   1:00:45   1:05:44   1:10:25   4:02:11                                           
  5   Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:26   1:01:41   1:06:05   1:10:27   4:04:39                                           
  6   Dawn Mugele              34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:22   1:02:21   1:06:15   1:10:07   4:05:05                                           
  7   Kim Neyens               31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:28   0:58:44   1:04:34   1:18:04   4:05:50                                           
  8   Stacy Phillips           32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:22   1:02:25   1:07:59   1:13:49   4:10:35                                           
  9   Kristina Crow            31   Fort Carson      CO   0:48:10   1:01:50   1:06:29   1:15:04   4:11:33                                           
 10   Amy Solverson            34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:22   1:02:50   1:07:50   1:10:39   4:13:41                                           
 11   Lisa Walton              33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:51:02   1:03:43   1:10:38   1:14:32   4:19:55                                           
 12   Jennifer Rivers          32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:37   1:09:02   1:12:55   1:26:11   4:40:45                                           
 13   Brandy Fleer             30   Colo Spgs        CO   1:01:42   1:09:34   1:17:34   1:19:50   4:48:40                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Tamara Rogers            38   Monument         CO   0:35:09   0:46:02   0:47:56   0:53:09   3:02:16                                           
  2   Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:45:42   0:49:29   0:54:12   3:02:59                                           
  3   Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:21   0:45:25   0:49:29   0:54:52   3:04:07                                           
  4   Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:44   0:48:11   0:53:03   0:54:12   3:12:10                                           
  5   Tina Cassens             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:45   0:49:49   0:54:22   1:00:42   3:21:38   Panthers                                
  6   Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:53:56   0:57:53   1:01:51   3:32:23                                           
  7   Laurie Dauman            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:23   0:56:11   0:58:13   1:01:49   3:37:36                                           
  8   Erin Hannan              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:09   0:58:04   1:02:03   1:06:44   3:49:00                                           
  9   Lynann Bowyer            38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:20   1:01:39   1:08:13   1:11:08   4:06:20                                           
 10   Cathy Cregan             38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:57   1:00:26   1:07:23   1:10:36   4:07:22                                           
 11   Rita Cardin              35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:50:20   1:06:09   1:07:58   1:11:03   4:15:30                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57   0:45:44   0:50:28   0:55:12   3:06:21   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2   D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:38:39   0:50:40   0:52:28   0:56:13   3:18:00                                           
  3   Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:53   0:52:29   0:56:51   1:03:19   3:31:32                                           
  4   Linda Ronas              40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:52   0:53:08   0:59:20   1:03:24   3:35:44                                           
  5   Wendie Wilhide           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:29   0:56:40   0:58:35   1:02:24   3:39:08                                           
  6   Trish Blake              44   Littleton        CO   0:39:49   0:53:35   0:59:41   1:07:33   3:40:38                                           
  7   Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:27   1:04:12   1:06:03   1:10:00   4:06:42                                           
  8   Lori Vann                41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:20   1:07:05   1:13:31   1:18:50   4:31:46                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:22   0:46:43   0:54:13   0:57:47   3:15:05                                           
  2   Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:36   0:49:29   0:55:13   0:59:47   3:20:05                                           
  3   Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:50:20   0:53:48   1:01:50   3:22:58                                           
  4   Dani Phillips            48   Lakewood         CO   0:41:54   0:55:24   1:01:54   1:10:05   3:49:17                                           
  5   Beverly Carver           46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:33   1:00:21   1:08:12   1:14:06   4:06:12                                           
  6   Laurel McHargue          46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:34   0:56:28   1:14:34   1:19:37   4:15:13                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:02   0:47:46   0:52:40   0:56:12   3:13:40                                           
  2   Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   0:42:01   0:57:01   1:09:54   1:08:04   3:57:00                                           
  3   Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton           CO   1:02:06   1:13:31   1:24:38   1:31:34   5:11:49                                           

Back to results page