Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                           2005 Fall Series Team Results (Final)


Team Category: All Male            

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Tri2Trail Run                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Vega              M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30.0 Yes   0:36:55.7 Yes   0:38:41.8 Yes   0:40:34.0 Yes
   Neal Oseland             M    36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:55.7 Yes   0:36:25.2 Yes   0:38:47.9 Yes   0:42:49.4 Yes
   Matt VonThun             M    39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:13.1 Yes   0:36:16.9 Yes   0:40:49.7 No            -    
   James Webber             M    37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:58.1 No    0:37:13.5 No    0:40:42.4 Yes   0:43:40.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:20:38.8       1:49:37.8       1:58:12.1       2:07:03.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:20:38.8       3:10:16.6       5:08:28.7       7:15:32.3    


   2. Team Name: Team Colorado #1                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Robert Yara              M    50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:05.8 Yes   0:37:11.3 Yes   0:40:19.2 Yes   0:44:33.9 Yes
   David Kinton             M    24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:10.4 Yes   0:36:47.2 Yes   0:40:38.7 Yes   0:43:19.2 Yes
   Jeremy Nutz              M    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:02.9 Yes   0:54:42.8 Yes   0:58:02.7 Yes   1:03:10.2 Yes
   Courtney Wright          M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:59.8 No    1:03:29.1 No    1:13:17.5 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:36:19.1       2:08:41.3       2:19:00.6       2:31:03.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:36:19.1       3:45:00.4       6:04:01.0       8:35:04.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Clear to Start                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steve Pugsley            M    44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:03.3 Yes   0:43:40.0 Yes           -               -    
   Michael Merson           M    34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:09.5 Yes   0:58:11.9 Yes           -               -    
   Bobby Striebel           M    29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:39.7 Yes   0:59:36.1 Yes           -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:01:52.5       2:41:28.0             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:01:52.5       4:43:20.5             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Skinny Kids                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dan DeRusha              M    20   USAFA            CO   0:26:42.6 Yes   0:36:35.2 Yes   0:42:27.7       0:51:56.5 No 
   Eddie Hildebrand         M    21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52.8 Yes   0:36:32.4 Yes   0:40:54.6       0:42:27.1 Yes
   Bennet Krawchuk          M    20   USAFA            CO   0:28:12.8 Yes   0:38:10.0 No            -       0:44:23.8 Yes
   Craig Geiser             M    21   USAFA            CO   0:29:09.3 No    0:38:06.5 Yes           -       0:44:29.1 Yes
   Paul Smith               M    20   USAFA            CO   0:29:46.3 No    0:41:18.6 No            -       0:47:35.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:48.2       1:51:14.1             n/a       2:11:20.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:48.2       3:13:02.3             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Team Colorado #2                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jason Schlarb            M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:31.1 Yes   0:34:18.6       0:36:54.0       0:40:18.0    
   Lou Johnson              M    49   Monument         CO   0:31:07.3 Yes           -               -               -    
   Jeffrey Smith            M    32   USAFA            CO   0:41:46.9 Yes   1:04:07.0               -               -    
   James Garcia             M    23   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:26.3 No            -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:38:25.3             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:38:25.3             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Blue Streak                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dan Carragher            M    24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:20.5 Yes   0:50:58.8 Yes   0:51:01.8       0:56:40.4 Yes
   Craig Simpson            M    34   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:23.2 Yes   0:51:32.4 Yes   0:52:23.8       0:56:45.0 Yes
   Timothy Stankey          M    39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:47.2 Yes   0:50:11.7 Yes           -       1:02:23.0 Yes
   Curt Hasling             M    41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:25.5 No    0:56:03.7 No            -       1:11:15.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:50:30.9       2:32:42.9             n/a       2:55:48.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:50:30.9       4:23:13.8             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: All Female          

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed                

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Panthers                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Eric Swihart             M    29   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:49.6 Yes           -               -       0:49:01.3 Yes
   Andrea Wagner            F    25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:37.7 Yes   0:43:57.8 Yes   0:46:44.0 Yes   0:53:18.6 Yes
   Craig Ehlers             M    25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:55.3 Yes   0:44:06.5 Yes   0:47:19.6 Yes   0:51:38.3 Yes
   Tina Cassens             F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:45.3 No    0:49:49.7 Yes   0:54:22.7 Yes   1:00:42.6 No 
   Scott Wagner             M    24   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:00.3 No    0:55:29.0 No    1:01:10.6 No    1:06:25.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:36:22.6       2:17:54.0       2:28:26.3       2:33:58.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:36:22.6       3:54:16.6       6:22:42.9       8:56:41.1    


   2. Team Name: Code 3                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:27.8 Yes   0:39:26.2 Yes   0:41:59.4 Yes   0:44:16.8 Yes
   George Greco             M    57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09.2 Yes   0:45:22.8 Yes   0:50:17.0 Yes   0:54:48.7 Yes
   Melissa Waters           F    34   Falcon           CO   0:36:53.6 Yes   0:50:30.8 Yes   0:55:34.5 Yes   1:01:33.4 Yes
   Matt Tyner               M    35   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:15.8 No    0:52:07.3 No    0:54:09.7 No            -    
   Michelle Smoker          F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:14.2 No    0:57:47.3 No            -               -    
   Jason Ledbetter          M    28   Colo Spgs        CO           -       0:59:33.3 No            -       1:05:06.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:30.6       2:15:19.8       2:27:50.9       2:40:38.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:30.6       3:54:50.4       6:22:41.3       9:03:20.2    


   3. Team Name: PP Tri Club                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kevin Noleen             M    28   Castle Rock      CO   0:29:07.9 Yes   0:39:50.6 Yes   0:42:47.6 Yes   0:46:01.2 Yes
   Larry Seidman            M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:52.7 Yes   0:41:16.5 Yes   0:44:48.2 Yes   0:49:23.9 Yes
   Don Byers                M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57.8 No    0:53:13.7 No    0:57:39.7 No    0:59:57.4 No 
   Marjorie Noleen          F    27   Castle Rock      CO   0:44:50.6 Yes   0:56:42.4 Yes   1:03:58.7 Yes   1:07:03.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:43:51.2       2:17:49.5       2:31:34.5       2:42:28.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:43:51.2       4:01:40.7       6:33:15.2       9:15:44.0    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Laurie Ryan              F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:25.2 Yes           -               -               -    
   Bill Kurtz               M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:50.5 Yes   0:45:29.5 Yes           -               -    
   Pam Parker               F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57.0 Yes   0:45:44.2 Yes   0:50:28.8       0:55:12.3    
   Peter Tonsits            M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:18.4 No    0:48:32.5 Yes           -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:42:12.7       2:19:46.2             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:42:12.7       4:01:58.9             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page