Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                            Feats of Fire
                            Memorial Park
                         Colorado Springs, CO
                            May 22, 2005
Weather: Mostly sunny, temps in the mid 70s, blustery winds.

Course: Flat on a grass field.  Elevation about 6040 feet.

If you have any questions about the results, please contact
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact
the race director, Pat Lockhart, at patlockhart@worldnet.att.net

Note: All results are listed in alphabetical order.

332 Total Registrants.  271 Finishers.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yellow Course (untimed) -- 200 Yards -- 1-3 year olds -- 45 Finishers
Alphabetical Results
                                                  
Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Brianna Amos                       F          2                           388
Wyatt Barton                       M          3                           338
Halo Blanco                        F          3                           236
Barrett Booth                      M          1                           233
Ella Bowman                        F          2 1/2                       394
Christopher Card                   M          3          Springs Ranch   1599
Zachary Card                       M          1          Douglas Valley  1639
Ethan Crann                        M          3          Grace Best      1644
Autumn Crow                        F          3                           385
Kylie Crow                         F          3                           386
Madeline Davis                     F          2 1/2                       351
Henry Elicker                      M          5          Patriot          264
Ryan Estes                         M          3          Buena Vista     1795
Cole Gmmanuel                      M          3 1/2      Ren Acdy         258
Brianne Gonzalez                   F          3                           377
Christian Gutierrez                M          2                           241
Taber Gutschick                    M          3                           339
Sara Herman                        F          3          future TCA       314
Dhajia Hopper                      F          3          Bricker         1671
Tanner Kilgore                     M          2          Springs Ranch   1678
Samantha Knapp                     F          3          Turman          1684
Emma Kurtz                         F          2                           357
Liam Leslie                        F          18 months                  1764
Marcus Lontz                       M          2                           346
Aimee Lowe                         F          3                           337
Nathan Lowe                        M          2                           336
Lauren Mace                        F          2          Trailblazer     1690
Reese Milhone                      F          2          Pike            1699
Chaylaa Minniss                    F          3                           342
Brooke Moss                        F          2          Prairie Hills   1701
Caleb Mulnix                       M          1          Prairie Hills   1704
Claire O'Connor                    F          3                          1777
Tanner Rheinbolt                   M          3                          1772
Ariel Roettger                     F          3                           354
Charles Ross                       M          3                           265
Annika Sederburg                   F          2 1/2                       296
Aubrey Surage                      F          2                          1868
Xavier Sweatman                    M          3          Stratmoor Hill  1744
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          3          Acdy Endeavor   1746
Harry Marso VI                     M          2                          1763
Taylor Wanderscheid                F          3          Springs Ranch   1749
Ashlee Ward                        F          3 1/2                       292
Madison Warner                     F          3                           356
Jakob Wedel                        M          21 months                   371
Jessica Woodcock                   F          20 months  CMCA            1756

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blue Course (untimed) -- 1/4 Mile -- 4-5 year olds -- 57 Finishers
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Victoria Abeyta                    F          5          YMCA Pre         378
Hunter Ainsworth                   M          5                          1789
Zeke Ano                           M          5          Springs Ranch   1427
Jordan Blanco                      M          5          Martinez         237
Tanner Booth                       M          5                           234
Shana Brinkman                     F          4          KinderCare      1533
Sierra Brosius                     F          5          Homeschool      1783
Erik Bullard                       M          5          TCA              305
Marcus Card                        M          5          Douglas Valley  1600
Jordan Christjohn                  F          4                           246
Grant Dalton                       M          5          Aragon          1761
Katrina Estes                      F          5          Buena Vista     1794
Rohan Fisher                       M          5          TCA North       1871
Gregory Ford                       M          6          CMCA            1657
John Ford                          M          4          Pinon Valley    1658
Kiersten Frey                      F          4                           349
Alexia Gutierrez-Holde             F          5          Keller           240
Meilan Haberl                      F          4          Rock Ledge Ran  1663
Domenic Hartman                    M          4                           253
Rebecca Herman                     F          5          future TCA       313
D'mia Hopper                       F          4          Bricker         1672
Ethan Horton                       M          5          WSOC            1674
Ian Horton                         M          4          WSOC            1675
Justin Horton                      M          4          WSOC            1676
Gabriel Javera                     M          4 1/2                       245
Payton Kaiser                      M          4                           392
Tyler (TJ) Kilgore                 M          5          Springs Ranch   1679
Cole Knapp                         M          6          Turman          1683
Angela Lontz                       F          5                           347
Kyle Mace                          M          5          Trailblazer     1689
Steven Mattorano                   M          5          Washington      1694
Ian McGee                          M          4                          1785
Cristian Medranda                  M          4          Pike            1698
Mykiaa Minniss                     F          4          Aragon           343
Mackenzie Moss                     F          4          Prairie Hills   1702
Lindsey Murray                     F          5          Trailblazer     1707
Connor Pretzinger                  M          5          Sunrise          370
Santiago Ramirez                   M          4                           244
Adam Reish                         M          4          Talbot          1713
Drake Roberson                     M          4          Connections Ac  1715
Mark Ryzinsky                      M          4          Urban League    1721
Robbie Schwartz                    M          4                           238
Kristopher Stacling                M          5          Widefield Chrt   328
Nathaniel Stafford                 M          4          Rock of Ages    1729
Meridith Stagling                  F          4          1st Baptist      333
Kyle Stearns                       M          5          CMCA            1734
Seth Sullivan                      M          5          Steele           362
Makenzey Trujillo                  F          5          CMCA             309
Anna Tuttle                        F          5          Gold Camp        257
Samantha Valtin                    F          5                           331
Kayla Wallace                      F          4                           361
Samantha Warhoe                    F          5          AIES            1770
Ciyeed Williams                    M          5          Longfellow       322
Demetris Williams                  M          5          Longfellow       323
Jacob Wilson                       M          4          CMCA            1755
Jessica Wimp                       F          5          Venetucci       1779
Trevor Woodcock                    M          4          CMCA            1757

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Green Course -- 1/2 Mile -- 6-8 year olds -- 102 Finishers
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Spencer Abeyta         0:03:48.8   M          7          Mountain View    374
Kaitlyn Altmayer       0:04:49.2   F          8          Grace Best       298
Erin Amos              0:03:56.5   F          6          Springs Ranch    239
Betsy Bolt             0:04:27.1   F          8          TCA East        1474
Sam Breeden            0:04:46.1   M          7          Patrick Henry   1484
Sam Brosius            0:05:01.3   M          7          Stetson         1782
Sydney Brown           0:04:53.6   F          8          Da Vinci        1577
Ian Bulard             0:04:35.0   M          8          TCA              307
Donnie Byers           0:04:21.9   M          7          Venetucci        317
Evan Carey             0:04:30.8   M          8          AEES             299
Danny Clark            0:03:34.4   M          8          Iron Horse       390
Brittney Couch         0:05:43.6   F          6          Grace Best      1642
Tyler Dalton           0:06:03.5   M          7          Mesa            1646
Elsa Deherrera         0:06:36.7   F          6          Lewis Palmer    1647
Kaitin Deherrera       0:05:46.1   F          7          Lewis Palmer    1648
Aleena Delgado         0:04:43.0   F          6          Oakcreek         252
Cullan Diffee          0:05:00.3   M          7          TCA Central     1650
Anthony Dye            0:05:53.1   M          7                           397
Mikey Ellis            0:03:48.1   M          7          Gold Camp        268
Ailli Flannaglen       0:05:48.1   F          6          Mntn View        384
Anna Ford              0:04:32.8   F          8          CMCA            1654
Deven Ford             0:04:50.1   M          7          CMCA            1655
Freddy Ford            0:04:05.5   M          10         CMCA            1656
Robert Ford            0:04:37.4   M          5          CMCA            1659
Kyrie Frey             0:05:13.8   F          6          Rockrimmon       350
C. Gallardoabreuv      0:04:28.8   M          7          Rogers          1661
Tashi Gaynn            0:07:04.0   F          6                          1797
Alyssa Gonzalez        0:05:00.7   F          8                           375
Sampson Gonzalez       0:05:25.4   M          6          Bates            376
Nicholas Greca         0:05:06.8   M          6          Ridgeview       1765
Ozzie Gutierrez-Holden 0:05:24.4   M          7          Kelley           242
Tanner Harris          0:04:45.0   M          7          TCA             1666
Maggie Hartman         0:05:03.1   F          7          Divine Redeem    254
Shantel Haskins        0:05:04.2   F          6          Prairie Hills   1792
Alex Hawkins           0:03:50.6   M          7          CMCA            1668
Maislinn Helfer        0:04:09.6   F          8          Springs Ranch   1773
Maxx Helfer            0:03:32.3   M          8          Springs Ranch   1774
Daniel Herman          0:05:12.5   M          6          TCA North        312
Quinn Herses           0:07:02.3   M          4          Washington       291
Daniel Hersey          0:06:08.8   M          6          Washington       290
Makeda Hobson          0:06:39.1   F          7          Bricker         1762
Tessa holsworth        0:06:58.8   F          8          Homeschool       310
Mychal Hopper          0:05:23.9   M          7          Monterey        1673
Jordan Howard          0:03:16.3   M          8          Springs Ranch   1677
Jenna Kindt            0:04:40.0   F          7          Stratton        1680
Isaiah Kirby           0:07:25.3   M          7          Penrose          335
Austin Kirsch          0:04:41.5   M          6          Patrick Henry   1681
Dillon Kirsch          0:07:03.6   M          8          Patrick Henry   1682
Seanya Lindley         0:04:25.8   F          8          Canon           1687
Jennifer Lopez         0:06:48.5   F          6          Trailblazer     1688
Ale Magallenes         0:05:45.2   F          6          Chamberlin       381
Antoline Magallenes    0:06:43.4   M          4                           383
Ryan Mahon             0:07:04.5   M          6          Helen Hunt      1692
Cody Mattorano         0:06:06.9   M          8          Washington      1693
Patrick McCarthy       0:04:20.0   M          8          CSDB            1695
Shawn McGee            0:05:56.7   M          7          Soaring Eagles  1786
Andrew Medranda        0:06:38.2   F          6          Pike            1697
Nodikaa Minniss        0:08:15.7   F          7          Jordahl          344
Jace Montera           0:04:05.9   M          8          Sierra Vista     304
Brittany Murphy        0:04:58.2   F          8          Bates           1788
Lauren Murray          0:04:02.2   F          8          Trailblazer     1706
Patrick O'Connor       0:06:40.2   M          6          Holy Trinity    1776
Thomas O'Connor        0:05:06.2   M          6          Holy Trinity    1778
Evan Ochsner           0:05:47.0   M          6          Monument Acdy   1708
Justin Ochsner         0:05:49.6   M          6          Monument Acdy   1709
Jaelyn Penn            0:03:44.6   M          8          Pioneer         1710
Logan Prater           0:03:52.1   F          7          Talbot          1711
Trevor Prater          0:06:56.2   M          10         Talbot          1712
Ryan Roberson          0:05:09.2   M          7          Connections Ac  1717
Devin Roettgen         0:04:21.2   M          6          Sunrise          353
Blake Rolley           0:07:05.5   M          6                           255
Dylan Rolley           0:05:07.6   M          8                           256
Cara Sakamoto          0:04:34.1   F          8          TCA             1722
Bianca Salcido         0:05:14.8   F          8          Giberson        1767
Ben Self               0:04:29.6   M          8                           332
Jesse Selvig           0:04:19.3   M          7          PLES             289
Sarah Stafford         0:03:55.3   F          8          Howbert         1731
Thomas Staines         0:03:16.9   M          7                          1787
Alex Stearns           0:04:33.2   M          7          CMCA            1732
Kaani Sweatman         0:05:15.8   F          7          Stratmoor Hill  1743
Tanner Taskerud        0:05:08.7   M          6                           269
Olivia Taylor          0:06:23.8   F          6          Ridgeview        360
Collin Trujillo        0:04:38.4   M          7          CMCA             308
Jason Ungvarsky        0:04:24.9   M          8          TCA East        1747
Anthony Vai            0:03:56.9   M          8          Pike             318
Nicholas Vai           0:03:58.1   M          7          Pike             319
Oriano Vai             0:05:44.1   F          6          Pike             320
Jonathan Valtin        0:03:31.9   M          8          Rock Rimmon      329
Brendan Vesey          0:07:23.5   M          6          Acdy Endevoer    260
Donovan Vesey          0:05:10.3   M          7          Acdy Endevoer    259
Tanner Walsh           0:04:56.9   M          6          Remington        395
Emily Wanderscheid     0:04:51.0   F          6          Springs Ranch   1748
Stephanie Warhoe       0:03:53.7   F          8          AIES            1771
Eli Warren             0:07:04.9   M          6          Springs Ranch   1750
Emilee Waters          0:04:40.7   F          7          TCA             1872
Desiree White          0:05:55.5   F          8          Remington        311
Eric Widman            0:03:37.8   M                     TCA 7            341
Mia Williams           0:04:07.3   F          8          Longfellow       326
Keenan Withers         0:05:24.9   M          7          High Plains      294
Chloe Wright           0:06:34.6   F          8          Martinez         235
Oliver Young           0:05:08.2   M          6          Venetucci        321

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Red Course -- 1 Mile -- 9-12 year olds -- 67 Finishers
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:09:41.7   M          10         Meridian Ranch  1800
Kelsey Altmayer        0:10:08.2   F          9          Grace Best       297
Alex Ano               0:11:29.3   M          10         Springs Ranch   1420
Kristin Boardman       0:07:45.5   F          11         TCA North       1473
Matthew Bolt           0:08:23.8   M          10         TCA East        1475
Jesse Brinkman         0:07:06.6   M          9          Chipeta         1485
Carolyn Bullard        0:08:34.0   F          12         TCA East         302
Tyler Burns            0:06:58.9   M          10         Broadmoor        389
Christina Busche       0:08:27.3   F          9 1/2      Springs Ranch   1578
Brandon Clark          0:06:10.6   M          10         Iron Horse       391
Andria Connelley       0:15:58.1   F          12         King             247
Aidan Diffee           0:10:11.6   M          9          TCA Central     1649
Evan Dutch             0:08:22.8   M          9          Springs Ranch   1651
Collin Eaton           0:08:25.6   M          9          TCA North       1652
Mariah Eaton           0:09:13.6   F          11         TCA North       1653
Mattie Ellis           0:07:46.6   F          10         Gold Camp        267
Colton Fisher          0:08:44.1   M          9          TCA North        232
Layla Flannagan        0:09:14.2   F          12         Fox Meadow       382
Chris Gannor           0:13:46.8   M          12         East            1796
Sheguan Gannor         0:11:31.4   M          9          Queen Palmer    1798
Melissa Gonzalez       0:12:36.1   F          9          Bates            373
Xavier Harrison        0:08:52.2   M          12         Longfellow       324
Kiana Haskins          0:07:59.9   F          12         Timberview      1793
Kiera Haskins          0:11:50.9   F          12         Timerview       1799
Zaccary Helfer         0:11:38.0   M          12         North MS        1775
Doree Higginbotham     0:13:47.9   M          9          Midland          380
Shaye Higginbotham     0:11:37.4   M          11         Manitou          379
Taka Ishizaki          0:06:54.8   M          12         Eagleview        369
Andrew Johnson         0:08:06.4   M          11                          262
Ben Kuchta             0:07:40.9   M          11         Trailblazer      263
Brett Lindley          0:11:03.6   M          11         Canon           1686
Adriana Mahon          0:12:48.2   F          9          Helen Hunt      1691
Adrian Martinez        0:11:21.6   M          10         AT               393
Timber McCarthy        0:10:28.4   F          11         Fremont         1696
Casey Mingus           0:10:28.9   F          9          Prairie Hills   1700
Jordan Montera         0:06:58.4   M          12         Skyview          303
Brittany Moore         0:15:47.1   F          11         King             249
Kathy Moore            0:14:38.1   F          9          King             250
Ashlie Mulnix          0:10:27.3   F          11         Prairie Hills   1703
CJ Mulnix              0:08:32.9   M          10         Prairie Hills   1705
Jasmine Ramirez        0:12:26.8   F          10         Grant            243
Allison Rose           0:14:10.4   F          9          Chipeta         1719
Spencer Rose           0:14:45.9   M          11         Chipeta         1720
Darren Sakamoto        0:08:13.4   M          11         TCA             1723
Biana Salcido          0:09:30.9   F          8          Ciberson        1768
Shelby Stableford      0:06:19.4   F          11         TCA              300
Philip Stafford        0:07:50.8   M          10         Howbert         1730
Sandra Steele          0:14:36.5   F          12         Pueblo           248
Draper Sullivan        0:08:59.9   M          10         Steele           363
Ali Surage             0:07:31.8   F          9          ATE             1870
Autumn Surage          0:07:12.5   F          11         ATE             1869
Chase Taskerud         0:08:47.2   M          9          Trailblazer      270
Tyler Thompson         0:12:36.8   M          10         King             251
Cole Tubbs             0:07:03.3   M          12                          306
Daniel Tuttle          0:12:47.7   M          9          Gold Camp        293
Everett Valtin         0:07:40.1   M          10         Rock Rimmon      330
Taylor Walsh           0:09:00.6   F          10         Remington        359
Jacob Warren           0:13:12.8   M          10         Springs Ranch   1751
Jenna Widman           0:08:33.6   F          11         TCA              340
Tony Williams          0:08:51.8   M          11         Longfellow       325
Katie Wimp             0:09:16.2   F          10         Venetucci       1784
Tatianna Withers       0:09:48.4   F          9          High Plains      295

Back to results page