Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results By Age Groups


                       2005 Winter Series - LONG - After 2 Races


                  Male Finishers

Place Pos/#AG  Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   TTL TME   Team
   1    1/12   Eric Peterson            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:10   0:50:09   1:34:19                                           
   2    1/1    Dean Black               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:59   0:50:43   1:34:42                                           
   3    2/12   Chad Halsten             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:16   0:51:19   1:35:35                                           
   4    1/1    Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:40   0:52:22   1:39:02                                           
   5    3/12   Duane Roberson           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:35   0:52:33   1:39:08                                           
   6    1/12   John Goodloe             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:08   0:52:27   1:39:35                                           
   7    1/1    Kevin Noleen             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:52   0:53:15   1:40:07                                           
   8    1/10   Woody Chubs              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:34   0:54:08   1:41:42                                           
   9    1/4    Paul Sullivan            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:22   0:53:51   1:45:13                                           
  10    2/10   Bryan Willis             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:12   0:57:41   1:46:53                                           
  11    2/4    Graham Houghton          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:42   0:57:52   1:49:34   Clydesdale                              
  12    4/12   Blaine Miller            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:23   0:57:11   1:49:34                                           
  13    2/12   Barry Smith              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:30   0:58:20   1:50:50                                           
  14    5/12   Nathaniel Kiser          34   Manitou Spring   CO   0:52:16   0:58:46   1:51:02                                           
  15    1/9    Eck Zimmermann           53   Monument         CO   0:52:57   0:59:00   1:51:57                                           
  16    6/12   Mike Shafri              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:00   0:59:12   1:53:12                                           
  17    1/5    Lou Huie                 58   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:55   0:59:29   1:54:24                                           
  18    3/4    Greg Murnock             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:24   1:00:55   1:55:19                                           
  19    2/9    Rufus Firefly            52   Palmer Lake      CO   0:54:53   1:00:41   1:55:34                                           
  20    3/10   James Newton             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:43   1:02:18   1:56:01                                           
  21    4/10   Mike Burgie              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:20   1:00:46   1:56:06                                           
  22    7/12   Thom LeDoux              30   Pueblo           CO   0:55:49   1:01:08   1:56:57                                           
  23    3/12   Scott Suter              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:46   1:02:42   1:57:28                                           
  24    5/10   Steven Simon             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:29   1:01:23   1:57:52                                           
  25    2/5    Ray Eck                  58   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:01   1:01:20   1:59:21                                           
  26    3/9    James English            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:19   1:03:47   2:00:06                                           
  27    8/12   Timothy Steffens         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:28   1:03:28   2:00:56                                           
  28    4/12   Laurent Fox              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:29   1:05:37   2:02:06                                           
  29    5/12   Lee Burton               44   Divide           CO   0:57:20   1:06:39   2:03:59                                           
  30    6/12   Scott Shaum              42   Monument         CO   1:01:01   1:03:40   2:04:41                                           
  31    7/12   John Dzuba               43   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:26   1:05:27   2:05:53                                           
  32    4/9    Sam McClure              51   Canon City       CO   1:01:24   1:04:37   2:06:01                                           
  33    8/12   Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:44   1:08:46   2:06:30                                           
  34    9/12   Mo Ayala                 34   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:08   1:05:00   2:07:08   Clydesdale                              
  35    6/10   Rodney Bolman            48   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:20   1:06:51   2:07:11                                           
  36   10/12   Michael Kisley           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:24   1:09:07   2:07:31                                           
  37    9/12   Dan Arnold               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:23   1:07:33   2:07:56   Clydesdale                              
  38    7/10   Don Byers                48   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:08   1:08:05   2:08:13                                           
  39    8/10   Ed Gleason               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:50   1:10:11   2:09:01                                           
  40   11/12   Brian Vesey              34   USAFA            CO   1:01:58   1:08:01   2:09:59                                           
  41    5/9    Keith Lonnquist          50   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:35   1:10:43   2:11:18                                           
  42    1/4    Carson Black             64   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:25   1:11:40   2:13:05                                           
  43   10/12   Jeff Van Bemden          41   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:42   1:09:29   2:13:11                                           
  44    3/5    Rick Dreher              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:24   1:09:55   2:16:19                                           
  45    4/5    Cal Smith                55   Pine             CO   1:06:11   1:10:31   2:16:42                                           
  46    6/9    Steven Jennings          50   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:30   1:11:14   2:16:44                                           
  47   11/12   Andrew Dunning           41   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:48   1:11:32   2:17:20                                           
  48    9/10   Tony Wolusky             46   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:10   1:14:37   2:21:47                                           
  49   10/10   Gerald Lachiewicz        47   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:46   1:14:23   2:23:09                                           
  50    5/5    Tom Hamilton             57   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:08   1:16:15   2:25:23                                           
  51    7/9    John Crouse              54   Monument         CO   1:09:46   1:16:26   2:26:12                                           
  52    4/4    Darren White             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:41   1:21:23   2:33:04                                           
  53    2/4    Craig Miller             61   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:25   1:20:44   2:33:09   Clydesdale                              
  54    3/4    Jack Airlie              60   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:16   1:20:19   2:34:35                                           
  55    8/9    John Crawford            50   Englewood        CO   1:11:14   1:25:06   2:36:20   Clydesdale                              
  56   12/12   Jonathan Sickels         34   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:35   1:22:23   2:37:58                                           
  57    1/2    Phil Foster              70   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:18   1:25:12   2:43:30   Senior                                  
  58   12/12   Robert Ronas             40   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:09   1:30:05   2:47:14                                           
  59    9/9    Jim Massa                52   Colo Springs     CO   1:22:21   1:33:17   2:55:38   Clydesdale                              
  60    4/4    Gordon Dennison          61   Colo Springs     CO   1:26:52   1:34:07   3:00:59                                           
  61    2/2    Ed Mighell               74   Denver           CO   1:29:34   1:33:43   3:03:17   Senior                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Female Finishers

Place Pos/#AG  Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   TTL TME   Team
   1    1/2    Diane Ridgway            56   Arvada           CO   0:55:31   1:04:26   1:59:57                                           
   2    1/3    Terri Walters            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:35   1:03:48   2:01:23                                           
   3    1/3    Julie O'Neill            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:03   1:04:09   2:02:12                                           
   4    2/3    Heather VandenAardweg    31   Black Forest     CO   1:01:15   1:10:28   2:11:43                                           
   5    2/2    Joyce McKelvey           59   Black Forest     CO   1:06:50   1:11:43   2:18:33                                           
   6    1/2    Lacey LeDoux             26   Pueblo           CO   1:10:00   1:14:09   2:24:09                                           
   7    1/2    Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   1:09:00   1:16:47   2:25:47                                           
   8    3/3    Angela Vesey             30   USAFA            CO   1:12:29   1:17:35   2:30:04                                           
   9    2/2    Marjorie Noleen          27   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:04   1:18:22   2:30:26                                           
  10    1/1    Angie Mick               41   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:26   1:19:16   2:31:42                                           
  11    2/3    Linda Ronas              39   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:51   1:19:29   2:32:20                                           
  12    1/2    Bev Carver               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:35   1:20:47   2:36:22                                           
  13    2/2    Marilee McDonald         51   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:33   1:23:15   2:39:48                                           
  14    3/3    Debbie Embaugh           39   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:54   1:26:04   2:47:58                                           
  15    2/2    Kathy Heathcock          46   Peyton           CO   1:22:25   1:26:58   2:49:23                                           

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               The following missed at least one race.

               Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Team
               Chuck Carillo            46   Northglenn       CO   -         1:03:35                                           
               Bob Castaldi             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:02   -                                                 
               Eric Collins             25   Denver           CO   -         0:52:30                                           
               Lindy Crawford           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:49   -                                                 
               Alice Franey             49   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:35:09                                           
               Todd Gossett             38   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:23   -                                                 
               Michael Hagen            42   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:53:18                                           
               John Higgins             45   Minneapolis      MN   -         0:58:41                                           
               Ted Itzov                49   West Bend        WI   -         1:08:42                                           
               Sharon Johnson           45   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:29:20                                           
               Chris Kilroy             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:18   -                                                 
               JD McKenna               51   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:03:42                                           
               Lamont McMartry          47   Superior         CO   -         1:22:13                                           
               Annie Moats              42   Monument         CO   -         1:14:42                                           
               Bill Pike                54   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:22:59                                           
               Coleen Ryan              29   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:36   -                                                 
               Tanya Schwindt           43   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:13:32                                           
               Max Spradley             27   Larkspur         CO   -         0:55:47                                           
               Mike Wasson              39   Monument         CO   -         0:48:37                                           
               Jennifer Weiss           23   Denver           CO   -         0:59:55                                           
               Lee Wilcox               23   Pueblo           CO   -         1:09:03                                           
               Bev Zimmermann           41   Monument         CO   -         1:02:00                                           
               Hans Zimmermann          65   Monument         CO   1:09:43   -         Senior                                  

Back to results page