Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


            2005 Winter Series Team Results (After 2 Races)


Team Category: High School Girls   

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Jennifer Bremser         F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:57.3   0:28:19.6
   Annie Friesema           F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:47.2   0:28:46.2
   Emily Schmidt            F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:16.3   0:29:53.9
   Katie Cox                F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49.4   0:33:18.7
   Natalia Tacury           F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49.9   0:36:12.1
   Heather Tessier          F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00.7   0:38:08.2
   Sam Foster               F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:01.1   0:38:07.5
   Laura Harmon             F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:00.0   0:40:59.0
   Heather Thompson         F    17   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:40:47.8
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:23:00.8   1:26:59.7
                                           Series Total:    1:23:00.8   2:50:00.5

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimun qualifications.


   Team Name: Air Academy Girls                       

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Kate Reis                F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48.9           -
   Katie Engquist           F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17.8           -
   Amy McMahon              F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:33.2           -
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:31:39.9         n/a
                                           Series Total:    1:31:39.9         n/a


   Team Name: Florence Girls                          

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Rebecca Packard          F    17   Florence         CO   0:37:02.1   0:39:09.8
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Lauren Goulding          F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:46.5   0:33:43.7
   Ariel Petros-Good        F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:57.6   0:36:32.5
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


   Team Name: St Mary's Girls                         

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Marion Gonzales          F    17   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:36:21.7
   Hanna Heuser             F    15   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:36:22.3
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Boys    

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Matt Williams            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:12.3           -
   Nate Smith               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:39.5   0:25:24.9
   Michael McMahon          M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:29.5           -
   Andy Milgroom            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:37.4   0:26:10.8
   Aaron Lojewski           M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:59.5   0:29:58.0
   Brian Slamkowski         M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:26:49.2
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:06:21.3   1:18:24.9
                                           Series Total:    1:06:21.3   2:24:46.2


   2. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Matt Gutierrez           M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:15.1   0:25:05.0
   Mike Sickafoose          M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:30.5           -
   Alex Leach               M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:16.0   0:26:17.9
   Eric Bauer               M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:42.7   0:29:39.3
   Erich Gohlke             M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:27.4   0:32:10.6
   Joe Davis                M    99   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:19.1   0:35:44.4
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:12:01.6   1:21:02.2
                                           Series Total:    1:12:01.6   2:33:03.1


   3. Team Name: Pueblo West                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Matt Drake               M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:14.6   0:27:58.5
   Dale Papineau            M    38   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:58.6   0:29:52.4
   Brandon Hunsaker         M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:11.4           -
   Matt Scanlan             M    15   Pueblo West      CO           -   0:32:41.5
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:20:24.6   1:30:32.4
                                           Series Total:    1:20:24.6   2:50:57.0

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimun qualifications.


   Team Name: Pine Creek                              

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Johnathan Hardin         M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:38.7           -
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Palmer Boys                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Patrick Casados          M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:00.2   0:25:19.4
   Andrew Nussbaum          M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:19.5           -
   Robby Gill               M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:41.2   0:30:51.0
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:16:00.9         n/a
                                           Series Total:    1:16:00.9         n/a


   Team Name: St. Mary's                              

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Brendan Trimboli         M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:21:44.1   0:25:32.0
   Michael Wynarsky         M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:50.5           -
   John Lachiewicz          M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:14.1   0:37:22.8
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:23:48.7         n/a
                                           Series Total:    1:23:48.7         n/a


   Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Jeff Holt                M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:41.0   0:24:06.3
   Pete Armstrong           M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:24:34.6
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Falcon                                  

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Tyler Holt               M    17   Peyton           CO   0:25:33.5   0:28:45.4
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Florence Boys                           

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Rich Hadley              M    49   Florence         CO   0:23:32.7   0:25:25.9
   Jorden Hall              M    16   Florence         CO   0:35:30.8   0:33:50.8
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open           

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Adam Rich                M    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:57.1   0:22:06.4
   Dan Vega                 M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:49.7           -
   Randy Ward               M    42   Monument         CO   0:21:02.4   0:23:55.9
   Andy Rinne               M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40.1   0:24:09.7
   Lile Budden              M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:03.4   0:25:36.6
   Heather Stites           F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:47.2   0:29:02.4
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:00:49.2   1:10:12.0
                                           Series Total:    1:00:49.2   2:11:01.2


   2. Team Name: CSPD Legal Speeders                     

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Todd Murray              M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:25.1   0:24:43.7
   Daniel Smoker            M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:45.5   0:28:55.8
   Michelle Smoker          F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45.3   0:33:12.6
   Tim Stankey              M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:10.5   0:34:22.9
   Bobby Striebel           M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42.0   0:35:23.0
   Curt Hasling             M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:04.1   0:37:02.3
   Jason Ledbetter          M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:39.4   0:38:51.0
   Tod Hill                 M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:45.3           -
   Mike Johns               M    52   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:53:17.4
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:20:55.9   1:26:52.1
                                           Series Total:    1:20:55.9   2:47:48.0


   3. Team Name: Stellent                                

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Aaron Sever              M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:14.8   0:25:27.9
   Bob Stellick             M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:45.2   0:31:20.6
   Al Senzamici             M    54   Peyton           CO   0:33:53.4   0:33:48.5
   Eric Sova                M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:20.8   0:34:49.5
   Jason Cox                M    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:34.9   0:38:38.8
   Indira Graham            F    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:03.9   0:43:41.2
   Michelle Stellick        F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:26.2   0:47:39.1
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:27:53.4   1:30:37.0
                                           Series Total:    1:27:53.4   2:58:30.4


   4. Team Name: In It For The Donuts                    

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Douglas Roth             M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:40.0   0:32:52.8
   Kristina Roth            F    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:48.2   0:36:18.4
   Les Lundin               M    55   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:56.0   0:36:21.1
   Ken Roth                 M    61   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:18.8   0:39:52.5
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:39:24.2   1:45:32.3
                                           Series Total:    1:39:24.2   3:24:56.5

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimun qualifications.


   Team Name: On Deadline                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Christian Murdock        M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48.2   0:30:13.7
   Jennifer Peterson        F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:43.5   0:39:44.0
   Tim Myers                M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:17.3           -
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:58:49.0         n/a
                                           Series Total:    1:58:49.0         n/a


   Team Name: CSFD Hose Dragers                       

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Kirk Schmitt             M    47   Monument         CO   0:39:39.0   0:42:26.2
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open        

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Hot Totties                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2
   Kandee Normandin         F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:44.7   0:47:36.7
   Bethany Edmondson        F    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:45.1   0:43:45.1
   Mel Johnson              F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:58.2   0:47:37.6
   Gretchen Schmidt         F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:59.4   0:47:36.0
                                                            ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    2:25:28.0   2:18:57.8
                                           Series Total:    2:25:28.0   4:44:25.8


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page