Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series Awards Dinner & Auction


          2005 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nathan Soyk               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45   Sand Creek Boys                         

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Balcao              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:10
  2     Matt Williams             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:13   Air Academy Boys                        
  3     Jeff Holt                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:16   Coronado Boys                           
  4     Matt Dooley               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:03   Coronado Boys                           
  5     Brendan Trimboli          16    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:36   St. Mary's                              
  6     Anthony Silva             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:55
  7     Alex Leach                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:34   Sand Creek Boys                         
  8     Matt Drake                16    Pueblo West      CO    0:45:49   Pueblo West                             
  9     Robby Gill                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:32   Palmer Boys                             
 10     Jake Patridge             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:37
 11     Michael McMahon           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:13   Air Academy Boys                        
 12     Andy Milgroom             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:40   Air Academy Boys                        
 13     Erich Gohlke              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:54   Sand Creek Boys                         
 14     Brandon Hunsaker          15    Pueblo West      CO    0:49:49   Pueblo West                             
 15     Johnathan Hardin          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:53   Pine Creek                              
 16     Joey Partridge            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:36   Pine Creek                              
 17     Aaron Lojewski            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:04   Air Academy Boys                        
 18     Matt Gutierrez            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:23   Sand Creek Boys                         
 19     Jorden Hall               16    Florence         CO    0:52:10   Florence Boys                           
 20     Matt Scanlan              15    Pueblo West      CO    0:54:12   Pueblo West                             
 21     Mike Sickafoose           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:24   Sand Creek Boys                         
 22     David Dean                16    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:47
 23     John Lachiewicz           17    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:11   St. Mary's                              

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Booth                24    Winnapeg         CN    0:35:10
  2     Adam Rich                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:27   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Chris McIntyre            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:40

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             29    Alamosa          CO    0:33:36
  2     Andy Rinne                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:39   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Michael Pollard           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:31
  4     Raleigh Strobel           28    Parker           CO    0:46:57
  5     Eric Swihart              28    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:50
  6     Adam Podratz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:19
  7     Paul Marietta             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:55   Clydesdale                              
  8     Bobby Striebel            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:50   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  9     Jason Ledbetter           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:50   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 10     Michael Wilshusen         29    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:24
 11     Patrick Neukon            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:12   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Sever               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:44   Stellent                                
  2     Ryan Greenstreet          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
  3     Eric Bauer                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:15   Sand Creek Boys                         
  4     Benjamin Snell            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:14
  5     Douglas Roth              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:21   In It For The Donuts                    
  6     Curt Prokuski             34    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:54
  7     Jason Crow                31    Peyton           CO    0:52:51
  8     Michael McNulty           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36
  9     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:45
 10     Eric Sova                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:28   Stellent                                
 11     Brian Headlee             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:17
 12     Brian Thornbery           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:19

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:38   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  2     Robert Gilliam III        35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:18
  3     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:02
  4     Greg Murnock              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:15
  5     Dale Papineau             38    Pueblo West      CO    0:48:12   Pueblo West                             
  6     John Ryan                 36    Peyton           CO    0:48:28
  7     Terry Kurtz               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:53
  8     Mike Johnson              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:46
  9     Mike Schoudel             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02
 10     Brad Birch                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:20   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 11     Tim Stankey               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:45   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 12     Neil Chapman              36    Florrisant       CO    0:59:52
 13     Dennis Beard              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:52
 14     Jeth Fogg                 38    Monument         CO    1:01:10   Clydesdale                              
 15     Matt Maher                35    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:26

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:59   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  2     Randy Ward                42    Monument         CO    0:40:48   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  3     Lile Budden               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:47   Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        
  4     Daniel Smoker             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  5     Christian Murdock         43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56   On Deadline                             
  6     Scott Shaum               42    Monument         CO    0:49:29
  7     Peter Tonsits             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:31
  8     Curt Hasling              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:23   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  9     Victor Silva              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:14
 10     David Patrick             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:25
 11     Tod Hill                  44    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22   CSPD Legal Speeders                     

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               49    Florence         CO    0:40:14   Florence Boys                           
  2     Robert Yara               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:31
  3     Steve Rex                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:07
  4     Jack Anthony              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:37
  5     Tony Wolusky              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:05
  6     William Overton           49    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:00   Clydesdale                              
  7     Kirk Schmitt              47    Monument         CO    1:10:49   CSFD Hose Dragers                       
  8     Charles Foster            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:21   Clydesdale                              
  9     Lou  Christensen          48    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:23
 10     Steve Kidd                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:02

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:57
  2     Larry Miller              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:03
  3     Tony Abdella              50    Elbert           CO    0:49:33
  4     Charles Scheibe           50    Denver           CO    0:54:44   Clydesdale                              
  5     Al Senzamici              54    Peyton           CO    0:55:31   Stellent                                
  6     Tom Garduno               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:41
  7     Mark Stafford             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:34
  8     Philip Quattlebaum        52    Florence         CO    1:12:34   Clydesdale                              
  9     Ronald Garcia             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:28
 10     Michael Lehan             54    Centennial       CO    1:23:28   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:30
  2     Clyde Landry              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:36
  3     Pete Olejnik              56    Monument         CO    0:56:00
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           57    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:58
  5     Bob Mutu                  56    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:01
  6     Terry Lauhon              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:51
  7     Dave DeHart               56    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:48
  8     Les Lundin                55    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:33   In It For The Donuts                    
  9     Kenneth Holmes            59    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:15   Clydesdale                              
 10     Brad Breland              58    Centennial       CO    1:21:13

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Grant Stephens            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:23
  2     Jim Simonson              64    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:47
  3     Frank Willis              62    Oklahoma City    OK    0:57:45
  4     James McKelvey            62    Black Forest     CO    1:00:09
  5     Ken Roth                  61    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:19   In It For The Donuts                    
  6     Steve McDermett           60    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:30

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glen Ash                  67    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:53   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             71    Black Forest     CO    1:14:23   Senior                                  
  2     Bill Gallegos             74    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:28   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:24   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2     Ariel Petros-Good         14    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:58   Palmer Girls                            
  3     Laura Harmon              14    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:26   Sand Creek Girls                        
  4     Emma Kidd                 9    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:01
  5     Nicole Dilts              12    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:02   Goddard Girls                           

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Hockman          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:00   Palmer Girls                            
  2     Ashlee Withrow            17    Wetmore          CO    0:48:29
  3     Aubrey Inman              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:22   Palmer Girls                            
  4     Megan Jenkins             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01
  5     Lauren Goulding           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:32   Palmer Girls                            
  6     Amy McMahon               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:48   Air Academy Girls                       
  7     Katie Cox                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:49   Sand Creek Girls                        
  8     Jenna Smith               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:49
  9     April Casados             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:07   Palmer Girls                            
 10     JoJo Nemec                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:09   Palmer Girls                            
 11     Heather Thompson          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:03   Sand Creek Girls                        
 12     Sam Foster                16    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23   Sand Creek Girls                        
 13     Rebecca Packard           17    Florence         CO    1:02:26   Florence Girls                          
 14     Kasey James               16    Penrose          CO    1:03:23

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joanna McIntyre           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:05

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annie Friesema            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:12   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2     Kelly Worth               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:30
  3     Kandee Normandin          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:10   Hot Totties                             
  4     Jennifer Eckels           28    Monument         CO    0:58:13
  5     Jodie Penn                26    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:13
  6     Lesley Gallacher          25    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:21
  7     Jennifer Peterson         26    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:06   On Deadline                             
  8     Coleen Ryan               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:45

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Leighann Lawrentz         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:08
  2     Rebecca Medina            34    Pueblo           CO    0:57:04
  3     Kristina Roth             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:27   In It For The Donuts                    
  4     Jane Crisler              34    Denver           CO    1:04:13
  5     Marti Ohland              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:25
  6     Indira Graham             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:45   Stellent                                
  7     Laura Maher               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:26

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            37    Alamosa          CO    0:50:19
  2     Michelle Smoker           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:47   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  3     Cathy Snell               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:05
  4     Wendy Garrison            38    Pueblo           CO    0:57:08
  5     Lisa Schohns              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:22
  6     Linda Fisher              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:59
  7     Berri Cockrell            37    Denver           CO    1:08:26
  8     Kathy Trautner            38    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:42   Athena                                  
  9     Carrie Higgs              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:39

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nancy Hobbs               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:41
  2     Annie Akers-Lewis         41    Woodland Park    CO    1:00:05
  3     Ina Meyer                 41    Cascade          CO    1:05:12
  4     Diana Reno                42    Pueblo           CO    1:09:13
  5     Diane Silva               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:21
  6     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    1:14:53
  7     Kathleen Overton          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:02
  8     Teresa Abbott             43    Centennial       CO    1:21:12
  9     Elizabeth Shuler          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:30

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    49    Castle Rock      CO    0:48:50
  2     Micky Simpson             48    Kiowa            CO    0:55:09
  3     Eileen Wilfong            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59
  4     Karen Roscoe              45    Elbert           CO    1:00:28
  5     Diane Gentry              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:37
  6     Deb Hadley                48    Florence         CO    1:10:54
  7     Diane Quattlebaum         45    Florrence        CO    1:19:14
  8     Cathy Dilts               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:04

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Runnells            52    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:38
  2     Molly Hackman             54    Centennial       CO    1:04:17
  3     Brenda DeMars             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:58   Athena                                  

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sue Combs                 57    Denver           CO    1:04:19
  2     Janet Rose                56    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              68    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:45   Senior                                  

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page