Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


       Winter Series I Fox Run Park 5K Team Results
                       Fox Run Park
                       Monument, CO
                     January 8, 2005

Note: If there are runners missing from a team, please
let me know.  In the rush of race day registration, it's
the team stuff that tends to slip through the cracks.
Thanks.  DavidSorenson@msn.com



Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 978  Jennifer Bremser        F  14  0:25:57.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 988  Annie Friesema          F  25  0:26:47.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 977  Emily Schmidt           F  15  0:30:16.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 979  Katie Cox               F  17  0:33:49.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 989  Natalia Tacury          F  17  0:33:49.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1255  Heather Tessier         F  16  0:37:00.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 980  Sam Foster              F  16  0:37:01.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 981  Laura Harmon            F  14  0:43:00.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:23:00.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Air Academy Girls                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1475  Kate Reis               F  16  0:28:48.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1471  Katie Engquist          F  16  0:31:17.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1470  Amy McMahon             F  16  0:31:33.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:31:39.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the mininum qualifications.

Team Name: Florence Girls                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1258  Rebecca Packard         F  17  0:37:02.1  Florence       CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 852  Lauren Golding          F  17  0:30:46.5  Colo Springs   CO
 965  Ariel Petros-Good       F  14  0:32:57.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1474  Matt Williams           M  17  0:20:12.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1211  Nate Smith              M  16  0:22:39.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1468  Michael McMahon         M  18  0:23:29.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1213  Andy Milgroom           M  16  0:23:37.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1481  Aaron Lojewski          M  17  0:29:59.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:06:21.3

**********

 2. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 984  Matt Gutierrez          M  15  0:23:15.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1494  Mike Sickafoose         M  15  0:23:30.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 987  Alex Leach              M  17  0:25:16.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 985  Eric Bauer              M  32  0:28:42.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 983  Erich Gohlke            M  15  0:32:27.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 986  Joe Davis               M  99  0:34:19.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:12:01.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Palmer Boys                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1222  Patrick Casados         M  18  0:22:00.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1460  Andrew Nussbaum         M  17  0:24:19.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 966  Robby Gill              M  15  0:29:41.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:16:00.9

**********

 4. Team Name: Pueblo West                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 840  Matt Drake              M  16  0:25:14.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1448  Dale Papineau           M  38  0:26:58.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1449  Brandon Hunsaker        M  15  0:28:11.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:20:24.6

**********

 5. Team Name: St. Mary's                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1450  Brendan Trimboli        M  16  0:21:44.1  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 947  Michael Wynarsky        M  17  0:23:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 842  John Lachiewicz         M  17  0:38:14.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:23:48.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the mininum qualifications.

Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1451  Jeff Holt               M  17  0:22:41.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Falcon                                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1134  Tyler Holt              M  17  0:25:33.5  Peyton         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Florence Boys                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1492  Rich Hadley             M  49  0:23:32.7  Florence       CO
1247  Jorden Hall             M  16  0:35:30.8  Florence       CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek                              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 997  Johnathan Hardin        M  15  0:33:38.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  0
Minimum Males Per Team:           0
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    0


 1. Team Name: Runners Roost Winter Racing Team        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 911  Adam Rich               M  23  0:18:57.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 950  Dan Vega                M  37  0:20:49.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1465  Randy Ward              M  42  0:21:02.4  Monument       CO    Yes 
 970  Andy Rinne              M  29  0:21:40.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 913  Lile Budden             M  44  0:22:03.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1190  Heather Stites          F  26  0:25:47.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:00:49.2

**********

 2. Team Name: CSPD Legal Speeders                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 871  Todd Murray             M  41  0:22:25.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 880  Daniel Smoker           M  40  0:26:45.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 870  Michelle Smoker         F  36  0:31:45.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 875  Tim Stankey             M  38  0:32:10.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 879  Bobby Striebel          M  28  0:32:42.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 874  Curt Hasling            M  40  0:35:04.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1483  Jason Ledbetter         M  27  0:38:39.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 878  Tod Hill                M  44  0:38:45.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:20:55.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Stellent                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 961  Aaron Sever             M  32  0:23:14.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 998  Bob Stellick            M  32  0:30:45.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 962  Al Senzamici            M  54  0:33:53.4  Peyton         CO    Yes 
 960  Eric Sova               M  33  0:34:20.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 959  Jason Cox               M  23  0:40:34.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 957  Indira Graham           F  34  0:44:03.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 999  Michelle Stellick       F  32  0:44:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:27:53.4

**********

 4. Team Name: On Deadline                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1497  Christian Murdock       M  43  0:28:48.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1490  Jennifer Peterson       F  26  0:39:43.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1185  Tim Myers               M  41  0:50:17.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:58:49.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the mininum qualifications.

Team Name: CSFD Hose Dragers                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 937  Kirk Schmitt            M  47  0:39:39.0  Monument       CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Hot Totties                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1127  Kandee Normandin        F  27  0:47:44.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1128  Bethany Edmondson       F  20  0:47:45.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1122  Mel Johnson             F  33  0:49:58.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1121  Gretchen Schmidt        F  32  0:49:59.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:25:28.0

**********

Back to results page