Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


      2008 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jackson Tanton            8    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:03

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Prario               11    Elizabeth        CO    1:01:02
  2     Taylor Dolan              11    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:45
  3     Forest Kunkel             12    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:10
  4     Willy Weeks               11    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:35
  5     Khyl Porcelli             12    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:54
  6     Armin Geiger              12    Peyton           CO    1:38:36   Geiger Gang

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Hugill             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:39
  2     Ryan Derrick              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31
  3     Johnny Farquhar           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:14
  4     Erich Gohlke              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:32
  5     Robert Giese              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:32
  6     Drew Stimson              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:04
  7     James Holt                16    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:13
  8     Joel Smithey              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:55
  9     Richard Miller            19    USAFA            CO    1:10:53   Zoomies

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Inman                23    Golden           CO    0:47:35   Trail Runners
  2     Aaron Little              20    USAFA            CO    0:47:55   Garrett
  3     Shea Wilfong              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:13
  4     Jeff Edson                20    USAFA            CO    0:50:40   Zoomies
  5     Jeff Garrett              21    USAFA            CO    0:51:27   Garrett
  6     Andrew Abdella            22    Elbert           CO    0:52:24   Trail Runners
  7     Anthony Santosus          21    USAFA            CO    0:53:29
  8     Brendan Sullivan          20    USAFA            CO    0:54:12   Garrett
  9     Nate Winterringer         24    Littleton        CO    0:54:50
 10     Casey Masters             21    USAFA            CO    0:54:56   Zoomies
 11     Michael Fleharty          22    West Point       MS    0:55:06
 12     Brad Chronister           22    Poplar Bluff     MO    0:56:02
 13     Jesse Moltensen           22    Del Rio          TX    0:56:02
 14     Jacob Dillon              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:45   Trail Runners
 15     Cody Singletary           21    USAFA            CO    0:57:12   Zoomies
 16     Tyler Boyd                20    USAFA            CO    0:57:35   Garrett
 17     Benjamin Tuffield         23    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:52
 18     Joshua McMiller           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:52
 19     Joseph Vazquez            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:31   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Truey                25    Manitou Spring   CO    0:45:52
  2     Justin Ricks              28    Pueblo West      CO    0:46:27
  3     Danny Whelan              25    Greenwood Vill   CO    0:47:29
  4     Joseph Rodriquez          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:03
  5     Randy Scherer             27    Centennial       CO    0:49:19   Confederacy of Dunces
  6     Chris McIntyre            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:23   Ordinary Mortals
  7     Kyle Reno                 26    Peyton           CO    0:51:42   Trail Runners
  8     Brian VanIwarden          29    Canon City       CO    0:56:31   Ordinary Mortals
  9     Steven Johnson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:19   Anger Management
 10     Charlie Grumbine          27    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:10   PBR
 11     Jon Abbotts               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:35
 12     Sean Holveck              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:36
 13     Josh Herrera              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:46
 14     Anthony Newson            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:44
 15     Chris LeGere              27    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:10
 16     Josh Herman               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:20
 17     Jeremy Jordan             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:59
 18     Michael Lockhart          27    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:36
 19     Adam Marsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:31   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 20     Jeremy Myers              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:31   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Paul Mann                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
  2     Matt Connors              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
  3     Shawn Walker              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:13
  4     Haven Barnes              31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:52:33
  5     Brian Goodack             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:57
  6     Jason Hubbard             33    Littleton        CO    0:54:52   Use To Be
  7     Richard Hedlind           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:05
  8     Chad Halsten              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
  9     Christoph Zurcher         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:26
 10     Josh Roberts              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:37
 11     Mike East                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:01
 12     Thom LeDoux               34    Canyon City      CO    0:57:36   Ordinary Mortals
 13     Jake Lueckel              30    Lakewood         CO    0:59:29
 14     Dale Hawkins              34    Erie             CO    0:59:45
 15     Kevin Darmer              30    Thornton         CO    1:00:09
 16     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou          CO    1:00:22   PBR
 17     Adam Regar                32    Jacksonville     FL    1:00:45
 18     Wil Winter                33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:51
 19     Jeff Jewett               30    Bozeman          MT    1:02:05
 20     Nels Myran                34    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:04
 21     Matt Kottastette          32    Pueblo           CO    1:04:23
 22     Eric W Lawrence           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:26
 23     William Krause            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:53
 24     Dustin Keck               34    Castle Rock      CO    1:05:17
 25     James Wacenschutl         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:18
 26     Kent Nelsestuen           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:07
 27     Jeremy Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:57
 28     Marty Garrett             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:26   Flaming Monkeys
 29     Stephen Portugal          32    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:11
 30     Chris Estep               33    Woodland Park    CO    1:12:22
 31     Brian Peterson            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:54
 32     Josh Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:34

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37   Use To Be
  2     William Reed              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:37
  3     Josephus LeRoux           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:02
  4     Andrew Subudhi            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:08
  5     Rob Gilliam               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:49
  6     Paul Doyle                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:14
  7     Hall Sebren               35    Monument         CO    0:59:58   Flaming Monkeys
  8     Chad Skaggs               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:07
  9     Lee Moss                  38    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:26
 10     Mike Teger                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:01
 11     Mike Hartley              39    Divide           CO    1:04:06
 12     Guy Jacobucci             39    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:00
 13     Mathew P. Pace            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:03
 14     Tim Dolan                 39    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:33
 15     Jon Wayne Cronan          38    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:52
 16     Tyler Phillips            36    Monument         CO    1:06:02
 17     Ramsey Baker              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:19
 18     Ross Hadley               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:25
 19     Anthony McCollin          36    Fountain         CO    1:08:03
 20     Phil Redinger             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:19
 21     Travis Boone              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:13
 22     John Monk                 39    Larkspur         CO    1:09:17
 23     Rob Smit                  37    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:14
 24     Christopher Mohr          37    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:17
 25     Ted Johnson               37    Pueblo           CO    1:13:01
 26     Scott Mathis              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:10
 27     Eli Ricca                 37    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:18
 28     DJ Stabler                38    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:52
 29     Steve Schleiker           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:59   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 30     Chad Heath                37    Monument         CO    1:33:11
 31     Dennis Stalnaker          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:21

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               42    Monument         CO    0:47:45
  2     Brett Wilson              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:38
  3     Dan Vega                  40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:41   Use To Be
  4     Kevin Andrews             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:02
  5     James Herrera             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:20   Center for Creative Leadership
  6     Brian Vitulli             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:50
  7     Mark Thomas               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:25
  8     David Kronshage           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:02
  9     Steve Weeks               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:51
 10     Pete Solie                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:55
 11     Timothy Gore              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:30
 12     Steve Abeyta              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:47
 13     Ty Paywa                  42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:25
 14     Keith Austin              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:14
 15     Steve Warmingham          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:14
 16     Andy Blemker              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:04
 17     Fred Walker               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:43
 18     Edgardo Gorbea            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:17
 19     Julian Smith              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:06
 20     Dave Hodges               41    Calhan           CO    1:11:08
 21     Scott Toman               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:24
 22     Lars Duening              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:42
 23     Dan Roberts               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:55
 24     Robert Ronas              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:17
 25     Neil Chapman              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:24
 26     Michael Capela            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:08
 27     Steve Hybki               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:00
 28     Keith Martin              43    Monument         CO    1:42:55
 29     Christopher Livingston    40    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:48

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Hugill               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:10
  2     James Kahkoska            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:19
  3     Ken Kunkel                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:58
  4     Stewart Cooper            47    Monument         CO    0:55:07
  5     Mike Schmidt              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:13
  6     Brian Ropp                45    Pueblo           CO    0:55:54   Soco Locos
  7     Thom Santa Maria          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:34
  8     Stephen Mitchell          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:40
  9     Dan Kurschner             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59
 10     Jeff Chowning             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:45
 11     Jonathan Wuerth           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:14   Westside EcoWarriors
 12     Mark Baines               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:27
 13     Antonio Gonzalez          45    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
 14     Dave Sparks               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:08
 15     Dean Thurston             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:16
 16     Ian Gilkes                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:07
 17     Gregory Stock             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:17
 18     Chief Reno                46    Pueblo           CO    1:04:12   Soco Locos
 19     Chuck Farrington          47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:51
 20     Pete Tonsits              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:06
 21     Randy Knoche              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:18
 22     Brad Olson                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:13
 23     Jeff Rachwitz             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:38
 24     Lee Burton                47    Divide           CO    1:11:01
 25     Roger Villmow             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:53
 26     John Rabb                 47    Peyton           CO    1:12:02
 27     Chris Alvarez             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:18
 28     Ed Gritters               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:28
 29     Dan Koveleskie            45    Peyton           CO    1:13:39
 30     Eric McNeil               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:53
 31     Jeff Schirmer             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:08
 32     Donald Taylor             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:34   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 33     Matt Hopper               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:08
 34     Kim Geiger                47    Peyton           CO    1:21:10   Geiger Gang
 35     Jeffrey Jury              48    Fountain         CO    1:21:32
 36     Rick Bair                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:08
 37     Tim Brunner               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:38
 38     Brian Smithey             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:48
 39     Richard Emond             46    Canon City       CO    1:43:09
 40     Dean Buck                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:24

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlie Gray              54    Pueblo           CO    0:54:29
  2     Mike Lloyd                50    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    0:57:28
  3     Jon Cornick               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:46
  4     Don Byers                 52    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:46
  5     Jim English               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:15
  6     Dennis Collard            54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:27
  7     Dean Wilfong              51    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:19
  8     John Luke                 54    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:37
  9     Tony Abdella              54    Elbert           CO    1:05:48
 10     Dean Whitman              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:58   Anger Management
 11     Ed Strickland             52    Castle Rock      CO    1:06:55
 12     Jim Newton                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:16   Pikes Peak Tri Club
 13     Steve Watz                52    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:00
 14     Steve Rex                 50    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:42
 15     Dale Schauer              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:54
 16     Steven Kidd               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:56
 17     John Tarquhar             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:01
 18     Lou Christensen           52    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:54

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            55    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:31   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  2     Richard Park              55    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:49
  3     Phil Goulding             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:53   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  4     Dennis Howard             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:33
  5     Michael Lehan             58    Centennial       CO    1:37:39
  6     Jonathan Stockard         55    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:07   Stockard

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              62    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:43
  2     Darrell Weaver            62    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:58
  3     Jim Beckenhaupt           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:30
  4     David Labosky             61    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:16
  5     Terry Lauhon              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:01
  6     Dana Anstey               60    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:35
  7     Dick Standaert            63    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:26

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:10
  2     Roger Miller              65    Nathrop          CO    1:24:08
  3     Geoffrey Chance           67    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:09

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Russ Baker                70    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:21
  2     Fred Wright               74    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:45
  3     Ellis 'Joe' Joseph        70    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:48
  4     Phil Foster               74    Colo Springs     CO    2:05:36

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                78    Denver           CO    1:43:57

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla Prario              10    Elizabeth        CO    1:10:23
  2     Claire Rachwitz           14    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:27
  3     Racquel Paywa             14    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:26
  4     Kaitlin Derrick           14    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:22
  5     Anne Smithey              13    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:47

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jordan Bloesser           16    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:30
  2     Alyssa Andrews            17    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:29
  3     Jessica Santa Maria       16    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:49
  4     Megan Kunkel              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:01
  5     Naomi Geiger              16    Peyton           CO    1:29:24   Geiger Gang
  6     Ruth Geiger               17    Peyton           CO    1:30:04   Geiger Gang
  7     Man Ka-Ngai               18    Peyton           CO    1:36:50

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Ginther          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:42
  2     Natascha Vandermoden      23    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:29
  3     Sarah Lathrop             22    Elbert           CO    1:13:41
  4     Kail Abel                 23    Boulder          CO    1:14:02
  5     Brittney Brashers         21    Peterson AFB     CO    1:17:57   Kimchi
  6     Emily Stockard            20    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:38   Stockard
  7     Melissa Knutson           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:40
  8     Hannah Ainsworth          23    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:20

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adrian Chouinard          25    Manitou Spring   CO    0:56:51
  2     Tracy Thelen              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59
  3     Elizabeth Tucker          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:32
  4     Joanna McIntyre           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:53   Ordinary Mortals
  5     Sydney Mondragon          25    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:55
  6     Heather Hutchison         28    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:25
  7     Jamie Lugo                27    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:07   Cross Fit
  8     Jennifer Kottenstette     28    Pueblo           CO    1:04:22   Soco Locos
  9     Denise Ricks              28    Pueblo West      CO    1:15:34
 10     Anne Coniff               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:24
 11     Julie Burger              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:03   Westside Moms
 12     Jaclyn Morawski           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:32   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 13     Daniele Threlfall         29    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:49
 14     Natasha Martinez          26    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:07
 15     Kacey Van Brimmer         29    Peyton           CO    1:28:03
 16     Beth Rawley               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:09
 17     Amber Izzo                28    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:52
 18     Leah Johnson              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:26   Anger Management
 19     Angela Portugal           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:07

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Babcock               34    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:12
  2     Melissa Eichers           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:24
  3     Ashley Heguy              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:00
  4     Emily Batson              31    Pueblo West      CO    1:05:13   Soco Locos
  5     Deanna Sanders            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:31
  6     Katie Baker               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:54
  7     Shannon Garrett           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:14   Blue Sapphires
  8     Kristy Milligan           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:44
  9     Rebecca Hendersen         33    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:01
 10     Jennifer Brennan          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:22
 11     Diana Mercer              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:59
 12     Tara Mohr                 34    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:38
 13     Lori Corliss              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:39
 14     Hayley Pace               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:30
 15     Rebecca Stachel           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:13
 16     Kari Regar                30    Jacksonville     FL    1:24:03
 17     Amy Bellinger             32    Thornton         CO    1:24:50
 18     Susan Mopper              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:17   Kimchi
 19     Emily Petitto             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:38
 20     Wendy Kimmel              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:20
 21     Tanya Ball                33    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:26

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stephanie Jones           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:23
  2     Kara Durland              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:57
  3     Gina Harcrow              36    Larkspur         CO    1:05:45   Running Wild
  4     Lisa Hines                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:00
  5     Kendra Schleiker          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:01   3 Tortoises & A Hare
  6     Cathi Webber              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:08
  7     Tina Cassens              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:07   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  8     Emma Creany               37    Canon City       CO    1:10:48
  9     Jessica Babbs             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:17
 10     Robin Wright              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:22
 11     Jennifer Stock            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:23
 12     Theresa Phillips          36    Monument         CO    1:13:21
 13     Amy Golke                 37    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:57
 14     Jamie Drowley             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:54   Blue Sapphires
 15     Jill Whitesell            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:07   Flaming Monkeys
 16     Leslie Barthlow           37    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:44
 17     Leslie Rutberg            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:20
 18     Jacqueline Breeden        37    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:27   Flaming Monkeys
 19     Mel Johnson               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:51
 20     Maida Carpio Scott        39    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:35   Westside Moms
 21     Amy Solverson             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:40
 22     Sara Lee                  36    Divide           CO    1:30:57   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
 23     Lisa Franz                39    Larkspur         CO    1:40:16   Blue Sapphires
 24     Julie Beidler             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:25   Anger Management

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Soldano          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:34
  2     Esme DeLange              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:02
  3     Nancy Lecky               44    Woodland Park    CO    1:08:10
  4     Gloria Barton             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:39   Kimchi
  5     Michele Weaver            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:26
  6     Diane Kelsey              44    Monument         CO    1:13:25
  7     Tammy Wuerth              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:15   Westside EcoWarriors
  8     Julie Davis               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:51
  9     Carolyn Roberson          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:06
 10     Linda Ronas               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:18
 11     Lindy Crawford            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:30
 12     Michelle Chapman          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:22
 13     Gloria Nikolai            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:47
 14     Kristy Burns              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:07   Twisted Sisters
 15     Joy Sparks                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:22
 16     May Chan                  41    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:47   Westside Moms
 17     Johnna Espinoza           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:12
 18     Marcia Welden             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:25
 19     Tammy Smith               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:40
 20     Joyce Paywa               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:25
 21     Stephanie Atencio         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:07
 22     Lynn Amundsen             43    Louisville       CO    1:30:43
 23     Laurie Dewey              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:09
 24     Kristin Carpenter         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:57
 25     Mary Herrera              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:28
 26     Erin Tatum                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:23
 27     Amy Wasson                41    Monument         CO    1:40:25
 28     Luisa Hamels              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:29
 29     Stacy Oliver-Skaggs       41    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:32
 30     Barb Huber                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:47   Twisted Sisters

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:26
  2     Diane Wright              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:22   Running Wild
  3     Sharon Greenbaum          45    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:21
  4     Kathy Derrick             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:42
  5     Tracey Anderson           46    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:39
  6     Teri Harper               45    Woodland Park    CO    1:12:36
  7     Penny Vetter-Thompson     45    Woodland Park    CO    1:14:05   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  8     Melody Burns              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:56   Twisted Sisters
  9     Cindy Shaw                47    Elizabeth        CO    1:15:58
 10     Ann Kunkel                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:16
 11     Mary Kathryn Thurston     47    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:16
 12     Anne Akers-Lewis          45    Woodland Park    CO    1:22:52
 13     Susan Hirst               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:14
 14     Becky Knoche              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:26
 15     Lori Hawkins              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:58   Running Wild
 16     Laurie Wertzbaugher       49    Canyon  City     CO    1:25:37
 17     Debbie Vitulli            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:36
 18     Janis Michel              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:59
 19     Mary Smithey              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:30
 20     Elissa Livingstone        45    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:46

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    53    Castle Rock      CO    1:07:29
  2     Kathy Christy             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:21
  3     Jane Chess                54    Florence         CO    1:22:54
  4     Annette Demel             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:06   Twisted Sisters
  5     Medley Strickland         53    Castle Rock      CO    1:25:41
  6     Peggy Jacobs              52    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:55
  7     Jannie Richardson         54    Manitou Spring   CO    1:40:24
  8     Kristy Emerson            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:27   3 Tortoises & A Hare

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marilee McDonald          55    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:50
  2     Kelly Murphy              57    Leadville        CO    1:31:27

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Lyndell             60    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:13
  2     Rosie Schler              62    Denver           CO    1:35:26

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page