Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 4 Races


       Fall Series IV Palmer Park 07M Team Results
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 16, 2008



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Use To Be                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7659  Gerald Romero           M  37  0:45:37.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7591  Dan Vega                M  40  0:50:41.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3538  Jason Hubbard           M  33  0:54:52.0  Littleton      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:31:11.4

**********

 2. Team Name: Trail Runners                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3550  Ryan Inman              M  23  0:47:35.8  Golden         CO    Yes 
7507  Kyle Reno               M  26  0:51:42.6  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2129  Andrew Abdella          M  22  0:52:24.7  Elbert         CO    Yes 
3378  Jacob Dillon            M  23  0:56:45.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:31:43.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Garrett                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3639  Aaron Little            M  20  0:47:55.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3439  Jeff Garrett            M  21  0:51:27.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7558  Brendan Sullivan        M  20  0:54:12.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3198  Tyler Boyd              M  20  0:57:35.1  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:33:35.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Zoomies                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3405  Jeff Edson              M  20  0:50:40.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3660  Casey Masters           M  21  0:54:56.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7540  Cody Singletary         M  21  0:57:12.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7668  Richard Miller          M  19  1:10:53.0  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:42:48.7

**********

 5. Team Name: Pikes Peak Tri Club                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7531  Michael Schenk          M  55  1:01:31.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3483  Phil Goulding           M  57  1:03:53.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3729  Jim Newton              M  51  1:08:16.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:13:41.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: PBR                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
7567  Jon Teisher             M  33  1:00:22.9  Manitou        CO
3488  Charlie Grumbine        M  27  1:01:10.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Running Wild                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7616  Diane Wright            F  46  1:03:22.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3500  Gina Harcrow            F  36  1:05:45.4  Larkspur       CO    Yes 
3503  Lori Hawkins            F  48  1:24:58.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:34:05.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Kimchi                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3141  Gloria Barton           F  43  1:08:39.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3202  Brittney Brashers       F  21  1:17:57.2  Peterson AFB   CO    Yes 
3706  Susan Mopper            F  31  1:25:17.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:51:54.3

**********

 3. Team Name: Woodland Park Trail Warriors            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3291  Tina Cassens            F  39  1:07:07.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7592  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  45  1:14:05.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
3630  Sara Lee                F  36  1:30:57.4  Divide         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:52:10.6

**********

 4. Team Name: Twisted Sisters                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3239  Melody Burns            F  46  1:15:56.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3369  Annette Demel           F  51  1:23:06.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3238  Kristy Burns            F  44  1:23:07.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3540  Barb Huber              F  41  1:56:47.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:02:11.1

**********

 5. Team Name: Westside Moms                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7657  Julie Burger            F  28  1:19:03.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7690  May Chan                F  41  1:24:47.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7538  Maida Carpio Scott      F  39  1:30:35.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  4:14:26.1

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Ordinary Mortals                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3686  Chris McIntyre          M  28  0:51:23.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7588  Brian VanIwarden        M  29  0:56:31.4  Canon City     CO    Yes 
3629  Thom LeDoux             M  34  0:57:36.0  Canyon City    CO    No  
3689  Joanna McIntyre         F  27  0:59:53.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:47:48.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7520  Brian Ropp              M  45  0:55:54.8  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
7506  Chief Reno              M  46  1:04:12.4  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
3604  Jennifer Kottenstette   F  28  1:04:22.2  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
3153  Emily Batson            F  31  1:05:13.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:04:29.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Flaming Monkeys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7539  Hall Sebren             M  35  0:59:58.2  Monument       CO    Yes 
3440  Marty Garrett           M  34  1:09:26.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7608  Jill Whitesell          F  36  1:20:07.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3205  Jacqueline Breeden      F  37  1:23:27.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:29:32.2

**********

 4. Team Name: Anger Management                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3574  Steven Johnson          M  25  0:59:19.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7609  Dean Whitman            M  50  1:05:58.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3572  Leah Johnson            F  28  1:35:26.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3182  Julie Beidler           F  37  1:41:25.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:40:45.1

**********

 5. Team Name: 3 Tortoises & A Hare                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7534  Kendra Schleiker        F  35  1:06:01.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7565  Donald Taylor           M  47  1:18:34.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7535  Steve Schleiker         M  39  1:28:59.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3414  Kristy Emerson          F  53  1:45:27.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:53:34.8

**********

 6. Team Name: Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7589  Joseph Vazquez          M  24  1:22:31.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3655  Adam Marsh              M  27  1:22:31.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3716  Jeremy Myers            M  26  1:22:31.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3707  Jaclyn Morawski         F  26  1:22:32.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  4:07:34.7

**********

 7. Team Name: Geiger Gang                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3446  Kim Geiger              M  47  1:21:10.8  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3448  Naomi Geiger            F  16  1:29:24.9  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3451  Ruth Geiger             F  17  1:30:04.3  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3442  Armin Geiger            M  12  1:38:36.4  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:20:40.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Blue Sapphires                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3441  Shannon Garrett         F  33  1:11:14.0  Colo Springs   CO
3391  Jamie Drowley           F  35  1:19:54.8  Colo Springs   CO
3432  Lisa Franz              F  39  1:40:16.8  Larkspur       CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Westside EcoWarriors                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
7618  Jonathan Wuerth         M  45  1:00:14.4  Colo Springs   CO
7619  Tammy Wuerth            F  40  1:15:15.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Cross Fit                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3648  Jamie Lugo              F  27  1:04:07.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Confederacy of Dunces                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
7532  Randy Scherer           M  27  0:49:19.4  Centennial     CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Stockard                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
7555  Emily Stockard          F  20  1:30:38.9  Colo Springs   CO
7556  Jonathan Stockard       M  55  1:41:07.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Center for Creative Leadership          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3508  James Herrera           M  40  0:54:20.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page