Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                2008 Fall Series
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Adam Truey               25   Manitou Spring   CO   0:25:43   0:30:03   0:38:09   0:45:52   2:19:47                                           
    2  Gerald Romero            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51   0:31:02   0:38:15   0:45:37   2:20:45                                           
    3  Shea Wilfong             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:19   0:30:51   0:39:30   0:48:13   2:23:53                                           
    4  Ryan Inman               23   Golden           CO   0:26:48   0:32:02   0:39:07   0:47:35   2:25:32                                           
    5  Aaron Little             20   USAFA            CO   0:25:46   0:33:13   0:40:33   0:47:55   2:27:27                                           
    6  Joseph Rodriquez         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:19   0:32:12   0:40:23   0:48:03   2:27:57                                           
    7  Randy Scherer            27   Centennial       CO   0:27:30   0:32:00   0:39:18   0:49:19   2:28:07                                           
    8  Dan Vega                 40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11   0:31:48   0:40:24   0:50:41   2:29:04                                           
    9  Kyle Reno                26   Peyton           CO   0:26:53   0:33:37   0:42:43   0:51:42   2:34:55                                           
   10  Chris McIntyre           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50   0:33:26   0:43:18   0:51:23   2:34:57                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Tracy Thelen             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:57   0:36:14   0:44:15   0:56:59   2:47:25                                           
    2  Danielle Ginther         22   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:39   0:38:52   0:47:46   0:58:42   2:55:59                                           
    3  Nicole Rosa              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:14   0:38:37   0:48:07   0:59:26   2:57:24                                           
    4  Joanna McIntyre          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:10   0:38:04   0:48:46   0:59:53   2:57:53                                           
    5  Elizabeth Tucker         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:18   0:38:38   0:50:16   0:58:32   2:58:44                                           


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                               Under 9 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jackson Tanton            8   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:47   0:58:20   1:17:04   1:31:03   4:33:14                                           

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kyle Prario              11   Elizabeth        CO   0:31:23   0:40:29   0:49:36   1:01:02   3:02:30                                           
    2  Taylor Dolan             11   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:40   0:45:33   1:02:45   1:10:45   3:33:43                                           
    3  Willy Weeks              11   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:37   0:50:03   1:08:56   1:25:35   4:11:11                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Drew Stimson             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:19   0:39:15   0:51:58   1:06:04   3:09:36                                           
    2  Richard Miller           19   USAFA            CO   0:37:29   0:47:51   1:02:50   1:10:53   3:39:03                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Andrew Abdella           22   Elbert           CO   0:28:07   0:33:35   0:41:19   0:52:24   2:35:25                                           
    2  Jeff Edson               20   USAFA            CO   0:28:37   0:34:36   0:44:51   0:50:40   2:38:44                                           
    3  Jeff Garrett             21   USAFA            CO   0:29:25   0:36:04   0:46:28   0:51:27   2:43:24                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Brian VanIwarden         29   Canon City       CO   0:30:16   0:36:38   0:46:59   0:56:31   2:50:24                                           
    2  Steven Johnson           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   0:38:22   0:49:01   0:59:19   2:58:07                                           
    3  Charlie Grumbine         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:53   0:40:15   0:49:03   1:01:10   2:59:21                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Brian Goodack            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:04   0:34:00   0:45:20   0:52:57   2:40:21                                           
    2  Shawn Walker             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:56   0:35:35   0:44:06   0:52:13   2:40:50                                           
    3  Josh Roberts             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:36:02   0:45:04   0:56:37   2:47:29                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  William Reed             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:57   0:34:57   0:43:20   0:52:37   2:39:51                                           
    2  Andrew Subudhi           39   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:23   0:35:19   0:45:30   0:54:08   2:44:20                                           
    3  Rob Gilliam              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:25   0:35:10   0:47:17   0:55:49   2:46:41                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kevin Andrews            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:07   0:36:29   0:45:16   0:53:02   2:44:54                                           
    2  James Herrera            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:20   0:35:51   0:44:26   0:54:20   2:44:57                                           
    3  Brian Vitulli            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:04   0:36:11   0:46:33   0:55:50   2:48:38                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Stewart Cooper           47   Monument         CO   0:30:18   0:36:03   0:45:21   0:55:07   2:46:49                                           
    2  Brian Ropp               45   Pueblo           CO   0:29:31   0:36:14   0:45:30   0:55:54   2:47:09                                           
    3  Jeff Chowning            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:36:33   0:47:20   0:57:45   2:51:53                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Mike Lloyd               50   Grn Mtn Falls    CO   0:30:02   0:37:35   0:47:06   0:57:28   2:52:11                                           
    2  Jon Cornick              52   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:00   0:38:53   0:50:00   0:59:46   3:00:39                                           
    3  Jim English              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:13   0:39:44   0:50:32   1:01:15   3:03:44                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Michael Schenk           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12   0:41:00   0:52:48   1:01:31   3:08:31                                           
    2  Phil Goulding            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:43   0:42:24   0:55:21   1:03:53   3:15:21                                           
    3  Michael Lehan            58   Centennial       CO   0:47:21   0:59:55   1:13:19   1:37:39   4:38:14                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Darrell Weaver           62   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:34   0:43:25   0:55:39   1:07:58   3:24:36                                           
    2  Jim Beckenhaupt          61   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:47   0:44:47   0:57:56   1:11:30   3:32:00                                           
    3  Terry Lauhon             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:17   0:53:04   1:09:15   1:28:01   4:14:37                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jim Umphrey              69   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:40   0:50:50   1:06:59   1:22:10   4:01:39                                           
    2  Geoffrey Chance          67   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:46   0:58:39   1:15:57   1:30:09   4:29:31                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Russ Baker               70   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:26   0:56:54   1:11:31   1:25:21   4:18:12                                           
    2  Phil Foster              74   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:11   1:14:21   1:39:22   2:05:36   6:01:30                                           

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Ed Mighell               78   Denver           CO   0:57:44   1:12:47   1:30:40   1:43:57   5:25:08                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kayla Prario             10   Elizabeth        CO   0:37:38   0:45:58   0:56:27   1:10:23   3:30:26                                           
    2  Claire Rachwitz          14   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:50   0:49:07   1:00:16   1:10:27   3:36:40                                           
    3  Anne Smithey             13   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:40   0:58:26   1:13:12   1:32:47   4:29:05                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Alyssa Andrews           17   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:33   0:50:31   0:59:06   1:13:29   3:44:39                                           
    2  Jessica Santa Maria      16   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:07   0:57:03   1:08:29   1:21:49   4:09:28                                           
    3  Ruth Geiger              17   Peyton           CO   0:42:26   0:57:26   1:05:59   1:30:04   4:15:55                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Natascha Vandermoden     23   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:41:22   0:55:54   1:03:29   3:13:44                                           
    2  Brittney Brashers        21   Peterson AFB     CO   0:37:33   0:48:17   1:04:08   1:17:57   3:47:55                                           
    3  Melissa Knutson          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:46   0:57:57   1:11:07   1:30:40   4:21:30                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Sydney Mondragon         25   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:29   0:39:32   0:49:14   1:01:55   3:03:10                                           
    2  Jamie Lugo               27   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:01   0:40:22   0:51:33   1:04:07   3:08:03                                           
    3  Jennifer Kottenstette    28   Pueblo           CO   0:33:52   0:42:39   0:56:54   1:04:22   3:17:47                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Melissa Eichers          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:21   0:40:21   0:51:25   1:03:24   3:07:31                                           
    2  Amy Babcock              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:09   0:46:10   0:51:20   1:03:12   3:11:51                                           
    3  Ashley Heguy             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:24   0:43:57   0:55:08   1:05:00   3:20:29                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kara Durland             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:14   0:40:47   0:49:49   1:00:57   3:05:47                                           
    2  Gina Harcrow             36   Larkspur         CO   0:34:50   0:42:00   0:53:32   1:05:45   3:16:07                                           
    3  Kendra Schleiker         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:12   0:41:48   0:53:39   1:06:01   3:16:40                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kathleen Soldano         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:03   0:44:16   0:54:44   1:07:34   3:23:37                                           
    2  Gloria Barton            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:41:56   0:59:08   1:08:39   3:24:31                                           
    3  Nancy Lecky              44   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:02   0:45:02   0:57:04   1:08:10   3:27:18                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Diane Wright             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05   0:41:14   0:52:05   1:03:22   3:11:46                                           
    2  Sharon Greenbaum         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49   0:40:36   0:53:59   1:06:21   3:14:45                                           
    3  Kathy Derrick            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:21   0:43:09   0:55:43   1:06:42   3:20:55                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Susan GriffinKaklikian   53   Castle Rock      CO   0:34:22   0:41:27   0:56:20   1:07:29   3:19:38                                           
    2  Kathy Christy            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:51   0:52:37   1:02:46   1:19:21   3:55:35                                           
    3  Jane Chess               54   Florence         CO   0:40:28   0:54:13   1:11:03   1:22:54   4:08:38                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Marilee McDonald         55   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:05   0:59:17   1:12:54   1:28:50   4:30:06                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Carol Lyndell            60   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:58   0:49:22   1:01:14   1:24:13   3:57:47                                           
    2  Rosie Schler             62   Denver           CO   0:52:50   1:02:15   1:18:33   1:35:26   4:49:04                                           

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Use To Be                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Chaston           M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:08.8 Yes   0:29:28.9 Yes           -               -    
   Gerald Romero            M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51.2 Yes   0:31:02.3 Yes   0:38:15.5 Yes   0:45:37.7 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11.0 Yes   0:31:48.3 Yes   0:40:24.7 Yes   0:50:41.7 Yes
   Jason Hubbard            M    33   Littleton        CO   0:30:32.0 No    0:38:03.3 No    0:48:40.3 Yes   0:54:52.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:16:11.0       1:32:19.5       2:07:20.5       2:31:11.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:16:11.0       2:48:30.5       4:55:51.0       7:27:02.4    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division



   1. Team Name: Running Wild                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gina Harcrow             F    36   Larkspur         CO   0:34:50.8 Yes   0:42:00.1 Yes   0:53:32.7 Yes   1:05:45.4 Yes
   Diane Wright             F    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05.5 Yes   0:41:14.9 Yes   0:52:05.7 Yes   1:03:22.3 Yes
   Lori Hawkins             F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:20.9 Yes   0:56:31.8 Yes   1:10:20.2 Yes   1:24:58.2 Yes
   Kristie Kammer           F    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:51.6 No    0:57:13.1 No    1:14:13.2 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:55:17.2       2:19:46.8       2:55:58.6       3:34:05.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:55:17.2       4:15:04.0       7:11:02.6      10:45:08.5    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Ordinary Mortals                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris McIntyre           M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50.8 Yes   0:33:26.7 Yes   0:43:18.2 Yes   0:51:23.9 Yes
   Thom LeDoux              M    34   Canyon City      CO   0:29:03.7 Yes   0:36:09.1 Yes           -       0:57:36.0 No 
   Brian VanIwarden         M    29   Canon City       CO   0:30:16.1 No    0:36:38.5 No    0:46:59.1 Yes   0:56:31.4 Yes
   Joanna McIntyre          F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:10.1 Yes   0:38:04.3 Yes   0:48:46.9 Yes   0:59:53.5 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:04.6       1:47:40.1       2:19:04.2       2:47:48.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:04.6       3:14:44.7       5:33:48.9       8:21:37.7    

Back to results page