Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Long Series After 2 Races Results by Age Groups


      2008 Winter Series II El Pomar - 08M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brandon Hough             18    USAFA            CO    0:51:36   USAFA Marathon Team
  2     Matthew Drake             19    Pueblo West      CO    0:52:36
  3     Blake Ramsey              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:15   CSCS Boys
  4     Jeremiah Ii               19    Peyton           CO    1:05:08

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Daniel Castaneda          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01
  2     Brad Chronister           21    USAFA            CO    0:48:25   USAFA Marathon Team
  3     Jesse Mortensen           21    USAFA            CO    0:50:49   USAFA Marathon Team
  4     Joe Robinson              21    USAFA            CO    0:51:07   USAFA Marathon Team
  5     Christopher Stover        22    USAFA            CO    0:52:09   USAFA Marathon Team
  6     Greg Rettler              20    USAFA            CO    0:53:45   USAFA Marathon Team
  7     Steven Johnson            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:53
  8     Justin Harrington         21    Fort Carson      CO    1:05:57

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:43   Mafia Racing
  2     Steve Walker              29    Denver           CO    0:53:33
  3     Kjell Lavoll              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
  4     Kris Pruitt               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:53
  5     Patrick Perry             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:48
  6     Ken Cutrell               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:03
  7     Justin Kolodziej          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:15   Clydesdale

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sean O'Day                32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:52:46
  2     Matt Connors              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:21   Noodlss & Company
  3     Kevin Noleen              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:55
  4     David Anderson            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28
  5     Harsha Nagaraj            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:09
  6     Brian Goodack             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:25
  7     Pablo Najera              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:28
  8     Jon Teisher               32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:59:48
  9     Marc Wulfkuhle            33    Falcon           CO    1:02:07   Clydesdale
 10     Phil Perry                30    Denver           CO    1:03:25
 11     Matthew Wells             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:34
 12     Aaron Hotmacher           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54
 13     Chris Estep               32    Woodland Park    CO    1:09:31   Clydesdale
 14     William Krause            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:02
 15     Paul Reeck                31    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:09
 16     Curtis Sparling           30    Fountain         CO    1:28:15
 17     Michael Bieger            33    Peyton           CO    1:42:58

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Duane Roberson            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:26
  2     Eric Peterson             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
  3     Kennet Wright             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:03
  4     Nathaniel Kiser           37    Manitou Spring   CO    0:56:32
  5     Rob Gilliam               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:33
  6     Kent Murray               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:03
  7     Tungsten Alcazar          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:36
  8     Andrew Botcherby          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:17
  9     Eric Burton               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:01
 10     William Lueck             37    Monument         CO    1:06:02
 11     James Gale                38    Monument         CO    1:06:26   Clydesdale
 12     Jeff Anderson             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:17   Clydesdale
 13     William Keller            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:39
 14     Ian Marr                  36    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:32
 15     Ross Bielak               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:10
 16     Jim Massa                 35    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:33

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Abeyta              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:38
  2     Michael McIntyre          41    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:00:44
  3     Stephen Smith             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:26
  4     Scott Suter               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:18
  5     Ramsay Rayner             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:06
  6     Michaelj Brilleslyper     43    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:29
  7     Paul Cooke                43    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:51
  8     Dean Dunham               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:50   Clydesdale
  9     Todd Norman               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:51
 10     Roger Villmow             44    Woodland Park    CO    1:09:11   Clydesdale
 11     Chris Kilnoy              40    Manitou Spring   CO    1:12:54
 12     John Cassidy              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:09
 13     Blake Schwank             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:53   Clydesdale
 14     Robert Ronas              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:26
 15     Steven Snyder             40    Monument         CO    1:21:03   Clydesdale
 16     Andrew Garrobo            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:34   Clydesdale
 17     John Thompson             40    Peyton           CO    1:30:42   Clydesdale
 18     Carey Westover            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:55

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Shoulberg            46    Manitou Spring   CO    0:54:43
  2     Tom Karmondy              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:25
  3     James Van Hoesen          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:40
  4     Ron Dean                  45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:46
  5     Jeff Chowning             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:35
  6     Timothy Barry             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:30
  7     Stewart Cooper            46    Monument         CO    0:59:35
  8     Mike Lloyd                49    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:59:42
  9     Paul Hartman              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:53
 10     Mark Koch                 48    Pueblo           CO    1:03:38
 11     Douglas Smith             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:27
 12     Barry Smith               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:46
 13     Lee Burton                47    Divide           CO    1:07:01
 14     Peter Tonsits             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:45
 15     Brad Olson                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:07
 16     Robert Wedel              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:14
 17     Bob Berta                 45    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:30
 18     Mark Thomas               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:48
 19     Felix Colonnieves         46    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:38
 20     Dean Buck                 49    Security         CO    1:14:48
 21     Tony Wolusk               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:16

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry DeWitt              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:23
  2     Craig Hafer               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:46
  3     Jim English               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:03
  4     John Pfeill               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:08
  5     Rich Hadley               52    Florence         CO    1:01:11
  6     Dennis Collard            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:21
  7     Rick Harbin               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:51
  8     Don Byers                 51    Security         CO    1:02:54
  9     Jim Newton                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:53
 10     Ted Itzov                 52    West Bend        WI    1:07:17
 11     Rodney Bolman             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:56
 12     Ed Gleason                52    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:18
 13     JD McKenna                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:06
 14     Sam McClure               54    Canon City       CO    1:12:29
 15     Steve Jennings            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:55
 16     Jim Kelleher              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:31
 17     Guy Jordan                53    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:59
 18     Rich Jones                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:45

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Herman Polich             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:12
  2     Larry Miller              57    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:08
  3     James Robinson            56    Pueblo           CO    1:00:40
  4     Michael Schenk            55    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:45
  5     Corbin Hillam             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:36
  6     Dave Diaz                 59    Pueblo           CO    1:05:12
  7     Phil Goulding             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:15
  8     Gary Huckabay             59    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:46
  9     Tom Minnery               59    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:02
 10     Robert Andrews            56    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:20
 11     Steve Fuhrmann            57    Monument         CO    1:19:08
 12     John Crouse               57    Monument         CO    1:21:09
 13     Jay Carson                56    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:18
 14     Bill Pike                 57    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:38

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:24
  2     Clyde Landry              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:28
  3     Jim Beckehhaupt           60    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:59
  4     Ed Youngberg              64    Evergreen        CO    1:16:34
  5     Kenneth Holmes            62    Colo Springs     CO    1:40:56

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jack Ramsey               65    Manitou Spring   CO    1:10:17   Senior
  2     Jim Umphrey               68    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:53   Senior
  3     James McKelvey            65    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:13   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              71    Arvada           CO    1:07:58   Senior
  2     Phil Foster               73    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:38   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hannah Green              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:20
  2     Jessie Watkins            18    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:47
  3     Ashley Mackey             18    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57   Sand Creek Girls
  4     Danielle Grossman         15    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:23

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Megan Anderson            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:40
  2     Katherine Throndsen       24    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:06
  3     Rebekah Ii                22    Peyton           CO    1:25:40

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Anderson            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:28
  2     Antonia Sanchez           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:10
  3     Jamie Walker              29    Denver           CO    1:06:09
  4     Amy Devore                29    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:31
  5     Kristy Milligan           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:42
  6     Jaclyn Roberson           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:44   Athena
  7     Chelsa Hernandez          25    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:12
  8     Kristin Korevec           26    Madison          WI    1:13:44
  9     Sharon Kircher            27    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:48
 10     Heidi Hiltbrunner         25    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:52
 11     Michele Drozd             28    Denver           CO    1:15:09
 12     Donna Gustafson           26    Fountain         CO    1:28:07

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melody Monberg            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:57
  2     Julie Lindsey             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:04
  3     Jenny Russell             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:25
  4     Katie Walker              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:27
  5     Chelsie Cate              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:32   Athena
  6     Sheena Bridges            32    Canon City       CO    1:28:21
  7     Marilyn Vassar            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:44

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Calina Snyder             39    Peyton           CO    0:58:46
  2     Gina Harcrow              36    Larkspur         CO    1:08:01
  3     Melissa Marr              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:19
  4     Karen Mittelstadt         35    Madison          WI    1:13:43
  5     Susan Fagerness           36    Littleton        CO    1:14:23
  6     Suzanne Johnson           35    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:32
  7     Kandis Ewers              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:32
  8     Dana Cisneros             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:01
  9     Lisa Franz                38    Larkspur         CO    1:23:07

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:05
  2     Gretchen Harbin           42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:14
  3     Kim Vehige                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:06
  4     Esme Delange              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:49
  5     Diane Kelsey              44    Monument         CO    1:12:06
  6     Laura Tonsits             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:13
  7     Linda Ronas               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:56
  8     Wendy Garrison            41    Pueblo           CO    1:20:49
  9     Jill Meyer-Thompson       40    Peyton           CO    1:25:41
 10     Erin Tatum                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:06

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Greenbaum          45    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:32
  2     Marilyn Goodloe           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:45
  3     Cindy Koscielniak         46    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:56
  4     Sandra Perkins            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:21
  5     Beverly Carver            48    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:25
  6     Lita Montano              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:53
  7     Tammy Bailey              46    Woodland Park    CO    1:28:05

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:58
  2     Jackie Smith-Hill         51    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:33   Athena
  3     Cathy Dilts               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:47
  4     Kim Dealy                 50    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:50

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Trisha Ferguson           56    Pueblo           CO    1:34:07

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gregoria Marrero          60    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:30

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page