Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 3 Races


     Fall Series III Ute Valley Park 06M Team Results
                     Ute Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 1, 2009



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: New Era                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
   3  Doug Ryden              M  34  0:40:19.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9497  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:40:29.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6697  Andrew Abdella          M  23  0:40:51.3  Elbert         CO    Yes 
  64  Dan Vega                M  41  0:41:40.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:01:39.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Big Hairy Mammals                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9486  William Reed            M  36  0:44:50.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7351  David Anderson          M  36  0:47:09.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9394  Justin Horgan           M  29  0:49:32.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  54  Jon Teisher             M  34  1:19:28.8  Manitou Spring CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:21:32.3

**********

 3. Team Name: Nitro Awesome                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9193  Jeff Edson              M  21  0:46:00.1  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7742  Ivando Arroyo           M  20  0:46:22.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
  16  Alec Schwartz           M  21  0:50:14.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9420  Kevin LeRoux            M  21  0:57:48.2  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:22:36.7

**********

 4. Team Name: Universal Kempo                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
  28  Rob Smit                M  38  1:01:17.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9373  Les Goss                M  59  1:01:56.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  52  Martin Taylor           M  51  1:09:45.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:12:59.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: The Colorado Running Company            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
9462  Sean O'Day              M  34  0:42:16.6  Colo Springs   CO
9470  Eric Peterson           M  37  0:46:20.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Cougars N-Training                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
  83  Laura Wilcox            F  25  0:48:33.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9425  Jamie Lugo              F  28  0:54:34.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9453  Nicole Nehring          F  31  1:02:51.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  22  Heidy Shinn             F  30  1:09:17.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:45:59.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Future Shapers                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8578  Tina Cassens            F  40  0:58:15.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  65  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  46  1:09:15.8  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9418  Sara Lee                F  37  1:16:42.8  Divide         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:24:13.8

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9491  Justin Ricks            M  29  0:38:13.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
9500  Brian Ropp              M  46  0:47:16.5  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
9448  Sydney Mondragon        F  26  0:51:40.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9490  Denise Ricks            F  29  0:56:15.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:17:09.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Living The Dream                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9435  Chris McIntyre          M  29  0:44:31.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9156  Timothy Creany          M  39  0:49:55.8  Canon City     CO    Yes 
9436  Joanna McIntyre         F  28  0:50:28.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  61  Brian VanIwarden        M  30  0:54:33.1  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:24:55.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Maptrails.com                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9475  Theresa Pitman          F  28  0:54:16.0  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9404  Jeremy Joiner           M  35  0:54:16.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  29  Barry Smith             M  46  0:56:19.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9417  Eric Lawrence           M  35  0:57:00.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
  66  Roger Villmow           M  46  0:58:11.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  
9403  Hannah Joiner           F  35  1:02:23.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:44:51.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Pitts                                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9423  Sean Long               M  21  0:50:50.7  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9477  Chris Poulsen           M  21  0:52:06.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9412  Andrew Klausner         M  21  0:56:34.9  USAFA          CO    No  
9382  James Hardin            M  21  1:01:47.7  USAFA          CO    No  
7979  Megan Biles             F  21  1:03:26.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:46:23.0

**********

 5. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7766  Ramsey Baker            M  38  0:55:01.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9388  Josh Herman             M  28  0:55:47.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9474  Kelly Ping              F  25  0:57:15.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 290  Kristy Milligan         F  31  0:58:25.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:48:04.7

**********

 6. Team Name: USAFA Aeronautics                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9426  John Mah                M  33  0:57:59.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9496  AJ Rolling              M  35  0:58:24.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9442  Manfred Meid            M  41  1:04:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
8542  Elaine Bryant           F  31  1:23:23.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:19:47.1

**********

 7. Team Name: Slackers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9390  John Hilyard            M  40  1:01:44.0  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
7989  Michael Boice           M  45  1:06:30.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9386  Kimberly Helgerson      F  43  1:12:19.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:20:34.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: 1822                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
  14  Kendra Schleiker        F  36  0:59:10.1  Colo Springs   CO
  13  Stephen Schleiker Jr    M  40  1:07:03.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page