Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                        2009 Fall Series Team Results (After 3 Races)


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: New Era                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Doug Ryden               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17.8 Yes   0:33:15.2 Yes   0:40:19.0 Yes
   Gerald Romero            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:22.5 Yes   0:32:00.9 Yes   0:40:29.6 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:24.9 Yes           -       0:41:40.7 No 
   Andrew Abdella           M    23   Elbert           CO   0:24:28.6 No    0:34:34.6 Yes   0:40:51.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:10:05.2       1:39:50.7       2:01:39.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:10:05.2       2:49:55.9       4:51:35.8    


   2. Team Name: Big Hairy Mammals                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   William Reed             M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:11.7 Yes   0:35:07.4 Yes   0:44:50.0 Yes
   David Anderson           M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:06.7 Yes   0:37:11.3 Yes   0:47:09.7 Yes
   Jon Teisher              M    34   Manitou Spring   CO   0:27:26.4 Yes   0:40:46.2 Yes   1:19:28.8 No 
   Justin Horgan            M    29   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:49:32.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:44.8       1:53:04.9       2:21:32.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:44.8       3:11:49.7       5:33:22.0    


   3. Team Name: Nitro Awesome                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Edson               M    21   USAFA            CO   0:25:31.7 Yes           -       0:46:00.1 Yes
   Ivando Arroyo            M    20   USAFA            CO   0:26:40.4 Yes   0:39:14.6 Yes   0:46:22.2 Yes
   Alec Schwartz            M    21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52.2 Yes   0:41:28.2 Yes   0:50:14.4 Yes
   Kevin LeRoux             M    21   USAFA            CO   0:30:41.9 No    0:44:50.5 Yes   0:57:48.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:04.3       2:05:33.3       2:22:36.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:04.3       3:24:37.6       5:47:14.3    


   4. Team Name: Universal Kempo                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Pablo Quincy             M    19   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27.9 Yes   0:37:19.4 Yes           -    
   Rob Smit                 M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45.9 Yes   0:46:50.8 Yes   1:01:17.9 Yes
   Les Goss                 M    59   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:55.3 Yes   0:49:35.2 Yes   1:01:56.1 Yes
   Martin Taylor            M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:47.2 No    0:56:58.2 No    1:09:45.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:09.1       2:13:45.4       3:12:59.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:09.1       3:46:54.5       6:59:54.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: The Colorado Running Company            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Alex Nichols             M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40.2 Yes   0:33:50.0 Yes           -    
   Sean O'Day               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:30.3 Yes   0:32:44.0 Yes   0:42:16.6    
   Eric Peterson            M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25.3 Yes   0:35:30.8 Yes   0:46:20.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:11:35.8       1:42:04.8             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:11:35.8       2:53:40.6             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Divisio



   1. Team Name: Cougars N-Training                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jamie Lugo               F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27.5 Yes   0:41:17.0 Yes   0:54:34.5 Yes
   Laura Wilcox             F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54.5 Yes   0:43:56.1 Yes   0:48:33.4 Yes
   Nicole Nehring           F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:30.0 Yes   0:50:01.4 Yes   1:02:51.9 Yes
   Lindsay Zirkle           F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:10.2 No    0:55:03.5 No            -    
   Heidy Shinn              F    30   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:09:17.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:52.0       2:15:14.5       2:45:59.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:52.0       3:48:06.5       6:34:06.3    


   2. Team Name: Future Shapers                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tina Cassens             F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:24.1 Yes   0:47:36.2 Yes   0:58:15.2 Yes
   Penny Vetter-Thompson    F    46   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:24.5 Yes   0:55:52.1 Yes   1:09:15.8 Yes
   Sara Lee                 F    37   Divide           CO   0:42:36.6 Yes   1:00:12.7 No    1:16:42.8 Yes
   Nicole Vergenz           F    34   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:55:16.3 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:25.2       2:38:44.6       3:24:13.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:25.2       4:30:09.8       7:54:23.6    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Ricks             M    29   Pueblo West      CO   0:21:50.7 Yes   0:30:03.3 Yes   0:38:13.1 Yes
   Brian Ropp               M    46   Pueblo           CO   0:26:48.1 Yes   0:37:27.9 Yes   0:47:16.5 Yes
   Sydney Mondragon         F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:38.8 Yes   0:38:41.5 Yes   0:51:40.1 Yes
   Denise Ricks             F    29   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:59.5 No    0:42:36.4 No    0:56:15.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:17:17.6       1:46:12.7       2:17:09.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:17:17.6       3:03:30.3       5:20:40.0    


   2. Team Name: Living The Dream                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris McIntyre           M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45.4 Yes   0:35:51.5 Yes   0:44:31.6 Yes
   Joanna McIntyre          F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:12.6 Yes   0:39:34.1 Yes   0:50:28.5 Yes
   Timothy Creany           M    39   Canon City       CO   0:27:17.4 Yes   0:40:23.1 Yes   0:49:55.8 Yes
   Brian VanIwarden         M    30   Canon City       CO   0:27:28.1 No    0:41:00.2 No    0:54:33.1 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:15.4       1:55:48.7       2:24:55.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:15.4       3:14:04.1       5:39:00.0    


   3. Team Name: Pitts                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Poulsen            M    21   USAFA            CO   0:26:35.4 Yes   0:40:40.8 No    0:52:06.3 Yes
   Chi Huang Sun            M    21   USAFA            CO   0:27:15.5 Yes   0:38:09.8 Yes           -    
   Sean Long                M    21   USAFA            CO   0:29:00.4 No    0:41:18.4 No    0:50:50.7 Yes
   Andrew Klausner          M    21   USAFA            CO   0:29:53.2 No    0:39:46.0 Yes   0:56:34.9 No 
   James Hardin             M    21   USAFA            CO   0:32:39.9 No    0:50:58.9 No    1:01:47.7 No 
   Megan Biles              F    21   USAFA            CO   0:36:23.3 Yes   0:54:50.3 Yes   1:03:26.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:30:14.2       2:12:46.1       2:46:23.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:30:14.2       3:43:00.3       6:29:23.3    


   4. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Josh Herman              M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:51.2 Yes   0:44:37.4 Yes   0:55:47.1 Yes
   Ramsey Baker             M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:03.8 Yes   0:43:42.9 Yes   0:55:01.9 Yes
   Kelly Ping               F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:21.0 Yes   0:45:28.7 Yes   0:57:15.7 Yes
   Kristy Milligan          F    31   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:58:25.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:16.0       2:13:49.0       2:48:04.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:16.0       3:47:05.0       6:35:09.7    


   5. Team Name: Maptrails.com                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Roger Villmow            M    46   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:00.7 Yes   0:47:16.9 Yes   0:58:11.3 No 
   Theresa Pitman           F    28   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:39.2 Yes   0:43:18.7 Yes   0:54:16.0 Yes
   Rex Nipper               M    44   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:06.6 Yes           -               -    
   Jeremy Joiner            M    35   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:51:11.3 Yes   0:54:16.6 Yes
   Barry Smith              M    46   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:56:19.2 Yes
   Eric Lawrence            M    35   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:57:00.9 No 
   Hannah Joiner            F    35   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:02:23.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:37:46.5       2:21:46.9       2:44:51.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:37:46.5       3:59:33.4       6:44:25.2    


   6. Team Name: USAFA Aeronautics                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   John Mah                 M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44.2 Yes   0:45:35.7 Yes   0:57:59.5 Yes
   AJ Rolling               M    35   USAFA            CO   0:32:21.3 Yes   0:46:48.0 Yes   0:58:24.0 Yes
   Manfred Meid             M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:56.3 No    0:50:11.1 No    1:04:26.2 No 
   Elaine Bryant            F    31   USAFA            CO   0:38:28.2 Yes   0:58:49.3 Yes   1:23:23.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:41:33.7       2:31:13.0       3:19:47.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:41:33.7       4:12:46.7       7:32:33.8    


   7. Team Name: Slackers                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   John Hilyard             M    40   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:10.1 Yes   0:51:39.5 Yes   1:01:44.0 Yes
   Michael Boice            M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26.9 Yes   0:52:07.4 Yes   1:06:30.9 Yes
   Kimberly Helgerson       F    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:37.8 Yes   0:59:57.4 No    1:12:19.5 Yes
   Ro-An Betuel             F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:49.6 No    0:57:15.0 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:49:14.8       2:41:01.9       3:20:34.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:49:14.8       4:30:16.7       7:50:51.1    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: 1822                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kendra Schleiker         F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:06.1       0:43:30.6 Yes   0:59:10.1    
   Stephen Schleiker Jr     M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:05.2       0:54:07.4 Yes   1:07:03.8    
   Tanya Ball               F    34   Colo Springs     CO           -       1:12:49.6 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a       2:50:27.6             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------




Back to results page