Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                              2009 Winter Series - LONG

                            Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Aaron Levinson           19   Pueblo           CO   0:58:18   1:14:05   1:45:28   3:57:51                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeremy Dreher            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:33   1:07:44   1:20:50   3:20:07                                           
  2   Jared Harp               29   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:01   1:19:19   1:37:00   3:57:20                                           
  3   David Gapper             27   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:05   1:21:43   1:40:17   4:05:05                                           
  4   James Flanary            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:17   1:37:18   1:59:45   4:47:20                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Chris Zingrelli          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:39   1:11:10   1:28:11   3:34:00                                           
  2   Earl Tubbs               32   Monument         CO   1:07:27   1:30:29   1:46:09   4:24:05                                           
  3   Cory Jensen              32   Denver           CO   1:12:18   1:42:25   2:06:08   5:00:51                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Neal Oseland             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:17   1:06:20   1:21:49   3:18:26                                           
  2   William Reed             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:51   1:09:34   1:21:55   3:24:20                                           
  3   Eric Peterson            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:58   1:08:02   1:30:38   3:29:38                                           
  4   Nathaniel Kiser          38   Manitou Spring   CO   0:54:41   1:12:05   1:28:15   3:35:01                                           
  5   Timothy Steffens         38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:50   1:18:45   1:31:01   3:47:36                                           
  6   Pablo Najera             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:05   1:20:49   1:38:22   3:58:16   Clydesdale                              
  7   Kevin Olivarez           35   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:06   1:21:27   1:37:10   3:59:43                                           
  8   Mike Morris              38   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:29   1:30:22   1:44:52   4:20:43                                           
  9   John Payne               36   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:34   1:38:46   1:52:22   4:40:42                                           
 10   Barrett Cooper           36   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:56   1:32:20   1:57:47   4:41:03                                           
 11   Todd Garrett             38   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:18   1:38:47   2:01:37   4:54:42                                           
 12   Billy Weaver             35   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:31   1:56:03   2:19:55   5:35:29   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Mike Wasson              43   Monument         CO   0:47:30   1:02:42   1:17:12   3:07:24                                           
  2   William Gray             40   Eagle            CO   0:49:59   1:06:58   1:21:20   3:18:17                                           
  3   Paul Sullivan            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:38   1:08:03   1:24:42   3:24:23   Team C.R.U.D.                           
  4   Joe Shotsman             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:25   1:10:51   1:25:18   3:27:34                                           
  5   Harry Harcrow            41   Larkspur         CO   0:55:26   1:12:21   1:27:06   3:34:53                                           
  6   Dave McCone              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:10   1:19:13   1:37:28   3:55:51                                           
  7   Edgardo Gorbea           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:15   1:23:31   1:46:00   4:17:46                                           
  8   Roger Villmow            44   Woodland Park    CO   1:04:27   1:26:02   2:01:32   4:32:01   Clydesdale                              
  9   Dave Reese               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:36   1:39:12   1:50:17   4:44:05                                           
 10   William Keller           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:02   1:35:36   2:05:34   4:53:12                                           
 11   Joseph Carroll           41   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:18   1:38:48   2:01:36   4:54:42   Clydesdale                              
 12   Arthur Powell            44   Colo Springs     CO   1:20:31   1:42:13   2:09:23   5:12:07   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Thomas Santa Maria       45   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:19   1:13:41   1:29:01   3:39:01                                           
  2   Stewart Cooper           47   Monument         CO   0:56:22   1:14:03   1:30:28   3:40:53                                           
  3   Rick Shoulberg           47   Manitou Spring   CO   0:54:24   1:14:42   1:34:12   3:43:18                                           
  4   Brian Ropp               45   Pueblo           CO   0:57:15   1:19:23   1:32:01   3:48:39                                           
  5   Barry Smith              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:19   1:18:47   1:36:15   3:54:21                                           
  6   David Mulligan           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:40   1:18:25   1:37:17   3:55:22                                           
  7   Kenny Romero             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:28   1:20:19   1:40:16   4:00:03                                           
  8   Lee Burton               48   Divide           CO   1:03:11   1:21:15   1:46:00   4:10:26                                           
  9   Kevin Donaldson          45   Denver           CO   1:03:05   1:25:48   1:45:52   4:14:45                                           
 10   Ian Gilkes               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:17   1:25:25   1:46:23   4:16:05                                           
 11   Chris Alvarez            47   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:02   1:31:18   1:54:43   4:35:03                                           
 12   James Cannon             46   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:37   1:32:33   2:09:35   4:54:45   Clydesdale                              
 13   Eric McNeil              47   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:53   1:38:16   2:07:36   4:56:45                                           
 14   Charlie Malin            49   Monument         CO   1:17:38   1:45:12   2:06:16   5:09:06                                           
 15   Richard Emond            46   Canon City       CO   1:46:56   2:31:37   3:02:48   7:21:21                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Scott Palmer             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:37   1:17:15   1:34:13   3:50:05                                           
  2   Roger Baer               54   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:47   1:21:49   1:40:10   4:02:46                                           
  3   Henry Harbin             54   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:25   1:22:30   1:41:36   4:05:31                                           
  4   Jim Newton               51   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:26   1:27:20   1:48:35   4:21:21                                           
  5   Don Byers                52   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:00   1:34:40   1:50:09   4:31:49                                           
  6   Dean Buck                50   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:58   1:31:03   2:11:04   4:51:05                                           
  7   Michael Puig             50   Peyton           CO   1:21:05   1:46:28   2:18:38   5:26:11                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry Miller             58   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:47   1:20:18   1:38:00   4:00:05                                           
  2   Phil Goulding            57   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:35   1:22:06   1:39:02   4:02:43                                           
  3   Corbin Hillam            57   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:44   1:26:16   1:49:13   4:19:13                                           
  4   James Massa              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:39:52   2:03:42   2:36:44   6:20:18   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   David Betzler            60   Monument         CO   1:02:12   1:25:00   1:43:34   4:10:46                                           
  2   Lou Huie                 62   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:03   1:26:14   1:45:54   4:16:11                                           
  3   Carl Nelson              60   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:03   1:25:59   1:46:01   4:19:03                                           
  4   Clyde Landry             62   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:03   1:26:10   1:48:47   4:23:00                                           
  5   Dave Diaz                60   Pueblo           CO   1:07:26   1:29:09   1:49:25   4:26:00                                           
  6   Don Stauder              61   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:34   1:30:39   1:51:50   4:29:03                                           
  7   Jim Beckenhaupt          61   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:58   1:33:38   1:57:01   4:38:37                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jim Umphrey              69   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:41   1:41:35   2:04:08   5:03:24   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Elise Young              16   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:18   1:23:46   1:50:48   4:17:52                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Katie Robison            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:48   1:18:05   1:37:44   3:55:37                                           
  2   Jamie Lugo               28   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:22   1:26:05   1:44:58   4:13:25                                           
  3   Jaclyn Roberson          28   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:28   1:30:19   1:53:21   4:32:08   Athena                                  
  4   Megan Anderson           25   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:38   1:35:47   1:55:23   4:45:48                                           
  5   Michele Drozd            29   denver           CO   1:15:29   1:47:47   2:12:40   5:15:56                                           
  6   Katie Throndsen          25   Colo Springs     CO   1:23:15   1:54:38   2:30:34   5:48:27                                           
  7   Nicole Castanza          25   Colo Springs     CO   1:28:05   1:39:18   2:48:21   5:55:44                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Amanda Stevens           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:55   1:13:18   1:29:55   3:38:08                                           
  2   Kristy Milligan          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:46   1:26:19   1:45:29   4:17:34                                           
  3   Jennifer Eckels          32   Monument         CO   1:16:41   1:42:00   2:11:00   5:09:41                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Cathi Webber             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:09   1:22:47   1:37:40   4:00:36                                           
  2   Heather VanDenAardweg    35   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:06   1:24:20   1:43:48   4:14:14                                           
  3   Paula McCabe             36   Pueblo           CO   1:04:23   1:27:27   1:56:15   4:28:05                                           
  4   Suzie Hodges             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:31   1:46:18   2:15:39   5:19:28                                           
  5   Terasue Trempert         39   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:41   1:48:55   2:18:11   5:26:47                                           
  6   Stacy Gapper             35   Colo Springs     CO   1:32:05   2:05:34   2:36:54   6:14:33                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lisa McCone              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:55   1:19:35   1:37:37   3:57:07                                           
  2   Tina Cassens             40   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:36   1:28:08   1:46:13   4:19:57                                           
  3   Donna Rutten             44   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:35   1:26:33   1:54:17   4:25:25                                           
  4   Michele Weaver           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:05   1:32:38   1:48:52   4:31:35                                           
  5   Stephanie Atencio        40   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:57   1:42:25   2:11:37   5:12:59                                           
  6   Mary Daily               41   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:11   1:51:58   2:31:44   5:42:53                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Greenbaum         46   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:30   1:23:14   1:43:22   4:10:06                                           
  2   Kimberly Greer           47   Larkspur         CO   1:07:12   1:26:34   1:45:03   4:18:49                                           
  3   Susie Dorle              46   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:22   1:29:46   2:03:02   4:42:10                                           
  4   Joy Sparks               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:57   1:45:24   1:59:31   4:57:52                                           
  5   Lori Hawkins             48   Colo Springs     CO   1:20:35   1:44:08   2:07:47   5:12:30   Athena                                  
  6   Catherine Seal           47   Woodland Park    CO   1:33:07   2:06:01   2:33:47   6:12:55                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Louise Samora            54   Pueblo           CO   1:30:09   2:10:31   2:37:20   6:18:00                                           
  2   Cathy Dilts              51   Colo Springs     CO   1:35:58   2:11:02   2:40:40   6:27:40                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Diane Ridgway            60   Arvada           CO   1:05:25   1:28:56   1:45:05   4:19:26                                           
  2   Carol Kinzy              61   Pueblo           CO   1:05:38   1:30:18   1:45:45   4:21:41                                           

Back to results page