Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2010 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brandon Supernaw          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52
  2     Benjamin Dingman          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:17
  3     Roan Perschke             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
  4     Trevor Von Boeck          13    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10
  5     Robert Richardson         12    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:10
  6     Jan Fox                   12    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:05
  7     Dylan Stimson             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:20
  8     Taylor Dolan              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:42
  9     Dominic Walker            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:35
 10     Nathan Lynde              14    Black Forest     CO    0:52:16
 11     William Weeks             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:32
 12     Alex Kimez                13    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:57
 13     Eric Brinks               10    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:32

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justen Cox                19    Pueblo West      CO    0:38:31
  2     Jamen Cox                 19    Pueblo West      CO    0:38:46
  3     Mickey Hartley            15    Divide           CO    0:40:09
  4     Josh Wright               18    Elbert           CO    0:40:12

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alexander Johnson         20    Wheat Ridge      CO    0:36:51
  2     Christopher Waldron       24    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:37
  3     David Brumbaugh           21    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:19
  4     Clarke Burns              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:28
  5     Eric Hesch                20    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:59
  6     Daniel Doerr              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:25
  7     Jonathan Bopp             22    USAFA            CO    0:58:01

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:41
  2     Branden Rakita            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:12   Colorado Running Company
  3     Ryan Inman                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:11   Misfits
  4     Brook Williams            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
  5     Brad Hartmann             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:04
  6     Paul Elliott              27    Rochester        NY    0:37:32   Colorado Running Company
  7     Steve Johnson             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:20   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  8     Joe Brown                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51
  9     Seth Lummus               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10
 10     Josh Herman               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:52   Attack Pack
 11     Tom Bagby                 25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:42
 12     Laurence Lang             29    Denver           CO    0:41:57
 13     Nick Reed                 29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:22
 14     Kenneth Newton            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:53
 15     Jacob Benzinger           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:00   Couple of Runners
 16     Dean DeRoche              25    USAFA            CO    0:45:41
 17     Cory Enterkin             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:45
 18     Mark Bojczuk              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10
 19     Christopher Taylor        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:07   Ants In The Pants
 20     Wesley Seales             25    Fountain         CO    0:49:23
 21     Brandon Vavra             29    Manitou Spring   CO    0:51:28
 22     Adam Johnson              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:46
 23     Chris Greenleaf           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:38
 24     Meshell Marshall          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:55

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:29:05   No Team Name Given
  2     Paul Mann                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:37
  3     Brian Rawlings            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:10
  4     Greg Smith                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:29
  5     Christoph Zurcher         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:31   Uppa Downa
  6     Chris Zingarelli          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:54
  7     Richard Hedlind           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:28
  8     Mike East                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:16
  9     Adam Steigerwald          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57
 10     Scott White               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:38
 11     Richard Harper            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:11
 12     Jim Lamb                  31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:21
 13     Nick Newman               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:26
 14     Jess Schultz              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:50
 15     Brian Bluemle             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:09
 16     Travis Tabares            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 17     Lawrence Coon             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:24
 18     David Giles               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35
 19     James Flanary             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:33
 20     Jeremy Rickard            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58   Uppa Downa
 21     Matthew Wells             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:27
 22     Miles McllHargie          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:44
 23     James White IV            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:10
 24     Robert Booth              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:10

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:38   No Team Name Given
  2     Doug Ryden                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:48   Half-Fast Bobbin on the Douglas
  3     Duane Roberson            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:13
  4     Wes Thurman               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14
  5     Jeffrey Prata             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:41   No Team Name Given
  6     Eric Peterson             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:54   Colorado Running Company
  7     Scott Winter              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:52
  8     Troy Brennan              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:47
  9     Lee Gardner               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:59   Couple of Runners
 10     Brad Morrell              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55
 11     Scott Shewey              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:43
 12     Blaine Miller             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:01
 13     John Garner               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05
 14     Tyson Nunn                37    Monument         CO    0:40:31
 15     Tim Moore                 36    Monument         CO    0:40:34
 16     Daniel Chacon             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
 17     Eric Lawrounce            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:45
 18     Robert Baronas            38    Denver           CO    0:41:05
 19     Jeremy Joiner             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:20   Herd of Nerds
 20     Kent Nelsestuen           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:41
 21     Michael DeSordi           39    Manitou Spring   CO    0:43:36
 22     Paul Wakino               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41   Herd of Nerds
 23     Andrew Botcherby          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:06
 24     Joseph Gerber             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
 25     Matt Bershinsky           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:25
 26     Rob Krhom                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:57
 27     Eric Sova                 39    Peyton           CO    0:48:08
 28     Chris Estep               35    Woodland Park    CO    0:49:11
 29     Ray Cameron               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:14
 30     Scott Mathis              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35   Attack Pack
 31     Chad Girnus               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:03
 32     Dennis Rego               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:52   Slackers Newbies
 33     Dean Laird                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:38
 34     Billy Weaver              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:19
 35     Jay White                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:22
 36     Dennis Stalnaker          37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:34

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brett S Wilson            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:44
  2     Mike Schoudel             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45
  3     Dan Vega                  42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:09   No Team Name Given
  4     William Gray              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:01
  5     Rob Gilliam               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:47   Misfits
  6     Mark Walters              41    Buena Vista      CO    0:35:09
  7     Tim Parker                43    Peyton           CO    0:36:04
  8     Don Solberg               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13
  9     Tony Hogie                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:32
 10     Terry Kurtz               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:52
 11     Joseph Spalding           43    Niwot            CO    0:37:24
 12     Paolo Bahr                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:03
 13     Doug Novy                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:17   Half-Fast Bobbin on the Douglas
 14     John Weeks                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:23
 15     Edgardo Gorbea            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:19
 16     Donald Hawkins            43    Pueblo West      CO    0:41:14
 17     Timothy Gore              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:21
 18     John Hilyard              41    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:52   The Slackers
 19     Mike Hartley              41    Divide           CO    0:42:58
 20     Andrew Wooten III         42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:05
 21     Mike Teger                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:07
 22     Ty Paywa                  44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:24
 23     Paul Cormier              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:04
 24     Tim Dolan                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:18
 25     Michael Aragon            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:14
 26     Steve Hybki               42    Castle Rock      CO    0:46:43
 27     Steve Warmingham          42                     CO    0:49:10
 28     Geg Iafeliece             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:39
 29     Tony Atkinson             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:12
 30     Mike Houseworth           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:15
 31     John Limoli               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:36
 32     Robin Kimzey              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:53

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tim Sandell               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:26   Double D
  2     Chuck Farrington          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:50
  3     Brian Ropp                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
  4     Larry Seidman             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:40
  5     Jeff Rachwitz             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:07
  6     Dave Sparks               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:47
  7     Karl Mickelson            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:17
  8     Gregory Collins           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
  9     Daniel Smoker             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:25
 10     Rob Lynde                 46    Black Forest     CO    0:39:26
 11     Antonio Gonzalez          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:41
 12     Jeff Chowning             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47   Jack Quinn's Quickies
 13     Ian Gilkes                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:25
 14     Brian Smithey             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:48
 15     Peter Tonsits             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:48   Deceptively Slow
 16     Sam Filetti               45    Everett          WA    0:43:15
 17     Anthony Vargo             48    Parker           CO    0:43:29
 18     David Willson             46    Monument         CO    0:43:32
 19     Marc Niehof               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:50
 20     Roger Villmow             47    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:28   Uppa Downa
 21     Michael Boice             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:56   The Slackers
 22     Mike Vann                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:23
 23     Eric McNeil               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:44   Herd of Nerds
 24     John Cassidy              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:29
 25     Rory Lewis                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:46
 26     Brian Bain                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12   Attack Pack
 27     Russ Jackson              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:42
 28     Jon Herman                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:59
 29     Robert Ronas              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:54
 30     David Brinks              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:29
 31     Tom Zepf                  48    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:02
 32     Artie Weber               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:23
 33     Paul Harris               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:00
 34     Bob Underhill             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:49
 35     Ed Gritters               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:08
 36     Emery Swagerty            48    Liberal          KS    1:11:00
 37     Richard Emond             48    Canon City       CO    1:11:03

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phillip Fix               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45
  2     Woody Noleen              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:52   Double D
  3     Paul Hartman              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:38   Herd of Nerds
  4     Bill Kurtz                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:32   Deceptively Slow
  5     Carl Schueler             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
  6     Greg Haddon               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:38
  7     Scott Sells               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:08
  8     James Tilley              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:18
  9     Jim Newton                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:19
 10     Jeffrey Jury              50    Fountain         CO    0:49:43
 11     Tom Reeves                50    Peyton           CO    0:51:01
 12     Rob Gilbert               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:08

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Victoria             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14
  2     Dennis Collard            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:22
  3     Richard Park              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:35
  4     Jim English               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00
  5     Dave Ruetschilling        59    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:34
  6     Barry Hendron             59    Florissant       CO    0:42:59
  7     Pierre St-Laurent         55    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:03
  8     Matt Siebert              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:09
  9     Craig Hayes               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:56
 10     Tony Matthews             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:50

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Darrell Weaver            64    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:10
  2     Jim Beckenhaupt           63    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:22
  3     Doyle Salsberry           62    Norwalk          OH    0:49:13
  4     John Mills                60    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:47   Phuzzie Bunnies
  5     David Fenell              64    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:19
  6     Walker James              63    Simla            CO    1:04:36

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Donald Karl               66    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:29
  2     Dick Standaert            65    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:39
  3     Steve McDermett           66    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:29
  4     David North               66    Denver           CO    1:09:11

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charles Snygg             71    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:43

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Edwin Mighell             80    Denver           CO    1:11:26

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Corinne Czelatdko         9    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:48

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayli Tabares             11    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16
  2     Anna Brinks               12    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:52

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Kehoe            23    Arvada           CO    0:34:30
  2     Kassandra Marin           21    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:06
  3     Claire Daniel             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:45
  4     Carolyn Atwood            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:54
  5     Bonnie Rouse              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
  6     Alicia Vandersluis        22    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:42
  7     Sara Fentiman             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:59
  8     Carolina Davies           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:25
  9     Amanda Jones              22    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:46
 10     Macy Margolin             20    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:06
 11     Jennifer Stewart          23    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:45   Ants In The Pants
 12     Sarah Hentrik             22    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:03
 13     Megan White               23    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:57
 14     Napasha Martin            22    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:39

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Molly McDaniel            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49
  2     Chelsea Hernandez         27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47
  3     Natascha Leonardo         25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:23
  4     Marny Scalard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:28
  5     Kelly Ping                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:51   Couple of Runners
  6     Erin Fritz                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:02
  7     Lianna Miller             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
  8     Jessica Norsky            29    Peyton           CO    0:48:58
  9     Michelle Taylor           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:06   Ants In The Pants
 10     Olivia Gorman             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:25
 11     Lauren Bokmeyer           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:49
 12     Sarah McCaffrey           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:07
 13     Jaclyn Roberson           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:46
 14     Shell Seales              25    Fountain         CO    0:56:07
 15     Katie Throndsen           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:38
 16     Jill Tranel               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:38
 17     Sarah Sacks               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:40
 18     Patricia Lambott          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:45
 19     Britt Bloom               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:35
 20     Raissa Sanchez            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:55
 21     Tamara Coon               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28
 22     Jessica Greenleaf         25    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:39
 23     Larren HarLeil            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Drummer            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:28
  2     Cameron Newsom            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
  3     Stephanie Leasure         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:54
  4     Lisa Pike                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:14
  5     Anna Talucci              30    Denver           CO    0:46:11
  6     Nicole Bluemle            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:37
  7     MJ Noleen                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:02   Double D
  8     Adrienne Miller           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:53
  9     Cindy Beal                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:21
 10     Ticia Passarelli          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:20
 11     Rachel Snell              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:18
 12     Erika Boden               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:24
 13     Andrea Jacobson           30    Denver           CO    0:52:44
 14     Shannen McWilliams        31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:06
 15     Carley Hyman              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:37
 16     Nora Duane                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:24
 17     Shery Solberg             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:43
 18     Christina Baker           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
 19     Kristina Tabares          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:26
 20     Jenny Lieber              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:39
 21     Leah Johnson              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:29   Jack Quinn's Quickies
 22     Michele Newell            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:33
 23     Amy Parks                 32    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:54
 24     Katie White               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:53

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Regina Hammond-Gardner    36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15   Couple of Runners
  2     Jennifer Brennan          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:42
  3     Hayley Pace               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:13
  4     Kat Kiser                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:49
  5     Erin Salsberry            36    Parker           CO    0:46:52
  6     Shane McCarthy            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:16
  7     Kim Hulett                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:50
  8     Renee Renn                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:54
  9     Jessica Serrano           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:40
 10     Jennifer Aragon           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:38
 11     Wendy Howe                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:57
 12     Megan Foss                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:47   Westside Moms
 13     Emily Gibbs               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:14
 14     Sara Lee                  38    Divide           CO    0:55:27   Future Shapers
 15     Mel Johnson               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:17
 16     Chelle Parks              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:46
 17     Melanie Herd              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:14
 18     Abie Wolfe                35    Fountain         CO    0:58:34
 19     Carrie Ryden              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:07
 20     Sireesha Muppala          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:29
 21     Juliann Walker            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:54
 22     Shannon Gilfillan         35    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:22
 23     Sheryl Frost              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:50
 24     Jacquelyn Kimzey          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:35
 25     Kristine Rego             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:32   Slackers Newbies

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle Persson          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:37
  2     Hope Bain                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:51   Attack Pack
  3     Debbie Dingman            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13
  4     Michele Weaver            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26
  5     Kristin Abernethy         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:36
  6     Tina Cassens              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:38   Future Shapers
  7     Kathy Spory               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:53
  8     Chris Florek              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:38
  9     Maria Boice               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:59   The Slackers
 10     Karen Brandenburg         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14
 11     Maida Carpio-Scott        41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:32   Westside Moms
 12     Julie Reid                44    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:21   Future Shapers
 13     Kimberly Helgerson        44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:59   The Slackers
 14     Mary Weeks                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:00
 15     Cathy Tirpak              43    Monument         CO    0:53:53
 16     May Chan                  43    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:03   Westside Moms
 17     Stephanie Atencio         42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:18
 18     Robin Kokdenhoven         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:03
 19     Val Richardson            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:34
 20     Renee Lynde               44    Black Forest     CO    0:58:09
 21     Deb Eyermann              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:27
 22     Trina Houseworth          44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:15
 23     Anne Underhill            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:27
 24     Jillian Peel              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:22
 25     Susan Oneill              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:28
 26     Lisa Czelatdko            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:48
 27     Shannan Ravetti           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:13   Slackers Newbies

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:25   Deceptively Slow
  2     Kerry Vargo               46    Parker           CO    0:42:43
  3     Sharon Greenbaum          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:58
  4     Janette Stoot             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:23
  5     Kimberly McAlexander      46    Wheat Ridge      CO    0:44:34
  6     Penny Vetter-Thompson     47    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:45   Future Shapers
  7     Tracey Anderson           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:55
  8     Lisa Sieders              49    Denver           CO    0:46:31
  9     Kera Lewis                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01
 10     Teri Harper               47    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:26
 11     Laurel Pedri              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45   Phuzzie Bunnies
 12     Peggy Basdekas            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:48
 13     Aysen Kara                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:55
 14     Diana Tilley              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:04
 15     Kelly Jackson             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:42
 16     Brenda Vandersluis        48    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:57
 17     Terri McPherson           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:13
 18     Amy Brenneman             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:30
 19     Kari Wilson               46    Florissant       CO    0:56:00
 20     Lauren Kennedy            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:17   Uppa Downa
 21     Mary Smithe               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:16
 22     Karen Jones               48    Pueblo           CO    1:01:44
 23     Sandra Bierling           46    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:48

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:04
  2     Laurie Ryan               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:22   Deceptively Slow
  3     Angela Barber             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:41
  4     Joyce Stafford            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:59
  5     Lori Hawkins              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:17
  6     Sally Johnson             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:47
  7     Trish McCormick           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:48
  8     MaryJo Campbell           53    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:05

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gale Gerken               56    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:52

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Beverly Weaver            64    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:28

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Karen Karl                65    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:11

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page