Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 3 Races Teams


     Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail 5M Team Results
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     February 13, 2010



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6015  Logan Greydanus         M  17  0:31:54.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
6315  Tanner Waldron          M  16  0:32:29.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5454  Dillon Bliler           M  17  0:35:49.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6013  Ben Greydanus           M  15  0:40:20.6  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:40:13.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5960  Shawn Dubbs             M  18  0:28:23.2  Cripple Crek   CO    Yes 
5965  Nicholas Elges          M  16  0:33:19.5  Cripple Creek  CO    Yes 
6234  Austin Russell          M  14  0:47:13.1  Florissant     CO    Yes 
6032  Michael Hartley II      M  14  0:47:20.9  Divide         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:48:55.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Wilson Boys                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6344  Robert Wilson           M  17  0:38:05.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6342  John Wilson             M  15  0:41:32.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6346  Rusty Wilson            M  13  0:44:48.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:04:26.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5535  Corey Brown             M  16  0:34:05.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Thomas MacLaren School                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6280  Dylan Stimson           M  13  0:43:22.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Coronado                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6279  Drew Stimson            M  16  0:32:05.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6336  Lindsey Wetxel          F  18  0:47:42.1  Woodland Park  CO
6084  Katie Jones             F  17  0:52:13.3  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    8224


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Pueblo West Coed                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6111  Liz Lata                F  17  0:41:05.4  Pueblo West    CO
6135  Susan Marshall          F  13  0:44:48.9  Pueblo West    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Vista Ridge Coed                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5984  Annie Friessema         F  30  0:35:48.2  Colo Springs   CO
6320  Jessie Watkins          F  20  0:36:59.8  Colo Springs   CO
6283  Shawn Sturm             M  42  0:40:03.9  Colo Springs   CO
6143  Amanda McCann           F  16  0:40:26.5  Colo Springs   CO
6302  Racquel Valadez         F  17  0:40:29.2  Colo Springs   CO
6128  Beth Luckel             F  16  0:45:06.5  Colo Springs   CO
6173  Emily Noel              F  17  0:58:40.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: TCA                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5530  Kyle Brim               M  13  0:41:44.7  Black Forest   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: CSPD Men                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6165  Todd Murray             M  46  0:32:24.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6265  Daniel Smoker           M  45  0:34:55.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6002  Antonio Gonzalez        M  47  0:36:35.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6114  Jason Ledbetter         M  32  0:41:24.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6062  Matt Hulett             M  36  0:42:54.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6316  Fred Walker             M  41  0:47:32.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6079  Mike Johns              M  56  1:06:10.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:43:55.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: EPSC SWAT                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6003  Chris Gonzalez          M  40  0:45:35.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSPD Women                              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6092  Glenda Kelly            F  48  0:47:03.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Gold Rush Alumni                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6203  Jeff Rath               M  32  0:34:36.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6185  Eliott Peach            M  20  0:40:56.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6202  Andy Rath               M  28  0:40:59.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6107  Jim Lamb                M  30  0:41:40.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6160  Chris Moore             M  25  0:43:25.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5982  Michael Foster          M  28  0:48:21.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:56:31.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Fourier Transformers                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6066  Jim Hutchinson          M  37  0:39:33.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6211  Eric Reinhart           M  31  0:47:12.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6270  Jeremiah Stahr          M  33  0:49:51.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:16:37.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Metro State Road Runners                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5975  Rufus T. Firefly        M  57  0:38:10.4  Palmer Lake    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: BADS	                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6138  Cruz Martinez           M  71  0:48:31.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: USAFA                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6119  Chelsie Lehmann         F  18  0:47:07.9  USAFA          CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5669  Daniel Castaneda        M  25  0:28:42.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 333  Andrew Abdella          M  23  0:30:04.7  Elbert         CO    Yes 
6228  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:30:16.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6191  Brianne Pierson         F  31  0:38:04.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:36:51.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Team PC                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5949  Garrett Dietz           M  15  0:36:46.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5950  Karissa Dietz           F  18  0:37:50.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5964  Calvin Eisenach         M  40  0:40:39.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6256  Steve Simon             M  54  0:41:29.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5948  Dave Dietz              M  46  0:45:44.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6037  Lisa Heckel             F  47  0:51:52.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:55:17.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6218  Jayson Ricks            M  25  0:35:59.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6217  Denise Ricks            F  29  0:39:38.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
6220  Kalee Ricks-DeVoss      F  21  0:40:54.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6100  Carla Kitchen           F  26  0:47:27.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6101  Josh Kitchen            M  28  0:50:36.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:56:32.3

**********

 4. Team Name: Lifetime Fitness                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6077  Daniel Jenkins          M  41  0:36:49.6  Parker         CO    Yes 
6410  Kari Ginn               F  32  0:39:17.2  Parker         CO    Yes 
6190  Kathy Pidcock           F  55  0:42:00.5  Parker         CO    Yes 
6204  Richard Rathbun         M  60  0:42:46.7  Parker         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:58:07.3

**********

 5. Team Name: The Slackers                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6180  Carlos Paine            M  44  0:39:24.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6048  John Hilyard            M  40  0:41:07.4  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5466  Michael Boice           M  46  0:42:52.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6192  Sunshine Pille          F  30  0:45:37.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 
6039  Kimberly Helgerson      F  43  0:49:49.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:06:08.8

**********

 6. Team Name: Gravity                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6076  Paul Jaszkowiak         M  26  0:39:47.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5556  Robert Burns            M  28  0:41:46.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6288  Michelle Taylor         F  26  0:47:21.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6075  Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    F  26  1:02:57.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:08:55.3

**********

 7. Team Name: The Abandoned                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6399  Michael Occiano         M  32  0:36:24.8  Ft Warren AFB  WY    Yes 
6278  Daniel Stellabotte      M  33  0:41:20.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6018  Catherine Gsell         F  34  1:06:04.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:23:50.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Eagles                                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6205  Michelle Rathmell       F  42  1:14:53.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Team 50/50                              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6055  Justin Horgan           M  29  0:32:33.5  Colo Springs   CO
1823  David Anderson          M  36  0:33:11.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page