Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 4 Races


       Fall Series IV Palmer Park 07M Team Results
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 13, 2011



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Whatever                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1321  Justin Ricks            M  31  0:50:36.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1326  Gerald Romero           M  40  0:50:57.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1382  Dan Vega                M  43  0:53:00.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2959  Andrew Abdella          M  25  0:55:59.6  Elbert         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:34:34.4

**********

 2. Team Name: Shimmering Mooners                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1226  David Kronshage         M  43  1:11:01.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1225  Brandon Kronshage       M  15  1:13:28.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1169  Joe Follett             M  17  1:14:00.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1170  Paul Follett            M  45  1:24:34.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:38:30.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Epic Slackers                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1204  John Hilyard            M  42  1:11:49.9  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1160  Chris Estep             M  36  1:15:46.8  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1142  Darek DeShetler         M  34  1:16:00.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:43:36.9

**********

 4. Team Name: Herd of Nerds                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1197  Paul Hartman            M  51  1:08:15.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1213  Jeremy Joiner           M  37  1:15:26.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1473  Eric McNeil             M  50  1:24:04.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:47:46.2

**********

 5. Team Name: True Slackers                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9876  Michael Boice           M  47  1:21:42.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9885  Vincent Boice           M  15  1:22:28.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9981  Joseph Castillo         M  49  1:25:47.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1286  Doug Ohalloran          M  47  1:28:19.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:09:58.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: DRAMA                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
1246  David Marques           M  36  1:13:40.3  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: LTF                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
1211  Daniel Jenkins          M  43  1:16:49.2  Parker         CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: CSPD                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
1078  Dominick Damico         M  43  1:14:50.4  Colo Springs   CO 
1386  Fred Walker             M  43  1:25:49.8  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: The Awesome Slackerettes                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9968  Andrea Caraway          F  31  1:17:09.7  Colo Springs   CO 
1199  Kimberly Helgerson      F  45  1:31:11.6  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Colorado Running Company                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1281  Alex Nichols            M  26  0:47:48.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1242  Peter Maksimow          M  32  0:48:21.9  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
1215  James Kaminski          M  29  1:04:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1346  Maddy Schmid            F  21  1:28:50.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:05:01.2

**********

 2. Team Name: The Tiddlywinks                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1330  Nicole Rosa             F  51  1:04:51.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1289  Michael Orendorff       M  60  1:05:30.9  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
9929  Don Byers               M  55  1:09:34.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:19:56.3

**********

 3. Team Name: Negative Split My Pants                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1223  Scott Konnagan          M  48  1:02:02.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1202  Chelsea Hernandez       F  28  1:13:16.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1237  Kera Lewis              F  48  1:23:27.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1238  Rory Lewis              M  50  1:32:37.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:38:46.3

**********

 4. Team Name: Nine Knuckles Deep                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9909  Matthew Brooks          M  24  1:10:21.9  Fountain       CO    Yes 
9915  Rebekah Brooks          F  21  1:13:29.4  Fountain       CO    Yes 
1399  Greg Weishaar           M  29  1:15:06.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:38:58.2

**********

 5. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9769  Hope Bain               F  45  1:08:49.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1201  Josh Herman             M  30  1:13:19.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9765  Brian Bain              M  46  1:20:15.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1350  Katie Schwing           F  27  1:24:11.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:42:24.0

**********

 6. Team Name: Deceptively Slow                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1295  Pam Parker              F  46  1:13:49.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1377  Peter Tonsits           M  49  1:14:22.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9988  Lindsay Cavner          F  36  1:18:38.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:46:50.8

**********

 7. Team Name: Synergy Scampers                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9853  Jason Bierschbach       M  31  1:07:40.9  Fountain       CO    Yes 
1368  Lisa Starkey            F  40  1:20:07.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1189  Kevin Haddock           M  35  1:22:56.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1188  Kelly Haddock           F  36  1:23:54.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:50:45.2

**********

 8. Team Name: ToobSokz                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1345  William Schenk          M  12  1:26:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1241  Brianna Lopez           F  12  1:29:59.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1297  Garrett Pattee          M  13  1:33:00.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1320  Grant Rickey            M  12  1:34:02.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:29:47.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Bad Monkey                              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
1478  Jamie Lugo              F  30  1:09:21.8  Colo Springs   CO 
1243  Dave Manofsky           M  44  1:31:12.3  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page