Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                2011 Fall Series
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Alex Nichols             26   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:14   0:28:20   0:34:18   0:47:48   2:13:40   Colorado Running Company                
    2  Peter Maksimow           32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:22:59   0:28:58   0:34:58   0:48:21   2:15:16   Colorado Running Company                
    3  Justin Ricks             31   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:43   0:30:04   0:35:46   0:50:36   2:19:09   Whatever                                
    4  Troy French              22   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:12   0:30:39   0:36:51   0:50:52   2:22:34                                           
    5  Gerald Romero            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:35   0:30:49   0:38:10   0:50:57   2:25:31   Whatever                                
    6  Dan Vega                 43   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:25   0:30:40   0:37:32   0:53:00   2:25:37   Whatever                                
    7  Benjamin Hanson          29   Aurora           CO   0:24:24   0:33:05   0:38:48   0:54:07   2:30:24                                           
    8  Brian Zakavec            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:02   0:32:38   0:38:58   0:55:03   2:32:41                                           
    9  Joseph Rodriguez         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:46   0:33:01   0:39:49   0:55:22   2:33:58                                           
   10  Andrew Abdella           25   Elbert           CO   0:27:10   0:33:49   0:40:04   0:55:59   2:37:02   Whatever                                

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Regina Hammond           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:01   0:37:40   0:45:11   1:04:00   2:56:52                                           
    2  Nicole Rosa              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:59   0:38:16   0:47:15   1:04:51   3:00:21   The Tiddlywinks                         
    3  Kayli Tabares            12   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:35   0:38:53   0:45:55   1:04:18   3:01:41                                           
    4  Jaclyn Roberson          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:40:27   0:49:09   1:06:22   3:07:44                                           
    5  Hope Bain                45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:41:11   0:49:04   1:08:49   3:12:21   Attack Pack                             



-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Cody Roth                14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:12   0:38:18   0:45:59   1:05:18   2:59:47                                           
    2  Aaron Rickey             14   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:35   0:41:38   0:51:41   1:07:12   3:14:06                                           
    3  Brevin Owen              13   Peyton           CO   0:36:09   0:45:32   1:00:49   1:22:51   3:45:21                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Brandon Kronshage        15   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50   0:39:58   0:50:50   1:13:28   3:16:06   Shimmering Mooners                      
    2  Matthew Mason            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:16   0:45:36   0:53:19   1:12:23   3:25:34                                           
    3  Drew Doehring            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:22   0:48:12   0:55:44   1:20:18   3:39:36                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Aaron Levinson           22   Pueblo           CO   0:29:07   0:35:09   0:44:53   1:01:58   2:51:07                                           
    2  Matthew Brooks           24   Fountain         CO   0:32:34   0:41:52   0:48:56   1:10:21   3:13:43   Nine Knuckles Deep                      

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  James Kaminski           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:56   0:36:56   0:46:09   1:04:26   2:56:27   Colorado Running Company                
    2  Neil Caruso              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:20   0:42:39   0:53:08   1:15:23   3:25:30                                           
    3  Paul Jaszkowiak          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:25   0:42:30   0:53:04   1:18:02   3:30:01                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Christoph Zurcher        34   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:36:47   0:43:08   1:00:34   2:47:53                                           
    2  Anthony Newsom           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:38:02   0:45:48   1:06:12   3:00:29                                           
    3  Travis Tabares           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:02   0:39:17   0:46:32   1:04:52   3:01:43                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Duane Roberson           39   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59   0:33:00   0:41:02   0:56:43   2:37:44                                           
    2  Wes Thurman              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:37   0:34:24   0:40:24   0:56:54   2:40:19                                           
    3  David Anderson           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:12   0:36:15   0:43:28   1:00:48   2:49:43                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Joe Shotsman             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:35:22   0:44:04   1:01:46   2:49:21                                           
    2  Matthew Owen             42   Monument         CO   0:29:16   0:37:06   0:45:26   1:06:27   2:58:15                                           
    3  Tim Parker               44   Peyton           CO   0:31:36   0:37:27   0:45:50   1:03:30   2:58:23                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Thom Santa Maria         48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:13   0:37:25   0:45:05   1:04:13   2:54:56                                           
    2  Tom Dinwoodie            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:30   0:39:26   0:47:05   1:08:32   3:06:33                                           
    3  Steve Roth               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:55   0:39:37   0:47:02   1:05:00   3:06:34                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Frank Hibbitts           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:41   0:38:14   0:45:57   1:03:36   2:58:28                                           
    2  Jeff Chowning            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:27   0:40:16   0:47:37   1:07:08   3:06:28                                           
    3  Paul Hartman             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:38   0:40:45   0:48:33   1:08:15   3:09:11   Herd of Nerds                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  John Victoria            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:16   0:33:58   0:41:22   0:58:59   2:41:35                                           
    2  Charlie Gray             57   Pueblo           CO   0:30:05   0:36:09   0:43:57   1:02:07   2:52:18                                           
    3  Don Byers                55   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:37   0:38:50   0:48:35   1:09:34   3:07:36   The Tiddlywinks                         

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Michael Orendorff        60   Pueblo           CO   0:29:19   0:37:48   0:45:22   1:05:30   2:57:59   The Tiddlywinks                         
    2  Steve Sager              64   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07   0:45:00   0:56:22   1:19:45   3:36:14                                           
    3  Richard Rathbun          62   Parker           CO   0:36:46   0:47:05   0:57:44   1:20:19   3:41:54                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Donald Karl              67   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:19   0:44:50   0:55:37   1:24:59   3:40:45                                           
    2  Jim McKelvey             69   Black Forest     CO   0:43:21   0:53:38   1:06:26   1:32:18   4:15:43                                           
    3  Darrell Weaver           65   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:34   0:46:13   0:57:51   2:08:19   4:30:57                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                               Under 9 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jalynn Tabares            9   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:18   0:46:56   0:54:50   1:23:25   3:45:29                                           

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Elana Muzzy              11   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:41   0:54:49   1:05:44   1:37:32   4:18:46                                           
    2  Jenna Doehring           11   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:49   0:59:30   1:09:04   1:49:15   4:50:38                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Stephanie Roth           18   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:54   0:46:00   0:54:44   1:17:01   3:32:39                                           
    2  Caitlyn McWilliams       19   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:12   0:46:53   1:00:19   1:28:48   3:54:12                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Claire Daniel            21   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:01   0:41:23   0:50:19   1:13:12   3:17:55                                           
    2  Rebekah Brooks           21   Fountain         CO   0:35:20   0:44:57   0:52:03   1:13:29   3:25:49   Nine Knuckles Deep                      
    3  Maddy Schmid             21   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:50:01   1:01:00   1:28:50   3:56:51   Colorado Running Company                

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Sydney Mondragoan        28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:11   0:41:05   0:48:01   1:18:51   3:20:08                                           
    2  Carolyn Atwood           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:42:41   0:48:19   1:18:29   3:22:28                                           
    3  Chelsea Hernandez        28   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:32   0:44:40   0:53:01   1:13:16   3:24:29   Negative Split My Pants                 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Stephanie Leasure        34   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:11   0:45:36   0:56:02   1:18:34   3:35:23                                           
    2  Shannon Halvorson        33   Fountain         CO   0:36:59   0:46:49   0:57:28   1:19:57   3:41:13                                           
    3  Brianne Pierson          32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:38:55   0:45:53   0:58:15   1:21:33   3:44:36                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jen Rottinghaus          38   USAF Academy     CO   0:36:02   0:44:55   0:53:13   1:12:35   3:26:45                                           
    2  Jennifer Brennan         37   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:57   0:44:01   0:54:36   1:18:15   3:32:49                                           
    3  Lindsay Cavner           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:37   0:45:11   0:56:14   1:18:38   3:36:40   Deceptively Slow                        

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Karen Monk               44   Larkspur         CO   0:35:03   0:45:34   0:55:25   1:21:28   3:37:30                                           
    2  Debbie Bibb              43   Florissant       CO   0:37:41   0:44:53   0:55:52   1:19:38   3:38:04                                           
    3  Barbara Knorr            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:01   0:48:46   0:57:54   1:22:30   3:47:11                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Pam Parker               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02   0:43:52   0:52:04   1:13:49   3:22:47   Deceptively Slow                        
    2  Sharon Greenbaum         48   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:29   0:44:43   0:54:47   1:15:25   3:31:24                                           
    3  Laurel Pedri             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:06   0:47:18   0:55:43   1:20:33   3:38:40                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Teresa Taylor            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:46   0:47:03   0:55:53   1:18:20   3:39:02                                           
    2  Trish Blake              50   Littleton        CO   0:36:47   0:49:51   0:59:44   1:24:17   3:50:39                                           
    3  Dorothy Bensusan         52   Denver           CO   0:44:13   0:54:45   1:08:32   1:34:20   4:21:50                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Marge Gray               55   Pueblo           CO   0:37:27   0:46:44   0:55:14   1:20:40   3:40:05                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Beverly Weaver           65   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:53   1:08:51   1:30:29   2:08:18   5:51:31                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Team Awards


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Whatever                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Ricks             M    31   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:43.4 Yes   0:30:04.8 Yes   0:35:46.2 Yes   0:50:36.4 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:25.1 Yes   0:30:40.2 Yes   0:37:32.5 Yes   0:53:00.4 Yes
   Gerald Romero            M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:35.8 Yes   0:30:49.7 Yes   0:38:10.8 Yes   0:50:57.6 Yes
   Andrew Abdella           M    25   Elbert           CO   0:27:10.2 No    0:33:49.6 No    0:40:04.5 No    0:55:59.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:12:44.3       1:31:34.7       1:51:29.5       2:34:34.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:12:44.3       2:44:19.0       4:35:48.5       7:10:22.9    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Divisio

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Colorado Running Company                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Peter Maksimow           M    32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:22:59.1 Yes   0:28:58.8 Yes   0:34:58.7 Yes   0:48:21.9 Yes
   Alex Nichols             M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:14.5 Yes   0:28:20.3 Yes   0:34:18.9 Yes   0:47:48.4 Yes
   James Kaminski           M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:56.5 No    0:36:56.0 No    0:46:09.2 No    1:04:26.2 No 
   Maddy Schmid             F    21   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00.6 Yes   0:50:01.2 Yes   1:01:00.0 Yes   1:28:50.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:14.2       1:47:20.3       2:10:17.6       3:05:01.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:14.2       3:10:34.5       5:20:52.1       8:25:53.3    


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page