Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                        2011 Fall Series Team Results - Final


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Whatever                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Ricks             M    31   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:43.4 Yes   0:30:04.8 Yes   0:35:46.2 Yes   0:50:36.4 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:25.1 Yes   0:30:40.2 Yes   0:37:32.5 Yes   0:53:00.4 Yes
   Gerald Romero            M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:35.8 Yes   0:30:49.7 Yes   0:38:10.8 Yes   0:50:57.6 Yes
   Andrew Abdella           M    25   Elbert           CO   0:27:10.2 No    0:33:49.6 No    0:40:04.5 No    0:55:59.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:12:44.3       1:31:34.7       1:51:29.5       2:34:34.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:12:44.3       2:44:19.0       4:35:48.5       7:10:22.9    


   2. Team Name: Shimmering Mooners                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brandon Kronshage        M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50.0 Yes   0:39:58.2 Yes   0:50:50.2 Yes   1:13:28.5 Yes
   David Kronshage          M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07.1 Yes   0:40:50.9 Yes   0:51:06.1 Yes   1:11:01.5 Yes
   Joe Follett              M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:13.8 Yes   0:45:05.1 Yes           -       1:14:00.1 Yes
   Paul Follett             M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:40.9 No    0:50:10.1 No    1:00:50.2 Yes   1:24:34.7 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:37:10.9       2:05:54.2       2:42:46.5       3:38:30.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:37:10.9       3:43:05.1       6:25:51.6      10:04:21.7    


   3. Team Name: Epic Slackers                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   John Hilyard             M    42   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:31.4 Yes   0:40:32.5 Yes   0:49:06.2 Yes   1:11:49.9 Yes
   Chris Estep              M    36   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:19.7 Yes   0:43:17.0 Yes   0:53:39.6 Yes   1:15:46.8 Yes
   Darek DeShetler          M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:19.1 Yes   0:44:32.8 Yes   0:52:21.9 Yes   1:16:00.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:10.2       2:08:22.3       2:35:07.7       3:43:36.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:10.2       3:47:32.5       6:22:40.2      10:06:17.1    


   4. Team Name: True Slackers                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Boice            M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:45.0 Yes   0:45:13.2 Yes   0:54:01.5 Yes   1:21:42.8 Yes
   Vincent Boice            M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:02.7 Yes   1:05:27.8 Yes   1:04:52.9 No    1:22:28.6 Yes
   Joseph Castillo          M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:42.0 Yes           -       1:00:55.5 Yes   1:25:47.5 Yes
   Doug Ohalloran           M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:07.3 No    0:51:43.3 Yes   1:02:00.0 Yes   1:28:19.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:29.7       2:42:24.3       2:56:57.0       4:09:58.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:29.7       4:33:54.0       7:30:51.0      11:40:49.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Herd of Nerds                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Paul Hartman             M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:38.6 Yes   0:40:45.1       0:48:33.5 Yes   1:08:15.6 Yes
   Jeremy Joiner            M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59.1 Yes   0:43:23.5       0:56:06.3 Yes   1:15:26.3 Yes
   Paul Wakino              M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:15.8 Yes           -               -               -    
   Eric McNeil              M    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:46.7 No            -       0:58:41.6 Yes   1:24:04.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:37:53.5             n/a       2:43:21.4       3:47:46.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:37:53.5             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: CSPD                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Smoker            M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:42.7 Yes   0:37:12.5 Yes   0:45:25.0               -    
   Antonio Gonzalez         M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:04.2 Yes   0:43:11.9 Yes           -               -    
   Dominick Damico          M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:32.2 Yes   0:43:45.4 Yes           -       1:14:50.4    
   Fred Walker              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:40.1 No    0:49:43.1 No    0:59:19.7       1:25:49.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:19.1       2:04:09.8             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:19.1       3:43:28.9             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: DRAMA                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   David Marques            M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:06.6       0:43:30.5       0:51:52.8       1:13:40.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: LTF                                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Jenkins           M    43   Parker           CO   0:31:03.5       0:43:35.8       0:50:22.2       1:16:49.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Divisio

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: The Awesome Slackerettes                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrea Caraway           F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:38.8 Yes   0:43:54.5 Yes           -       1:17:09.7    
   Ro-An Cote               F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:54.3 Yes   0:48:11.4 Yes   0:56:40.3 Yes           -    
   Maria Boice              F    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:39.6 Yes   0:49:43.8 Yes   1:03:34.6 Yes           -    
   Kimberly Helgerson       F    45   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:50:32.6 No    1:05:38.2 Yes   1:31:11.6    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:54:12.7       2:21:49.7       3:05:53.1             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:54:12.7       4:16:02.4       7:21:55.5             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Colorado Running Company                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Peter Maksimow           M    32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:22:59.1 Yes   0:28:58.8 Yes   0:34:58.7 Yes   0:48:21.9 Yes
   Alex Nichols             M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:14.5 Yes   0:28:20.3 Yes   0:34:18.9 Yes   0:47:48.4 Yes
   James Kaminski           M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:56.5 No    0:36:56.0 No    0:46:09.2 No    1:04:26.2 No 
   Maddy Schmid             F    21   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00.6 Yes   0:50:01.2 Yes   1:01:00.0 Yes   1:28:50.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:14.2       1:47:20.3       2:10:17.6       3:05:01.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:14.2       3:10:34.5       5:20:52.1       8:25:53.3    


   2. Team Name: The Tiddlywinks                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Orendorff        M    60   Pueblo           CO   0:29:19.2 Yes   0:37:48.3 Yes   0:45:22.1 Yes   1:05:30.9 Yes
   Brian Ropp               M    48   Pueblo           CO   0:29:21.2 Yes   0:36:40.6 Yes           -               -    
   Nicole Rosa              F    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:59.7 Yes   0:38:16.7 Yes   0:47:15.6 Yes   1:04:51.0 Yes
   Don Byers                M    55   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:37.3 No    0:38:50.0 No    0:48:35.9 Yes   1:09:34.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:28:40.1       1:52:45.6       2:21:13.6       3:19:56.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:28:40.1       3:21:25.7       5:42:39.3       9:02:35.6    


   3. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Hope Bain                F    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17.0 Yes   0:41:11.8 Yes   0:49:04.2 Yes   1:08:49.5 Yes
   Josh Herman              M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:08.2 Yes   0:42:36.6 Yes   0:52:52.6 Yes   1:13:19.4 Yes
   Brian Bain               M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:27.0 Yes   0:48:48.2 Yes   0:59:06.7 No    1:20:15.1 Yes
   Katie Schwing            F    27   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:49:39.0 No    0:59:03.9 Yes   1:24:11.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:46:52.2       2:12:36.6       2:41:00.7       3:42:24.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:46:52.2       3:59:28.8       6:40:29.5      10:22:53.5    


   4. Team Name: Negative Split My Pants                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Scott Konnagan           M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00.9 Yes           -       0:45:37.5 Yes   1:02:02.7 Yes
   Chelsea Hernandez        F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:32.8 Yes   0:44:40.8 Yes   0:53:01.9 Yes   1:13:16.0 Yes
   Kera Lewis               F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:54.4 Yes   0:49:11.2 Yes   0:58:29.8 Yes   1:23:27.6 Yes
   Rory Lewis               M    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:18.0 No    0:53:52.2 Yes           -       1:32:37.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:40:28.1       2:27:44.2       2:37:09.2       3:38:46.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:40:28.1       4:08:12.3       6:45:21.5      10:24:07.8    


   5. Team Name: Deceptively Slow                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Pam Parker               F    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02.1 Yes   0:43:52.3 Yes   0:52:04.5 Yes   1:13:49.7 Yes
   Lindsay Cavner           F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:37.2 Yes   0:45:11.0 Yes   0:56:14.7 Yes   1:18:38.7 Yes
   Peter Tonsits            M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:20.3 Yes   0:43:18.1 Yes   0:51:55.6 Yes   1:14:22.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:47:59.6       2:12:21.4       2:40:14.8       3:46:50.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:47:59.6       4:00:21.0       6:40:35.8      10:27:26.6    


   6. Team Name: Synergy Scampers                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jason Bierschbach        M    31   Fountain         CO   0:32:32.1 Yes   0:41:27.8 Yes   0:49:14.0 Yes   1:07:40.9 Yes
   Kevin Haddock            M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:52.0 Yes   0:47:22.0 Yes   0:59:14.4 Yes   1:22:56.6 Yes
   Kelly Haddock            F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:41.0 Yes   0:51:58.7 No    1:00:51.2 No    1:23:54.0 No 
   Lisa Starkey             F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:01.5 No    0:47:39.8 Yes   0:58:57.9 Yes   1:20:07.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:53:05.1       2:16:29.6       2:47:26.3       3:50:45.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:53:05.1       4:09:34.7       6:57:01.0      10:47:46.2    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Team Awesome                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Alex Decamp              M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:17.9 Yes   0:44:02.6               -               -    
   Eric DeCamp              M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:00.3 Yes   0:44:15.5               -               -    
   Jon Long                 M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:08.2 No    0:53:17.9               -               -    
   Lauren Hroblak           F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:55.6 Yes           -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:52:13.8             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:52:13.8             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Nine Knuckles Deep                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Matthew Brooks           M    24   Fountain         CO   0:32:34.9 Yes   0:41:52.5       0:48:56.0 Yes   1:10:21.9 Yes
   Greg Weishaar            M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:40.6 Yes           -       0:51:12.3 Yes   1:15:06.9 Yes
   Rebekah Brooks           F    21   Fountain         CO   0:35:20.0 Yes   0:44:57.7       0:52:03.0 Yes   1:13:29.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:40:35.5             n/a       2:32:11.3       3:38:58.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:40:35.5             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Bad Monkey                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jamie Lugo               F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:29.4 Yes   0:40:23.6 Yes           -       1:09:21.8    
   Greg Chinavare           M    38   Peyton           CO   0:38:14.4 Yes   0:49:53.4 Yes           -               -    
   Dave Manofsky            M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57.9 Yes   0:52:34.5 No    1:02:17.3       1:31:12.3    
   Julie Novak              F    34   Manitou Spring   CO           -       0:51:13.8 Yes   1:04:18.2               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:49:41.7       2:21:30.8             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:49:41.7       4:11:12.5             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: ToobSokz                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brianna Lopez            F    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:13.9 Yes   0:54:00.8 Yes           -       1:29:59.0 Yes
   William Schenk           M    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:14.7 Yes   0:47:26.6 Yes   1:02:35.0       1:26:48.7 Yes
   Garrett Pattee           M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:16.5 Yes   0:54:21.9 No    1:09:29.9       1:33:00.1 Yes
   Grant Rickey             M    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:33.7 No    0:49:16.0 Yes   1:03:41.1       1:34:02.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:56:45.1       2:30:43.4             n/a       4:29:47.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:56:45.1       4:27:28.5             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------




Back to results page