Pikes Peak Road Runners
Pikes Peak Sports

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


                   Super Half Marathon - 13M                
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Scott Spillman           25  1:17:35   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  Cody Hill                38  1:18:32   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Gerald Romero            40  1:22:32   Colo Springs    CO 

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Olivia Long              26  1:30:14   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  Stephanie Meredith       29  1:31:05   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Connilee Walter          38  1:31:31   Colo Springs    CO 



                                Master Winners

                                     Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bill Cherrier            53  1:29:59   Colo Springs    CO 

                                    Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kelly Miller             45  1:41:41   Colo Springs    CO 



                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joey Hoyer               17  1:38:11   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  Zach Yellen              19  1:55:33   Colo Springs    CO 

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andrew Poland            25  1:32:56   Lakewood        CO 
        2  Quinn Stauffer           22  1:35:37   Fort Collins    CO 
        3  Chase Podsiad            27  1:36:46   Colo Springs    CO 

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Justin Andrews           31  1:24:48   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  Josh Johnson             35  1:25:26   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Ezra Hurwitz             31  1:26:26   Colo Springs    CO 

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  John Keller              49  1:33:42   Manitou Spring  CO 
        2  Bruce Downs              40  1:34:42   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Chris DaM00R             47  1:34:50   hIGHLANDS rANC  CO 

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tom Karmondy             52  1:30:42   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  David Meyer              50  1:35:41   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Glenn Panaro             50  1:35:51   USAFA           CO 

                           60 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  George Jones             61  1:46:02   Monument        CO 
        2  Stan Richardson          60  2:02:54   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Jim Umphrey              72  2:06:08   Colo Springs    CO 



                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kayli Tabares            12  1:34:26   Colo Springs    CO 

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Abigail Poremba          19  1:55:32   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  Amanda Stoudt            18  1:59:34   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Phoebe Blessing          19  2:13:04   Colo Springs    CO 

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sara Nelson              26  1:38:53   Broomfield      CO 
        2  Heather Eslick           24  1:44:34   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Meghan Papp              27  1:46:33   Colo Springs    CO 

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kristy Falcon            33  1:31:58   Salida          CO 
        2  Lauren Johnson           31  1:37:31   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Christina Gallagher      34  1:41:44   Monument        CO 

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Missy Ross               44  1:42:33   Colo Springs    CO 
        2  Louise Kriel             41  1:43:31   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Kimberly Callahan        41  1:48:08   Colo Springs    CO 

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kimberly Greer           50  1:52:26   Larkspur        CO 
        2  Georgann Richardson      56  1:53:12   Colo Springs    CO 
        3  Jenny Glass              52  1:58:34   Colo Springs    CO 

                           60 and over Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Carol Kinzy              64  1:49:36   Pueblo          CO 
        2  Joyce McKelvey           66  2:11:40   Black Forest    CO 
        3  Martina Ritchie          66  2:42:47   Colo Springs    CO 

Back to results page