Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                         2014 Fall Series - Final                                         
                                                  Awards                                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Overall Female                                              

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Stephanie Wurtz         32   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:12  0:35:55  0:41:39  0:45:58   2:33:44   
   2   Sarah Young             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:01  0:37:33  0:43:34  0:47:39   2:39:47  Boulder Running Co./ADIDAS
   3   Shannon Meredith        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:41  0:37:52  0:43:34  0:48:24   2:41:31   
   4   Amanda Ewing            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:03  0:38:27  0:44:34  0:48:19   2:43:23  Red Leg/CRC Women
   5   Amy Batson              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:04  0:38:44  0:43:44  0:49:16   2:43:48  On Your Left

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Male                                               

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Robby Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:01  0:29:12  0:32:50  0:36:26   2:03:29   
   2   Peter Maksimow          35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:23  0:30:15  0:34:01  0:36:26   2:06:05   
   3   Dan Vega                46   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:34  0:32:05  0:35:24  0:38:58   2:12:01   
   4   Marcus Corbett          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:39  0:31:45  0:35:53  0:40:33   2:14:50   
   5   Tobin Lefere            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:33:40  0:37:01  0:41:00   2:19:53   
   6   Wes Thurman             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:04  0:32:45  0:38:03  0:41:14   2:20:06  Moonvalley High
   7   Gerald Romero           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:07  0:33:17  0:38:00  0:41:10   2:20:34  The Best Ever
   8   Ryan Inman              29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:09  0:34:01  0:38:37  0:42:56   2:23:43   
   9   Tom Caughlan            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:25  0:34:39  0:38:32  0:42:50   2:24:26  Red Leg/CRC Men
  10   Brett Wilson            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:43  0:35:18  0:38:57  0:42:54   2:25:52  Moonvalley High

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 15-19                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           17   Manitou Springs  CO  0:45:48  0:55:06  1:02:02  1:09:24   3:52:20   
   2   Anna Geiger             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:04  1:07:00  1:09:35  1:19:24   4:27:03   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 15-19                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Josh Kates              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:36  0:47:01  0:55:05  1:08:08   3:28:50   
   2   Vincent Boice           18   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:41  0:51:22  0:57:24  1:00:31   3:28:58  The Hazel Nuts

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 20-24                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Renee Klodzinski        23   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:20  0:41:16  0:47:25  0:51:01   2:52:02  Attack Pack - Snack Pack
   2   Sarah Brandt            20   Denver           CO  0:37:12  0:42:39  0:52:53  0:56:49   3:09:33   
   3   Emily McBride           24   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:39  0:56:46  0:59:34  1:13:37   3:56:36   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 20-24                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Ted Schultz             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:14  0:34:06  0:37:32  0:46:27   2:26:19  Coloradicals
   2   Ethan Blagg             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:08  0:33:55  0:38:02  0:46:31   2:26:36  Blaggberry
   3   Thomas Hanchar          24   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:50  0:43:47  0:50:35  0:54:07   3:04:19  Coloradicals

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 25-29                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Marzena Matecki         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:57  0:40:35  0:47:30  0:50:38   2:52:40  Coloradicals
   2   Andrea Newman           26   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:49  0:43:14  0:47:12  0:53:50   3:00:05   
   3   Natascha Leonardo       29   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:30  0:48:49  0:47:45  0:54:37   3:05:41   
   4   Carolyn Atwood          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:08  0:43:24  0:51:57  0:56:33   3:10:02  DFLs Runs With Goats

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 25-29                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Julian Fiorina          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:35  0:35:13  0:39:09  0:43:54   2:26:51  Space Geek at Aphelion
   2   Allen Browne            27   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:24  0:34:41  0:41:20  0:45:18   2:29:43  Coloradicals
   3   Arthur Mata             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:56  0:36:55  0:42:09  0:46:55   2:37:55  The Best Ever
   4   Michael Martinez        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:37  0:37:01  0:44:49  0:47:51   2:40:18   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 30-34                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Cori Wroten             31   Quartz Hill      CA  0:32:22  0:39:29  0:45:01  0:48:59   2:45:51  On Your Left
   2   Jamie Lugo              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:41:32  0:47:32  0:53:21   2:55:55  Attack Pack - More To Love
   3   Beth O'Brien            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:45  0:41:31  0:48:37  0:52:30   2:56:23  Red Leg / Co-Ed
   4   Tina Gray               31   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:09  0:43:01  0:49:06  0:53:35   2:59:51   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 30-34                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Mark Lendzion           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:40  0:38:05  0:42:58  0:47:44   2:39:27   
   2   Brian Lewis             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:00  0:38:31  0:43:44  0:47:20   2:40:35   
   3   Patrick Vigil           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:04  0:38:10  0:43:51  0:47:55   2:41:00  The Best Ever
   4   James Bishop            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:38  0:41:33  0:46:21  0:50:38   2:53:10  Attack Pack - More To Love

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 35-39                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Lauren Fisher           35   Monument         CO  0:36:24  0:39:04  0:43:23  0:48:21   2:47:12   
   2   Annie Friesema          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:49  0:42:37  0:48:13  0:54:48   3:00:27   
   3   Kristina Tabares        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:27  0:43:47  0:50:23  0:57:35   3:10:12  The Best Ever

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 35-39                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Kevin Noleen            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:02  0:34:44  0:40:20  0:42:51   2:26:57  Moonvalley High
   2   Travis Tabares          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:04  0:35:25  0:40:16  0:44:43   2:28:28  The Best Ever
   3   Jon Teisher             39   Old Colorado Cit CO  0:29:51  0:37:18  0:44:06  0:50:10   2:41:25  Red Leg/CRC Men
   4   Shawn Walker            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:37  0:39:22  0:44:19  0:47:33   2:43:51   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 40-44                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Diane Heinz             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:00  0:45:47  0:50:15  0:56:13   3:10:15   
   2   Kathy Hubel             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:53  0:47:18  0:55:20  0:58:24   3:19:55   
   3   Hannah Joiner           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:26  0:51:26  0:58:40  1:02:18   3:33:50   
   4   Rene Lovallo            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:04  0:49:54  1:01:04  1:06:06   3:40:08   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 40-44                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Brian Kates             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:13  0:34:07  0:39:01  0:43:46   2:26:07   
   2   Duane Roberson          42   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:30  0:33:38  0:38:40  0:46:47   2:26:35   
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    44   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:43  0:37:03  0:42:58  0:45:47   2:35:31   
   4   Bryan Beiner            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:17  0:38:50  0:44:00  0:48:58   2:44:05   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 45-49                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Tina Cassens            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:05  0:43:16  0:50:10  0:54:29   3:04:00   
   2   Audrey Hall             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:11  0:45:26  0:49:48  0:56:55   3:10:20  Kickin Trail Runners
   3   Jane Thomas             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:04  0:43:58  0:57:08  0:55:55   3:11:05   
   4   Barbara Knorr           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:50:06  0:57:33  1:02:17   3:30:28   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 45-49                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Michael Teger           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:06  0:39:14  0:43:42  0:48:42   2:43:44  Autumn Blazers
   2   Daniel Jenkins          46   Parker           CO  0:30:55  0:39:02  0:44:13  0:51:56   2:46:06  Autumn Blazers
   3   Stephen Smith           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:40  0:39:48  0:47:04  0:49:55   2:49:27   
   4   Lon Thurman             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:58  0:40:16  0:46:47  0:52:00   2:52:01   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 50-54                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Tracey Anderson         52   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:16  0:45:21  0:51:09  0:56:22   3:11:08  Lady Marmots
   2   Sharon Greenbaum        51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:37  0:46:13  0:53:33  0:58:09   3:15:32   
   3   Laurel Pedri            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:26  0:49:00  0:53:50  1:00:55   3:23:11   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 50-54                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Mark Tatum              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:38  0:34:54  0:40:00  0:44:19   2:28:51  Moonvalley High
   2   Bruce Miller            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:37:28  0:43:47  0:49:14   2:41:48   
   3   Thomas Santa Maria      51   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:38  0:38:40  0:48:42  0:49:22   2:48:22   
   4   Tom Seeman              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:10  0:40:44  0:45:39  0:49:46   2:49:19   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 55-59                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sheryl Herbst           58   Peyton           CO  0:55:35  1:04:00  1:14:03  1:15:47   4:29:25  Kickin AAAsphalt
   2   Olivia Swink            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:41  1:05:41  1:12:42  1:39:19   5:04:23   
   3   Jackie Smith-Hill       57   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:47  1:32:44  1:45:00  2:03:13   6:42:44   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 55-59                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Woody Noleen            58   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:38  0:37:55  0:43:26  0:48:22   2:40:21  Moonvalley High
   2   Richard King            57   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:40  0:40:38  0:45:56  0:50:31   2:49:45   
   3   Eugenio Sanchez         56   Monument         CO  0:34:50  0:41:49  0:46:30  0:52:36   2:55:45   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 60-64                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Kathleen Frier          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:46  0:52:58  1:01:29  1:09:33   3:49:46   
   2   Janice Webb             60   Larkspur         CO  0:49:32  0:56:22  1:04:50  1:11:02   4:01:46   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 60-64                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   John Sudduth            64   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:44:38  0:52:29  0:59:00   3:13:55   
   2   Thomas Declue           61   Elbert           CO  0:39:01  0:47:18  0:54:48  0:57:17   3:18:24   
   3   Luke Cammack            61   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:42  0:49:03  0:57:21  1:04:20   3:30:26   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 65-69                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Darrell Weaver          68   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:42  0:47:53  0:55:47  1:02:11   3:25:33   
   2   Jim Beckenhaupt         67   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:06  0:55:11  1:01:37  1:11:47   3:55:41   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 70-74                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   David North             70   Denver           CO  1:00:08  1:17:09  1:33:17  2:12:35   6:03:09   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 80-84                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           84   Denver           CO  1:34:02  1:37:52  2:05:25  2:53:29   8:10:48   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Coed

   Team Name: Coloradicals
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Thomas Hanchar                Colorado Springs  CO  0:35:50 No   0:43:47 No   0:50:35 No   0:54:07 No 
      Kaitlin Ivan                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:39:37 No   0:50:21 No   0:56:10 No   1:09:32 No 
      Erica McCracken               Colorado Springs  CO  0:36:37 No   0:45:36 No                0:55:41 No 
      Allen Browne                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:24 Yes  0:34:41 Yes  0:41:20 No   0:45:18 Yes
      Stephen Parnell               Monument          CO  0:32:00 No   0:39:20 No                0:48:38 No 
      Marzena Matecki               Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:57 Yes  0:40:35 Yes  0:47:30 Yes  0:50:38 Yes
      Ted Schultz                   Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:14 Yes  0:34:06 Yes  0:37:32 Yes  0:46:27 Yes
      Patryk Matecki                Colorado Springs  CO                            0:38:33 Yes             
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:30:35      1:49:23      2:03:36      2:22:25    
                                           Series Total:  1:30:35      3:19:58      5:23:34      7:45:59    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Men

   Team Name: Moonvalley High
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Brett Wilson                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:43 Yes  0:35:18 No   0:38:57 Yes  0:42:54 Yes
      Kevin Noleen                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:02 Yes  0:34:44 Yes  0:40:20 No   0:42:51 Yes
      Woody Noleen                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:38 No   0:37:55 No   0:43:26 No   0:48:22 No 
      Wes Thurman                   Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:04 Yes  0:32:45 Yes  0:38:03 Yes  0:41:14 Yes
      Mark Tatum                    Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:38 No   0:34:54 Yes  0:40:00 Yes  0:44:19 No 
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:25:50      1:42:24      1:57:01      2:07:00    
                                           Series Total:  1:25:50      3:08:14      5:05:15      7:12:15    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Women

   Team Name: Red Leg/CRC Women
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Amanda Ewing                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:32:03 Yes  0:38:27 Yes  0:44:34 Yes  0:48:19 Yes
      Vanessa Shawver               Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:46 No   0:54:47 Yes  1:00:55 Yes  1:06:22 Yes
      Connilee Walter               Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:39 Yes               0:45:14 Yes  0:47:10 Yes
      Amber Tong                    Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:39 Yes  0:42:13 Yes                          
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:36:22      2:15:28      2:30:44      2:41:52    
                                           Series Total:  1:36:22      3:51:50      6:22:34      9:04:26    

Back to results page