Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                         2014 Fall Series - Final                                         
                                                Age Groups                                                

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           17   Manitou Springs  CO  0:45:48  0:55:06  1:02:02  1:09:24   3:52:20   
   2   Anna Geiger             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:04  1:07:00  1:09:35  1:19:24   4:27:03   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Renee Klodzinski        23   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:20  0:41:16  0:47:25  0:51:01   2:52:02  Attack Pack - Snack Pack
   2   Sarah Brandt            20   Denver           CO  0:37:12  0:42:39  0:52:53  0:56:49   3:09:33   
   3   Emily McBride           24   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:39  0:56:46  0:59:34  1:13:37   3:56:36   
   4   Naomi Bent              22   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:04  1:02:19  1:09:59  1:02:16   4:05:38   
   5   Calla Ritchie           21   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:08  1:09:10  1:17:26  1:26:53   4:50:37   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sarah Young             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:01  0:37:33  0:43:34  0:47:39   2:39:47  Boulder Running Co./ADIDAS
   2   Marzena Matecki         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:57  0:40:35  0:47:30  0:50:38   2:52:40  Coloradicals
   3   Andrea Newman           26   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:49  0:43:14  0:47:12  0:53:50   3:00:05   
   4   Natascha Leonardo       29   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:30  0:48:49  0:47:45  0:54:37   3:05:41   
   5   Carolyn Atwood          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:08  0:43:24  0:51:57  0:56:33   3:10:02  DFLs Runs With Goats
   6   Alex Laput              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:05  0:49:03  0:55:17  1:02:24   3:30:49   
   7   Kaitlin Ivan            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:37  0:50:21  0:56:10  1:09:32   3:35:40  Coloradicals
   8   Nikki Black             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:24  0:53:11  1:01:56  1:07:45   3:48:16   
   9   Tiffany Reno            29   Pueblo           CO  0:50:22  0:57:52  1:04:11  1:19:50   4:12:15   
  10   Amy Amoroso             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:01  1:03:39  1:04:26  1:27:08   4:25:14   
  11   Megan Ledezma Vera      26   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:02  1:03:39  1:13:17  1:27:14   4:34:12   
  12   Courtney McClelland     26   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:49  1:09:20  1:14:06  1:21:10   4:45:25   
  13   Natalie Sheffield       29   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:52  1:06:37  1:12:39  1:28:48   4:56:56   
  14   Lisa Nicoll             29   Strasburg        CO  1:38:18  1:36:59  1:49:27  2:03:57   7:08:41   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Stephanie Wurtz         32   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:12  0:35:55  0:41:39  0:45:58   2:33:44   
   2   Amanda Ewing            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:03  0:38:27  0:44:34  0:48:19   2:43:23  Red Leg/CRC Women
   3   Amy Batson              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:04  0:38:44  0:43:44  0:49:16   2:43:48  On Your Left
   4   Cori Wroten             31   Quartz Hill      CA  0:32:22  0:39:29  0:45:01  0:48:59   2:45:51  On Your Left
   5   Jamie Lugo              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:41:32  0:47:32  0:53:21   2:55:55  Attack Pack - More To Love
   6   Beth O'Brien            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:45  0:41:31  0:48:37  0:52:30   2:56:23  Red Leg / Co-Ed
   7   Tina Gray               31   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:09  0:43:01  0:49:06  0:53:35   2:59:51   
   8   Deborah Janssen         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:44  0:42:42  0:48:54  0:55:43   3:01:03  Red Leg / Co-Ed
   9   Nicole Renaud           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:40  0:45:14  0:48:50  0:58:36   3:09:20   
  10   Katie Benzel            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:44  0:47:30  0:53:39  0:57:12   3:16:05  Attack Pack - More To Love
  11   Ashley Robinson         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:18  0:49:44  0:54:50  1:01:50   3:29:42   
  12   Jacquelyn Curry         32   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:45  0:51:42  0:57:42  1:05:22   3:34:31   
  13   Prudence White          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:04  0:51:22  0:58:44  1:05:27   3:37:37   
  14   Sarah Harbitz           30   Ypsilanti        MI  0:45:05  0:52:25  0:58:40  1:04:49   3:40:59   
  15   Riannon McCord          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:25  0:53:16  0:59:38  1:05:16   3:41:35   
  16   Kimberly Hayes          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:44  0:53:44  0:59:58  1:02:11   3:41:37   
  17   Julie Ryder             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:17  0:50:37  1:00:25  1:09:33   3:41:52   
  18   Jennifer Anderson       34   Yoder            CO  0:42:01  0:53:43  0:57:58  1:08:16   3:41:58   
  19   Rae Marquart            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:01  0:56:27  1:05:12  1:13:35   4:06:15   
  20   Allison Milam           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:59  1:00:51  1:10:19  1:15:13   4:19:22   
  21   Kristene Barham         32   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:58  1:00:06  1:10:55  1:14:39   4:19:38   
  22   Rhonda May              34   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:58  1:04:58  1:11:06  1:16:27   4:26:29   
  23   Lindsay Parsons         30   Boulder          CO  0:55:10  1:05:43  1:11:54  1:23:02   4:35:49   
  24   Lisa Kukula             34   Black Forest     CO  1:02:39  1:08:08  1:14:07  1:20:38   4:45:32  DFLs Runs With Goats

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Lauren Fisher           35   Monument         CO  0:36:24  0:39:04  0:43:23  0:48:21   2:47:12   
   2   Annie Friesema          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:49  0:42:37  0:48:13  0:54:48   3:00:27   
   3   Kristina Tabares        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:27  0:43:47  0:50:23  0:57:35   3:10:12  The Best Ever
   4   Brianne Pierson         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:05  0:43:56  0:50:51  0:54:23   3:11:15  Lady Marmots
   5   Cheryl Doughty          37   Brighton         MA  0:40:19  0:46:27  0:56:13  0:58:02   3:21:01  Attack Pack - Snack Pack
   6   Amelia Vrabel           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:58  0:51:52  1:02:13  1:13:31   3:55:34   
   7   Devon Kuehn             35   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:15  0:55:54  1:01:42  1:11:55   3:57:46   
   8   Debbie Sheppard         36   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:52  1:06:37  1:12:05  1:28:47   4:56:21   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Shannon Meredith        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:41  0:37:52  0:43:34  0:48:24   2:41:31   
   2   Diane Heinz             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:00  0:45:47  0:50:15  0:56:13   3:10:15   
   3   Kathy Hubel             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:53  0:47:18  0:55:20  0:58:24   3:19:55   
   4   Hannah Joiner           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:26  0:51:26  0:58:40  1:02:18   3:33:50   
   5   Rene Lovallo            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:04  0:49:54  1:01:04  1:06:06   3:40:08   
   6   Vanessa Shawver         42   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:46  0:54:47  1:00:55  1:06:22   3:44:50  Red Leg/CRC Women
   7   Dawn Light              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:07  0:53:06  1:02:53  1:11:32   3:53:38   
   8   Tania England           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:08  0:56:13  1:03:41  1:08:21   3:55:23   
   9   Beth Munyan             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:57:04  1:02:43  1:10:50   3:56:10  Kickin Trail Runners
  10   Heidi Dunn              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:29  0:57:31  1:06:51  1:12:07   4:04:58   
  11   Dawn Henderson          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:14  0:58:00  1:04:51  1:14:25   4:07:30   
  12   Michele Spires          43   Peyton           CO  0:49:32  0:58:19  1:09:25  1:14:10   4:11:26   
  13   Kathleen Swiatek        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:52  1:03:00  1:08:09  1:14:45   4:17:46   
  14   Amy Solverson           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:51  1:08:59  1:12:07  1:20:54   4:35:51   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Tina Cassens            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:05  0:43:16  0:50:10  0:54:29   3:04:00   
   2   Audrey Hall             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:11  0:45:26  0:49:48  0:56:55   3:10:20  Kickin Trail Runners
   3   Jane Thomas             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:04  0:43:58  0:57:08  0:55:55   3:11:05   
   4   Barbara Knorr           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:50:06  0:57:33  1:02:17   3:30:28   
   5   Petra Verhoeven Jordan  47   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:51  0:52:56  1:00:46  1:05:37   3:41:10   
   6   Maria Boice             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:18  0:50:48  1:01:29  1:10:44   3:45:19  The Hazel Nuts
   7   Michelle Chapman        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09  0:54:39  1:00:29  1:04:46   3:48:03   
   8   Cheryl Brooks           48   Manitou Springs  CO  0:45:49  0:55:14  1:02:23  1:09:25   3:52:51   
   9   Kimberly Helgerson      48   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:31  0:56:08  1:04:22  1:10:43   3:55:44  The Hazel Nuts
  10   Heather Mellinger       46   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:57  0:55:34  1:04:31  1:12:48   3:59:50   
  11   Hope Williams           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:44  0:58:20  1:06:16  1:14:03   4:11:23   
  12   Patti Rose              47   Calhan           CO  0:49:16  0:58:13  1:12:06  1:15:14   4:14:49   
  13   Kim Lindsay             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:00  1:08:43  1:17:03  1:27:05   4:50:51  DFLs Runs With Goats
  14   Stacy Guerin            48   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:08  1:08:47  1:16:50  1:27:46   4:54:31   
  15   Kristin Carpenter       46   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:07  1:13:43  1:21:41  1:27:29   5:04:00   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Tracey Anderson         52   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:16  0:45:21  0:51:09  0:56:22   3:11:08  Lady Marmots
   2   Sharon Greenbaum        51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:37  0:46:13  0:53:33  0:58:09   3:15:32   
   3   Laurel Pedri            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:26  0:49:00  0:53:50  1:00:55   3:23:11   
   4   Asli Kara               50   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:56  0:52:45  0:57:27  1:02:27   3:34:35   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sheryl Herbst           58   Peyton           CO  0:55:35  1:04:00  1:14:03  1:15:47   4:29:25  Kickin AAAsphalt
   2   Olivia Swink            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:41  1:05:41  1:12:42  1:39:19   5:04:23   
   3   Jackie Smith-Hill       57   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:47  1:32:44  1:45:00  2:03:13   6:42:44   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F60-64                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Kathleen Frier          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:46  0:52:58  1:01:29  1:09:33   3:49:46   
   2   Janice Webb             60   Larkspur         CO  0:49:32  0:56:22  1:04:50  1:11:02   4:01:46   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Josh Kates              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:36  0:47:01  0:55:05  1:08:08   3:28:50   
   2   Vincent Boice           18   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:41  0:51:22  0:57:24  1:00:31   3:28:58  The Hazel Nuts

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Ted Schultz             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:14  0:34:06  0:37:32  0:46:27   2:26:19  Coloradicals
   2   Ethan Blagg             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:08  0:33:55  0:38:02  0:46:31   2:26:36  Blaggberry
   3   Thomas Hanchar          24   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:50  0:43:47  0:50:35  0:54:07   3:04:19  Coloradicals
   4   Samuel Ivcic            22   Maple Heights    OH  0:35:26  0:48:03  0:52:16  0:54:26   3:10:11   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Robby Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:01  0:29:12  0:32:50  0:36:26   2:03:29   
   2   Ryan Inman              29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:09  0:34:01  0:38:37  0:42:56   2:23:43   
   3   Julian Fiorina          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:35  0:35:13  0:39:09  0:43:54   2:26:51  Space Geek at Aphelion
   4   Allen Browne            27   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:24  0:34:41  0:41:20  0:45:18   2:29:43  Coloradicals
   5   Arthur Mata             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:56  0:36:55  0:42:09  0:46:55   2:37:55  The Best Ever
   6   Michael Martinez        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:37  0:37:01  0:44:49  0:47:51   2:40:18   
   7   Andrew Skinner          26   Jber             AK  0:30:36  0:38:16  0:43:39  0:48:15   2:40:46   
   8   Andrew Magalong         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:27  0:38:20  0:47:08  0:48:52   2:46:47   
   9   Sean Stockwell          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:09  0:40:47  0:45:52  0:48:46   2:47:34  DFLs Runs With Goats
  10   Brenden Neville         26   Boulder          CO  0:34:22  0:41:32  0:47:11  0:54:36   2:57:41   
  11   Jason Krienke           26   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:37  0:44:01  0:49:26  0:54:13   3:02:17   
  12   Andrew Mauck            27   Fountain         CO  0:37:20  0:48:38  0:51:34  1:02:33   3:20:05   
  13   Tony Flesor             28   Denver           CO  0:39:58  0:46:54  0:55:06  1:02:25   3:24:23   
  14   Manuel Ledezma Vera     25   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:32  0:46:40  0:58:19  1:01:56   3:25:27   
  15   Matt Liparulo           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:20  0:49:41  0:57:36  0:58:55   3:27:32   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Mark Lendzion           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:40  0:38:05  0:42:58  0:47:44   2:39:27   
   2   Brian Lewis             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:00  0:38:31  0:43:44  0:47:20   2:40:35   
   3   Patrick Vigil           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:04  0:38:10  0:43:51  0:47:55   2:41:00  The Best Ever
   4   James Bishop            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:38  0:41:33  0:46:21  0:50:38   2:53:10  Attack Pack - More To Love
   5   Bryan Bochnowicz        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:52  0:42:08  0:46:35  0:54:35   2:56:10   
   6   Cameron Shropshire      33   Littleton        CO  0:35:28  0:42:21  0:47:40  0:56:41   3:02:10   
   7   Glenn Xavier            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:31  0:43:17  0:50:54  0:52:45   3:04:27   
   8   Josh Herman             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:19  0:42:53  0:50:19  0:56:14   3:04:45  Attack Pack - More To Love
   9   Michael Thompson        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:56  0:43:37  0:51:52  0:54:36   3:05:01   
  10   Dean Jaeger             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:43  0:46:01  0:51:48  0:58:17   3:13:49   
  11   Joshua Thomas           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:24  0:47:26  0:53:41  0:59:08   3:17:39   
  12   Gregory Williams        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:50  0:46:39  0:56:57  0:59:24   3:21:50   
  13   Michael Lockhart        33   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:15  0:52:11  0:57:49  1:01:42   3:32:57   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Peter Maksimow          35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:23  0:30:15  0:34:01  0:36:26   2:06:05   
   2   Marcus Corbett          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:39  0:31:45  0:35:53  0:40:33   2:14:50   
   3   Tom Caughlan            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:25  0:34:39  0:38:32  0:42:50   2:24:26  Red Leg/CRC Men
   4   Kevin Noleen            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:02  0:34:44  0:40:20  0:42:51   2:26:57  Moonvalley High
   5   Travis Tabares          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:04  0:35:25  0:40:16  0:44:43   2:28:28  The Best Ever
   6   Jon Teisher             39   Old Colorado Cit CO  0:29:51  0:37:18  0:44:06  0:50:10   2:41:25  Red Leg/CRC Men
   7   Shawn Walker            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:37  0:39:22  0:44:19  0:47:33   2:43:51   
   8   Reed Kuehn              35   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:52  0:39:54  0:44:43  0:51:10   2:48:39   
   9   John Haney              36   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:58  0:44:10  0:46:10  0:48:36   2:49:54  Red Leg / Co-Ed
  10   Andrew Shawver          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:43  0:41:28  0:47:50  0:52:53   2:56:54  Red Leg/CRC Men
  11   Jeff Nicoll             35   Strasburg        CO  0:36:51  0:47:25  0:52:00  0:56:59   3:13:15   
  12   Jake Austin             38   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:20  0:50:17  0:54:41  1:00:50   3:26:08   
  13   Adam Gemoets            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:42  0:46:36  1:03:53  1:00:18   3:27:29   
  14   David Clifford          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:52:22  0:56:28  1:05:06   3:32:19   
  15   Chris Estep             39   Woodland Park    CO  0:41:43  0:52:07  0:59:23  1:03:55   3:37:08  AltiDudes
  16   Aron Knight             36   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:49  0:57:34  1:00:26  1:07:33   3:50:22   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Tobin Lefere            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:33:40  0:37:01  0:41:00   2:19:53   
   2   Wes Thurman             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:04  0:32:45  0:38:03  0:41:14   2:20:06  Moonvalley High
   3   Gerald Romero           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:07  0:33:17  0:38:00  0:41:10   2:20:34  The Best Ever
   4   Brian Kates             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:13  0:34:07  0:39:01  0:43:46   2:26:07   
   5   Duane Roberson          42   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:30  0:33:38  0:38:40  0:46:47   2:26:35   
   6   Nathaniel Kisergreen    44   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:43  0:37:03  0:42:58  0:45:47   2:35:31   
   7   Bryan Beiner            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:17  0:38:50  0:44:00  0:48:58   2:44:05   
   8   Jeremy Joiner           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:18  0:39:56  0:46:23  0:52:29   2:51:06  Herd of Nerds
   9   Joseph Concelman        41   Woodland Park    CO  0:36:33  0:43:21  0:48:10  0:53:53   3:01:57  AltiDudes
  10   Dean Laird              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:24  0:44:14  0:51:06  0:56:15   3:07:59   
  11   Tim Moore               40   Monument         CO  0:38:10  0:44:02  0:50:32  0:55:39   3:08:23   
  12   Kevin Duffy             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:45:13  0:54:19  0:56:55   3:14:15   
  13   Matthew Kolz            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:40  0:42:15  0:51:12  0:55:31   3:14:38   
  14   Steve Moritz            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:28  0:45:26  0:54:28  1:01:20   3:20:42   
  15   Stephen Camacho         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:33  0:50:13  0:54:29  1:07:20   3:30:35   
  16   Jason Marquart          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:00  0:56:27  1:05:11  0:50:42   3:43:20   
  17   Matthew Gawlowski       40   Woodland Park    CO  0:53:46  0:53:58  1:00:37  1:00:56   3:49:17   
  18   Patrick Light           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:13  0:55:56  1:04:16  1:11:31   3:55:56   
  19   Michael Knott           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:46  0:55:35  1:02:24  1:09:43   4:01:28   
  20   Chuck Moore             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:27  0:57:31  1:10:42  1:14:30   4:07:10   
  21   Kevin Henderson         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:12  0:58:01  1:04:51  1:14:24   4:07:28   
  22   Ken Marchek             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:30  0:56:15  1:06:48  1:16:21   4:07:54   
  23   Jeffrey Anderson        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:27  1:02:09  1:16:52  1:27:56   4:40:24   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Dan Vega                46   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:34  0:32:05  0:35:24  0:38:58   2:12:01   
   2   Brett Wilson            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:43  0:35:18  0:38:57  0:42:54   2:25:52  Moonvalley High
   3   Michael Teger           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:06  0:39:14  0:43:42  0:48:42   2:43:44  Autumn Blazers
   4   Daniel Jenkins          46   Parker           CO  0:30:55  0:39:02  0:44:13  0:51:56   2:46:06  Autumn Blazers
   5   Stephen Smith           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:40  0:39:48  0:47:04  0:49:55   2:49:27   
   6   Lon Thurman             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:58  0:40:16  0:46:47  0:52:00   2:52:01   
   7   John Hilyard            45   Woodland Park    CO  0:33:36  0:41:39  0:49:16  0:52:42   2:57:13  AltiDudes
   8   Bill Harms              49   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:59  0:43:27  0:49:16  0:53:55   3:03:37   
   9   Gregory Beckum          46   Divide           CO  0:34:27  0:44:07  0:50:09  0:56:15   3:04:58  AltiDudes
  10   Robert Heiser           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:55  0:45:16  0:49:28  0:57:12   3:07:51   
  11   Tim Dolan               45   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:19  0:46:44  0:52:51  0:58:01   3:14:55   
  12   Robert Linscheer        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:46  0:46:54  0:53:14  0:58:07   3:16:01   
  13   Julio Narvaez           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:08  0:50:32  0:55:52  1:08:13   3:33:45   
  14   Scott Brooks            49   Manitou Springs  CO  0:40:01  0:51:06  0:59:04  1:03:37   3:33:48   
  15   John Cassidy            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:14  1:01:57  1:14:03  1:19:51   4:23:05   
  16   Nicholas Palarino       45   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:59  1:01:35  1:10:42  1:19:54   4:24:10   
  17   Jeff Gallup             49   Woodland Park    CO  0:53:45  1:01:16  1:09:49  1:19:32   4:24:22   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Mark Tatum              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:38  0:34:54  0:40:00  0:44:19   2:28:51  Moonvalley High
   2   Bruce Miller            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:37:28  0:43:47  0:49:14   2:41:48   
   3   Thomas Santa Maria      51   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:38  0:38:40  0:48:42  0:49:22   2:48:22   
   4   Tom Seeman              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:10  0:40:44  0:45:39  0:49:46   2:49:19   
   5   Robert Lynde            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:50  0:45:55  0:50:22  0:56:51   3:11:58   
   6   Mike Boice              50   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:38  0:44:44  0:50:03  1:05:10   3:16:35  The Hazel Nuts
   7   Robert Spell            52   Denver           CO  0:38:15  0:45:30  0:53:20  0:59:38   3:16:43  The Best Ever
   8   Peter Tonsits           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:58  0:46:10  0:54:39  1:03:04   3:21:51   
   9   Mark Ayers              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:35  0:45:43  0:54:28  1:02:30   3:22:16   
  10   Eric McNeil             53   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:39  0:47:03  0:59:26  0:59:47   3:24:55  Herd of Nerds
  11   Richard Canedo          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:32  0:54:45  0:58:54  1:05:17   3:42:28   
  12   Robert Ronas            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:39  0:52:50  1:02:03  1:09:06   3:47:38   
  13   Kim Geiger              53   Peyton           CO  0:51:04  1:07:00  1:09:33  1:19:25   4:27:02   
  14   Richard Emond           52   Colorado Springs CO  1:49:14  1:56:57  2:24:30  2:54:26   9:05:07   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Woody Noleen            58   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:38  0:37:55  0:43:26  0:48:22   2:40:21  Moonvalley High
   2   Richard King            57   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:40  0:40:38  0:45:56  0:50:31   2:49:45   
   3   Eugenio Sanchez         56   Monument         CO  0:34:50  0:41:49  0:46:30  0:52:36   2:55:45   
   4   Eric Thomas             59   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:25  0:42:34  0:47:46  0:52:45   2:56:30   
   5   Jeff Thomas             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:38  0:46:50  0:55:06  1:01:53   3:24:27   
   6   Mark Haisley            56   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:51  0:47:56  0:57:54  1:02:17   3:26:58   
   7   Francis Xavier          59   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:14  0:53:21  1:02:04  1:05:20   3:44:59   
   8   Dave Swink              59   Boulder          CO  0:44:12  0:53:46  1:00:26  1:11:04   3:49:28   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M60-64                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   John Sudduth            64   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:44:38  0:52:29  0:59:00   3:13:55   
   2   Thomas Declue           61   Elbert           CO  0:39:01  0:47:18  0:54:48  0:57:17   3:18:24   
   3   Luke Cammack            61   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:42  0:49:03  0:57:21  1:04:20   3:30:26   
   4   Marcus Beyerle          62   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:06  0:51:11  0:56:04  1:02:23   3:31:44   
   5   Michael Gardner         61   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:26  0:50:51  0:56:50  1:02:38   3:31:45   
   6   John Vohland            62   Black Forest     CO  0:43:36  0:50:32  0:57:34  1:04:52   3:36:34   
   7   John Mills              64   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:55  0:55:05  1:02:58  1:08:28   3:53:26   
   8   Jim Massa               61   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:37  1:07:51  1:17:53  1:39:00   5:00:21   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M65-69                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Darrell Weaver          68   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:42  0:47:53  0:55:47  1:02:11   3:25:33   
   2   Jim Beckenhaupt         67   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:06  0:55:11  1:01:37  1:11:47   3:55:41   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M70-74                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   David North             70   Denver           CO  1:00:08  1:17:09  1:33:17  2:12:35   6:03:09   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M80-84                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           84   Denver           CO  1:34:02  1:37:52  2:05:25  2:53:29   8:10:48   

Back to results page