Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                November 3, 2019                                

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  All were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

153 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 32 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emberly Ackerman                   F           2                         4787
Everly Appleton                    F           2                         4792
Phynn Appleton                     M           3                         4793
Arthur Buck Bracey                 M           1                         4812
Moses Bullard                      M           2                         4815
Killian Carter-Oyer                M           2                         4820
Noble Frank                        M           2                         4858
Sloane Park Fugate                 F           1                         4862
Parker Griffeth                    M           3                         4874
Huxley Groth                       M           4         Ute Pass        4875
Theodore Groth                     M           1                         4876
Brayden Grumbine                   M           2                         4877
Cameron Grumbine                   M           2                         4878
Larraine Hill                      F           3                         4899
Celia Jackson                      F           2                         4904
Taylor Lavaire                     F           2                         4942
Lena Logan                         F           1                         4946
Finley Mann                        M           3                         4951
Otis Mann                          M           1                         4952
Calvin McGuire                     M           1                         4955
Declan McGuire                     M           3                         7748
Daxon McIntosh                     M           2                         7757
Evelyn Modert                      F           3         Webster         7752
Jack Modert                        M           2                         7751
Whitney Nolting                    F           1                         4981
Brady Ohl                          M           3                         4987
Lucas Rodriguez                    M           1                         7661
Brooks Tabeling                    M           3         Rockrimmon Pr   7694
Ethan Watson                       M           0                         7716
Masiela Watson                     F           3                         7717
Emerson Wineland                   M           3         Homeschool      7726
Liam Wolfe                         M           2         PPCC            7732

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 31 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noam Buck Bracey                   M           4                         4813
Emma Bryan                         F           4         Freedom         4810
Elijah Bullard                     M           4                         4814
Robert Deamron                     M           5         Woodmen Rober   4840
Grace Griffeth                     F           5         TCA             4873
Malachi Hall                       M           3                         4881
Henry Jonas Ill                    M           3                         4918
Dax Jackson                        M           3                         4905
Cal Johnson                        M           5         Chipeta         4912
Phillip Johnson                    M           3         Chipeta         4915
Presley Jonas                      F           5                         4917
Cosette Knaute                     F           5         Broadmoor       4930
McCoy Knaute                       M           3                         4932
Brooklynn Lavaire                  F           5         Trailblazer     4940
Ellie Lavaire                      F           5         Trailblazer     4941
Riley Lipps                        F           5         Jordahl         4945
Declan McGuire                     M           3                         7748
Kira McGuire                       F           3                         4956
Laina Nolting                      F           4         Ruth Washburn   4980
Eliza O'Malley                     F           4                         4989
Malachi Palmer                     M           4                         2484
Judah Rennich                      M           4                         7651
Lily Rennich                       F           5         Homeschool      7653
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           4         Penrose         7662
Nadine Skelton                     F           4         Ridgeview       7679
Ajax Standefer                     M           5         TCA - North     7685
Robert Stepanov                    M           5                         7688
Maliyah Stephenson                 F           3                         7754
North Stephenson                   M           5                         7753
Maliyah Stewart                    F           7                         7689
Jenson Thomason                    M           5                         7705

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 38 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           6         TCA             4795
Lee Brooklyn                       F           5         Language Acdy   7743
Vaughn Bryan                       M           6         Freedom         4811
Piper Bullard                      F           7         Scott           4816
Epifania Clemons-Laput             F           8         Homeschool      4831
S. Clemons-Laput                   M           6         Homeschool      4832
William Frank                      M           8                         4860
Eliana Godshall                    F           5         Academy Intl    4869
Xavier Hatfield                    M           8         Martinez        4888
Malakai Heeter                     M           8         TCA Central     4889
Merrick Heeter                     M           6         TCA Central     4891
Bodie Jackson                      M           9         Academy Acl     4903
Jovi Jackson                       F          10         Academy Acl     4906
Grayson Jamo                       M           7         Vanguard        4907
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           7         Corpus Christ   4910
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           5         Corpus Christ   4911
Cal Johnson                        M           5         Chipeta         4912
Cruise Knaute                      M           8         Broadmoor       4931
Dominik Kutej                      M           6         Cila            4936
Veronika Kutej                     F           6         Cila            4937
Liam Logan                         M           6         Language Acdy   4947
Kaelani Melker                     F           6         Howbert         4962
Everly Michael                     F           5         Taylor          4963
Tilley Michael                     F           7         Taylor          4964
Andrew Moritz                      M           8         Foothills       4971
Lauren Paisley                     F           5         Tca-Central     4995
Eliya Palmer                       F           7         Homeschool      4998
Joy Palmer                         F           9         Homeschool      4999
Judah Pilger                       M           8                         2495
Shiloh Pilger                      M           6                         2496
Levi Rennich                       M           7         Homeschool      7652
Eli Tabares                        M           8         Grant           7691
Talon Tabares                      M           6         Grant           7692
Amelia Wei                         F           6         Woodmen Rober   7719
Sierra Winslow                     F           8         Woodmen Rober   7730
Lucy Wolfe                         F           4         PPCC            7733
Elias Wright                       M           8         Columbia        7734
Daniel Zydonis                     M           8         Maclaren        7737

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 36 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Demi Puretz                        F           7                         2497
Asher Rennich                      M           9         Homeschool      2500
Ellie Askew                        F           9         RMCA            4794
Alaina Brown                       F           9         TCA Central     4807
Emerson Duggan                     F           7         Ranch Creek     4843
Noah Duggan                        M          10         Ranch Creek     4844
Ellis Evans                        M           7         Co Spgs Schl    4845
Priya Frank                        F          11                         4859
Owen Godshall                      M           7         Academy Intl    4870
Malakai Heeter                     M           8         TCA Central     4889
Christopher Hill                   M           9         Wildflower      4897
Parker Jamo                        M          12         Eagleview       4908
Lennon McKee                       F           9         TCA East        4959
Marin McKee                        F           8         TCA East        4960
Kylie Moerk                        F          11         Eagleview       4969
Teagan Moerk                       F           7         Chipeta         4970
Isabella Moritz                    F          11         Eagleview       4972
Nathan Ohl                         M           9         TCA Central     4988
Anna Paisley                       F           9         Tca-Central     4993
Megan Paisley                      F          11         Tca-Central     4996
Asher Palmer                       M           9         Homeschool      4997
Maggie Roth                        F           9         Trail Monkeys   7667
Amelia Skelton                     F           8         Ridgeview       7678
Nolan Skelton                      M           5         Ridgeview       7680
Alec Thomas                        M          11         WPMS            7697
Alexander Wei                      M           6         Woodmen Rober   7718
Amelia Wei                         F           6         Woodmen Rober   7719
Sawyer Wineland                    M           8         Homeschool      7727
Tyler Wineland                     M           9         Homeschool      7728
Alex Winslow                       M          10         Woodmen Rober   7729
Chloe Wolfe                        F           7         Ranch Creek     7731
Levi Zydonis                       M          10         Maclaren        7739
Mason Stewart                      M           8         TCA Central     7744
Juliet Schulz                      F          12                         7747
Josh Lyjne                         M          10                         7749
Rayne Brandenburg                  F                                     7758

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 16 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kaden Almag Acosta                 M          11         Co Mil Acdy     4789
Ellie Askew                        F           9         RMCA            4794
Noah Askew                         M          12         RMCA            4796
Connor Cassidy                     M          13                         4825
Gaia Drotar                        F          13         Manitou Spgs    4842
McKeon Fogarty                     M          11         Challenger      4850
Everett Frank                      M          10                         4856
Hudson Frank                       M          13                         4857
Bennett Gauvin                     M          13         Manitou Spgs    4868
Jacob Risbon                       M          12         Jenkins         7658
Briley Roth                        M          12         Roth Middle     7666
Maggie Roth                        F           9         Trail Monkeys   7667
Zachary Thomas                     M          15         Wphs            7704
Nathan Tyler                       M          12         Jenkins         7709
Kymberlee Zydonis                  F          14         Maclaren        7738
Tyler Stewart                      M          12         TCA             7745

Back to results page