Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                 Oct 20th, 2019                                 

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

154 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 33 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emberly Ackerman                   F           2                         3075
Caroline Baginski                  F           1                         4677
Amelia Berlin                      F           0                         3982
Arthur Buck Bracey                 M           1                         4014
Moses Bullard                      M           2                         4672
Killian Carter-Oyer                M           2                         4029
Noble Frank                        M           2                         4663
Sloane Park Fugate                 F           1                         4249
Theodore Groth                     M           1                         4370
Brayden Grumbine                   M           2                         4371
Cameron Grumbine                   M           2                         4372
Larraine Hill                      F           3                         4640
Celia Jackson                      F           2                         4657
Dax Jackson                        M           3                         4656
Helen Jaszkowiak                   F           2                         4401
Paisley Keperach                   F           3                         4671
Ryker Keperach                     M           1                         4685
Warren Ketcham                     M           2                         4687
Lena Logan                         F           1                         4434
Ila Loines                         F           3                         4660
Finley Mann                        M           3                         4437
Otis Mann                          M           1                         4438
Calvin McGuire                     M           1                         4681
Daxon McIntosh                     M           2                         4686
Ryan Pare                          M           3         Divine          4498
Theodore Pedraza                   M           2         Preschool       4504
Lucas Rodriguez                    M           1                         4519
Abraham Schreiner                  M           3                         4529
Charlotte Seidelman-Kr             F           2                         4530
Alincea Toves                      F           3                         4576
Autheleah Toves                    F           2                         4580
Heather Varney                     F           3                         4636
Emerson Wineland                   M           3         Homeschool      4619

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 35 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Charles Baginski                   M           3                         4676
Noam Buck Bracey                   M           4                         4016
Emma Bryan                         F           4         Freedom         3999
Ashton Burrows                     M           4                         4680
Robert Deamron                     M           5         Woodmen Rober   4150
Anjali Frank                       F           5                         4670
Arlo Harris                        M           7                         4682
Maya Harris                        F           9                         4683
Henry Jonas Ill                    M           3                         4411
Cal Johnson                        M           5         Chipeta         4404
Phillip Johnson                    M           3         Chipeta         4408
Presley Jonas                      F           5                         4410
Annie Ketcham                      F           5                         4688
Brooklynn Lavaire                  F           5         Trailblazer     4428
Ellie Lavaire                      F           5         Trailblazer     4429
Taylor Lavaire                     F           2                         4430
Riley Lipps                        F           5         Jordahl         4433
Elle Loines                        F           5                         4661
Kira McGuire                       F           3                         4441
Evelyn Modert                      F           3                         4668
Jack Modert                        M           2                         4669
Laina Nolting                      F           4         Ruth Washburn   4466
Anniston Novembre                  F           5         Woodmen Rober   4469
Malachi Palmer                     M           4                         4495
Grayson Pare                       M           7         Divine          4496
Hailey Pare                        F           6         Divine          4497
Oliver Pedraza                     M           4         Preschool       4503
Judah Rennich                      M           4                         4511
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           4         Penrose         4520
Nadine Skelton                     F           4         Ridgeview       4540
Ajax Standefer                     M           5         TCA - North     4548
Brooklyn Steinfeld                 F           4         Counter Point   4652
Robert Stepanov                    M           5                         4549
Hadley Thieme                      F           3                         4559
Jeriaun Toves                      M           5                         4586

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 35 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           6         TCA             3603
Landon Berlin                      M           7         Sabin           3983
Cooper Briggs                      M           7         Chinook Trail   3984
Griffin Briggs                     M           9         Chinook Trail   3986
Vaughn Bryan                       M           6         Freedom         4011
Piper Bullard                      F           7         Scott           4025
Stephen Burrows                    M           8         Frontier        4026
William Frank                      M           8                         4664
Alora Hall                         F           7         Language Acdy   4382
Xavier Hatfield                    M           8         Martinez Elem   4673
Race Heimer                        M           7         Hutchinson El   4647
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           7         Corpus Christ   4402
Simon Jaszkowiak                   M           5         Corpus Christ   4403
Cal Johnson                        M           5         Chipeta         4404
Milo Johnson                       M           5         Prairie Winds   4406
Dominik Kutej                      M           6         Cila            4424
Veronika Kutej                     F           6         Cila            4425
Lana Langlais                      F           8         Grand Peak      4427
Liam Logan                         M           6         Language Acdy   4435
Kaelani Melker                     F           6         Howbert         4446
Everly Michael                     F           5         Taylor          4448
Tilley Michael                     F           7         Taylor          4449
Rhys Novembre                      M           7         Woodmen Rober   4475
Eliya Palmer                       F           7         Homeschool      4493
Hailey Pare                        F           6         Divine          4497
Judah Pilger                       M           8                         4506
Lily Rennich                       F           5         Homeschool      4513
Avery Steinfeld                    F           8         Columbia        4651
Maliyah Stewart                    F           7                         4684
Mason Stewart                      M           8                         4689
Eli Tabares                        M           8         Grant           4551
Talon Tabares                      M           6         Grant           4555
Abigail Thieme                     F           5         Cscs            4558
Elias Wright                       M           8         Columbia        4627
Laynie Wright                      F           6         Mountain Song   4653

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 31 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Maggie Roth            0:08:11.5   F           9         Trail Monkeys   4526
Emmett Johnson         0:08:44.5   M           8         Prairie Winds   4405
Ellie Askew            0:08:52.0   F           9         RMCA            3596
Moses Novembre         0:09:22.8   M          11         Woodmen Rober   4471
Jose Nelson            0:09:49.2   M          11                         4678
Nicholas Miner         0:09:55.8   M           9         Howbert         4454
Michael Corby          0:09:57.5   M          10         High Plains     4641
Everett Frank          0:10:09.8   M          10                         4665
Noah Duggan            0:10:16.4   M          10         Ranch Creek E   4649
Haley Novembre         0:10:18.6   F           9         Woodmen Rober   4470
Kara Paisley           0:10:28.7   F           7         Tca-Central     4487
William Frank          0:10:40.3   M           8                         4664
Sawyer Wineland        0:10:41.8   M           8         Homeschool      4620
Haven Heimer           0:11:00.0   M          11         Hutchinson El   4646
Teagan Moerk           0:11:10.5   F           7         Chipeta         4456
Ellis Evans            0:11:41.6   M           7         Co Spgs Schl    4165
Asher Palmer           0:11:44.4   M           9         Homeschool      4490
Anna Paisley           0:11:45.1   F           9         Tca-Central     4486
Peyton Mulder          0:11:54.6   F          10         Maclaren        4459
Megan Paisley          0:12:08.2   F          11         Tca-Central     4489
Alec Thomas            0:12:22.9   M          11         WPMS            4643
Tyler Wineland         0:12:35.2   M           9         Homeschool      4621
Jovi Jackson           0:12:35.9   F          10         Academy Intl    4658
Joy Palmer             0:12:58.1   F           9         Homeschool      4494
Priya Frank            0:13:11.9   F          11                         4667
Lauren Paisley         0:13:43.8   F           5         Tca-Central     4488
Tatum Mulder           0:13:55.1   F           7         Maclaren        4460
Asher Rennich          0:14:00.3   M           9         Homeschool      4510
Emerson Duggan         0:15:24.0   F           7         Ranch Creek E   4648
Chloe Wolfe            0:16:10.5   F           7         Ranch Creek     4624
Christopher Hill       0:16:57.1   M           9         Wildflower      4395

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 20 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Zachary Thomas         0:11:59.4   M          15         Wphs            4642
Briley Roth            0:12:42.6   M          12         Roth Middle     4525
Noah Askew             0:13:28.9   M          12         RMCA            3882
Connor Cassidy         0:14:04.8   M          13                         4690
Bennett Gauvin         0:14:05.5   M          13         Manitou Spgs    4327
McKeon Fogarty         0:14:13.2   M          11         Challenger      4180
Kaden Almag Acosta     0:14:30.4   M          11         Co Mil Acdy     3268
Gaia Drotar            0:14:32.3   F          13         Manitou Spgs    4163
Magnus McKisic         0:16:04.1   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn    4445
Naomi Corby            0:16:21.6   F          12         Mountain Ridg   4115
Ellie Askew            0:16:59.4   F           9         RMCA            3596
Maggie Roth            0:16:59.7   F           9         Trail Monkeys   4526
Ana Nelson             0:17:52.9   F          14                         4679
Sebatien Schultz       0:18:23.6   M          14         Castle Rock M   4666
Hudson Frank           0:18:43.2   M          13                         4662
Kylie Moerk            0:20:01.2   F          11         Eagleview       4455
Nathan Tyler           0:21:35.8   M          12         Jenkins MS      4675
Jacob Bisbon           0:21:36.6   M          12         Jenkins MS      4674
Amelia Skelton         0:31:35.6   F           8         Ridgeview       4538
Nolan Skelton          0:38:04.5   M           5         Ridgeview       4541

Back to results page