Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 17, 2019                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Pikes Peak Marathon
1 Source Insurance
Dynamic Physical Therapy
Jim the Grouch

5 races were held. The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Marilyn and John Goodloe at fallserieskids@pprrun.org

145 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 30 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Everly Appleton                    F           2                         7761
Phynn Appleton                     M           3                         7762
Killian Carter-Oyer                M           2                         7775
Jovie Chow                         F           3                         7917
Sloane Park Fugate                 F           1                         7792
Parker Griffeth                    M           3                         7797
Huxley Groth                       M           4         Ute Pass        7798
Theodore Groth                     M           1                         7799
Brayden Grumbine                   M           2                         7800
Cameron Grumbine                   M           2                         7801
Celia Jackson                      F           2                         7809
Phillip Johnson                    M           3         Chipeta         7817
Brook Lavine                       F           5                         7923
Ellie Leveine                      F           5                         7921
Taylor Leveine                     F           2                         7922
Lena Logan                         F           1                         7830
Calvin McGuire                     M           1                         7835
Declan McGuire                     M           3                         7993
Daxon McIntosh                     M           2                         7991
Brady Ohl                          M           3                         7853
Ryan Pare                          M           3         Divine          2487
Lucas Rodriguez                    M           1                         7875
Abraham Schreiner                  M           3                         7670
C. Seidelman-Krienk                F           2                         7672
Alincea Toves                      F           3                         7706
Autheleah Toves                    F           2                         7707
Roran Walker                       M           1                         4958
Ethan Watson                       M           0                         7900
Masiela Watson                     F           3                         7901
Emerson Wineland                   M           3         Homeschool      7904

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 37 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emma Bryan                         F           4         Freedom         7768
Elijah Bullard                     M           4                         7772
Ashton Burrows                     M           4                         4817
Jonah Chow                         M           4         Holy Love       7916
Analicia De Jesus                  F           3                         4837
Robert Deamron                     M           5         Woodmen Rober   7779
Grace Griffeth                     F           5         TCA             7796
Merrick Heeter                     M           6         TCA Central     7805
Henry Jonas Ill                    M           3                         7819
Bodie Jackson                      M           9         Academy Acl     7808
Dax Jackson                        M           3                         7810
Jovi Jackson                       F          10         Academy Acl     7811
Cal Johnson                        M           5         Chipeta         7816
Milo Johnson                       M           5         Prairie Winds   4914
Presley Jonas                      F           5                         7818
Cosette Knaute                     F           5         Broadmoor       7820
McCoy Knaute                       M           3                         7822
Elliot Kowalczyk                   M           3         Gift Of Time    4934
Taylor Leveine                     F           2                         7922
Riley Lipps                        F           5         Jordahl         7829
Kira McGuire                       F           3                         7837
Laina Nolting                      F           4         Ruth Washburn   7851
Eliza O'Malley                     F           4                         7855
Malachi Palmer                     M           4                         7864
Eli Puretz                         M           4                         7869
Mateo Rodriguez                    M           4         Penrose         7876
Noah Seidelman-Krienk              M           5                         7673
Ajax Standefer                     M           5         TCA - North     7883
Robert Stepanov                    M           5                         7884
Maliyah Stephenson                 F           3                         7886
North Stephenson                   M           5         Foothills       7887
Bo Striegel                        M           6                         7994
Sofie Striegel                     F           6                         7997
Miles Thomas                       M           5         Montessori      7701
Soren Tingle                       M           5                         7919
Jeriaun Toves                      M           5                         7708
Reese Winegarner                   F           6                         7995

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 32 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           6         TCA             7764
Landon Berlin                      M           7         Sabin           4804
Cooper Briggs                      M           7         Chinook Trail   4805
Griffin Briggs                     M           9         Chinook Trail   4806
Vaughn Bryan                       M           6         Freedom         7769
Piper Bullard                      F           7         Scott           7774
Stephen Burrows                    M           8         Frontier        4818
Scarlet Caughlan                   F           7         Manitou Spgs    4826
Epifania Clemons-Laput             F           8         Homeschool      7777
S. Clemons-Laput                   M           6         Homeschool      7778
Xavier Hatfield                    M           8         Martinez        7803
Benjamin Kaiser                    M           7         Chinook Trail   4921
Cruise Knaute                      M           8         Broadmoor       7821
Dominik Kutej                      M           6         Cila            7823
Veronika Kutej                     F           6         Cila            7824
Brooklyn Lee                       F           5         Language Acdy   7828
Liam Logan                         M           6         Language Acdy   7831
Lauren Paisley                     F           5         Tca-Central     7859
Eliya Palmer                       F           7         Homeschool      7862
Grayson Pare                       M           7         Divine          2485
Hailey Pare                        F           6         Divine          2486
Judah Pilger                       M           8                         7865
Maliyah Stewart                    F           7                         7888
Tate Striegel                      M           6                         7996
Eli Tabares                        M           8         Grant           7891
Talon Tabares                      M           6         Grant           7892
Rylan Tingle                       F           7                         7838
Cormac Winegarner                  M           8                         7839
Sawyer Wineland                    M           8         Homeschool      7905
Tyler Wineland                     M           9         Homeschool      7906
Elias Wright                       M           8         Columbia        7912
Daniel Zydonis                     M           8         Maclaren        7913

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   Race #4  -- 1.5 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 37 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cadeyce Johnson        0:08:25.0   M          13                         7992
Briley Roth            0:09:55.8   M          12         Roth Middle     7877
Colton Tingle          0:10:13.1   M           9                         7918
Alex Winslow           0:10:13.9   M          10         Woodmen Rober   7907
Asher Palmer           0:10:22.4   M           9         Homeschool      7861
Magnus McKisic         0:10:25.1   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn    4961
Ellie Askew            0:10:28.7   F           9         RMCA            7763
Keegan Walker          0:10:43.5   M          11                         7998
Josh Lysne             0:11:01.1   M          10                         7924
Orion Kisergreen       0:11:03.7   M           9         Howbert         4929
Emmett Johnson         0:11:05.7   M           8         Prairie Winds   4913
Mason Stewart          0:11:12.4   M           8                         4841
Sean Caughlan          0:11:39.6   M          11         Manitou Spgs    4827
Nathan Ohl             0:11:53.6   M           9         TCA Central     7854
Malakai Heeter         0:12:09.6   M           8         TCA Central     7804
Grayson Jamo           0:12:11.1   M           7         Vanguard        7812
Megan Paisley          0:12:49.3   F          11         Tca-Central     7860
Henry Thomas           0:12:58.3   M          10         TCA             7699
Aspen Roberson         0:13:01.0   F           9         Chipeta         7659
Sierra Winslow         0:13:01.7   F           8         Woodmen Rober   7908
Lennon McKee           0:13:25.9   F           9         TCA East        7840
Marin McKee            0:13:27.4   F           8         TCA East        7841
Malea Heeter           0:13:37.0   F          11         TCA Central     4890
Anna Paisley           0:13:44.8   F           9         Tca-Central     7857
Demi Puretz            0:13:48.4   F           7                         7868
Parker Jamo            0:13:59.4   M          12         Eagleview       7813
Ellis Evans            0:14:07.2   M           7         Co Spgs Schl    7784
Joseph Lambert         0:15:04.6   M          10                         7926
Joy Palmer             0:15:16.2   F           9         Homeschool      7863
Kira Roman             0:15:26.3   F           6         South Park      7665
Audrey Kaiser          0:15:28.4   F           9         Chinook Trail   4920
Etrian Gould           0:16:03.1   M          10                         7925
Amelia Kowalczyk       0:16:12.1   F           8         TCA Central     4933
Nora Thomas            0:16:12.5   F           8         TCA             7703
Oliver Kowalczyk       0:16:50.7   M           6         TCA Central     4935
Amelia Skelton         0:20:08.5   F           8         Ridgeview       7880
Nolan Skelton          0:20:21.1   M           5         Ridgeview       7882

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Race #5  -- 3 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 9 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Maggie Roth            0:16:35.1   F           9         Trail Monkeys   7878
Logan Walker           0:18:36.4   M          13                         7999
Noah Askew             0:18:38.9   M          12         RMCA            7765
McKeon Fogarty         0:19:21.2   M          11         Challenger      7785
Kaden Almag Acosta     0:19:23.2   M          11         Co Mil Acdy     7760
Briley Roth            0:20:44.8   M          12         Roth Middle     7877
Bennett Gauvin         0:21:57.5   M          13         Manitou Spgs    7793
Gaia Drotar            0:22:32.2   F          13         Manitou Spgs    7781
Ellie Askew            0:22:55.6   F           9         RMCA            7763

Back to results page